Siberian Federal District, Russiai
Regional Level Types | |
---|---|
Siberian Federal District | District |
Russia | Country |
This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
Type:
One of the eight federal districts of Russia.
Commodity List
This is a list of exploitable or exploited mineral commodities recorded from this region.Mineral List
Mineral list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities1151 valid minerals. 152 (TL) - type locality of valid minerals. 6 (FRL) - first recorded locality of unapproved mineral/variety/etc. 2 erroneous literature entries.
Rock Types Recorded
Note: data is currently VERY limited. Please bear with us while we work towards adding this information!
Rock list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities
Select Rock List Type
Alphabetical List Tree Diagramⓘ 'Anomalous PMG pallasite meteorite'
ⓘ Fine-grained ("volcanic") normal crystalline igneous rock
ⓘ 'Lamprophyric-pyroxene-calcite-biotite olivine-melilitite'
ⓘ 'Melanocratic nephelinolite'
ⓘ 'Pegmatitc agpaitic nepheline syenite'
ⓘ 'Pegmatitic nepheline syenite '
ⓘ 'Peralkaline alkali-feldspar-granite'
Localities in this Region
- Aldan Shield
- Chara and Tokko Rivers Confluence
- Murunskii Massif
- Torgo River Basin
- Chara and Tokko Rivers Confluence
- Altai Krai
- Charyshsky District
- Cherepanovsk
- Denisova Cave
- Klyuchevsky District
- Krasnoshchyokovsky District
- Loktevsky District
- Maleevskoe deposit
- Mergenov deposit
- Pospelikhinsky District
- Rider Mine (Rider-Sokol'skii Mine; Rederovski Mine)
- Rubtsovsky District
- Shipunovsky District
- Strezhanskoe deposit
- Strizhkovskoe deposit
- Upper Loktevka River
- Zarechenskoe deposit
- Zmeinogorsky District
- Zyryanovskoe Mine (Syzjanov Mine)
- Altai Republic
- Djilkydal Cu-Ag-Hg-Sb deposit (Dzhilkydal)
- Kosh-Agachsky District
- Ongudaysky District
- Otsalar Cu-Ag-Sb-Hg deposit
- Sarasa deposits
- Topolninsk ore field
- Turochaksky District
- Tyute deposit
- Ulagansky District
- Ust-Kansky District
- Ust-Koksinsky District
- Vladimirovskoye Co Deposit
- Yustid ore cluster
- Buryatia
- Baunt District
- Bichursky District
- Dzhida Basin
- Eastern Sayan
- Kizhinginsky District
- Mama River Basin
- Muya District
- Okinsky District
- Arshan prospect (Obogol)
- Bokson (Muhalskoe)
- Bural-Sar’dag deposit
- Kharanursky ultramafite massif
- Khongoldoy ore field
- Khoringol prospect
- Sagansair gold ore zone
- Shumak ore field
- Ukhagol
- Ulan-Sar’dag Ophiolite
- Urik-Kitoy
- Urtagol ore field
- Yehe-Shigna ophiolite massif
- Zun-Holba Mine (Buryatzoloto mine; Irokinda; Irokenda Au deposit)
- Zun-Ospa deposits
- Selenginsky District
- Severo-Baykalsky District
- Tarbagataysky District
- Tunkinsky District
- Ulan-Ude
- Yeravninsky District
- Zakamenski District
- Irkutsk Oblast
- Belorechenskoe
- Beloziminskoe
- Blyasinsky hills
- Bodaybinsky District
- Bol'shetagninskoe Massif
- Bol’shaya Tagna massif
- Bryansk Rapids Cu deposit
- Cheremkhovo district
- Chuiskoe
- Davakitsky Urgochar
- Goltsovoe Li deposit (Gol'tsy; Goltsovskoe)
- Holak hematite occurrence
- Kapaevskoe
- Kazachinsko-Leninsky district
- Khomolho
- Khuzhir ore field
- Kitoi river
- Kocherikova
- Kolotovskoe
- Koordon ridge
- Lake Baikal area
- Lena Cu deposit
- Lower Tunguska
- Lugovskoe
- Malyi Murun Massif (Malomurunskiy; Maly Murun alkaline pluton; Malyy Murun massif)
- Narin-Kunta
- Neryudinskoe
- Nizhneilimsk area
- Nizhnesayanskii carbonatite
- Nygri-vacha
- Oktyabr'skoe
- Onot river
- Rudnogorskoe
- Sogdiondonskoe
- South Muya Range
- Tagul-Uda Rivers
- Uda–Biryusa district
- Urikskoe
- Vishnyakovskoe Rb-Ta deposit (Elash)
- Vitim Plateau
- Vitimskoe
- Zashikhinskoe
- Zheleznogorsk
- Zhelos intrusion
- Kemerovo Oblast
- Belogorsk
- Chulym-Yenisey basin
- Durnov Mn deposit
- ⭔Gornaya Shoria Region
- ⭔Guryevsky area
- Kaliostrovskoye Deposit
- Karasuk Mn ore occurrence
- Kiya-Shaltyrskoe deposit
- Koura River
- Malinovskoye U deposit
- Mezhdurechensk
- Mrassa river
- Petrov Mn ore occurrence
- Saralinskoye Deposit
- Shaltyr'-Kozhukh River
- Sorskoe Mo-Cu deposit (Sora)
- Synzas River
- Talagav Mn ore occurrence
- Tashtagolsky District
- Tom' river
- Ulyanovskaya coal mine
- Usa Mn deposit
- Usinskoe
- Yubileinaya coal mine
- Khakassia (Republic of Khakassia)
- Abakanskoe deposit
- Agaskyr
- Arkheologicheskaya cave
- Askizsky Rayon
- Julia skarn deposit
- Karysh River Basin
- Kharadzhul’skoe Cu–Co– As deposit
- Kiyalykh-uzen Cu-Mo deposit
- Saksyr Batholit
- Sayano-Shushenskaya dam
- Sorsk
- Sorskoe
- Uibat river
- Ust-Abakansky District
- Yuliya Mednaja deposit
- Yuliya Svintsoviya deposit
- Krasnoyarsk Krai
- ⭔Achinsk
- Akolskoye Ag-Sb deposit
- Anabarsk massif
- Balakhtinsky District
- Krasnoyarsk Krai
- Bedoba River
- Boguchansky District
- Enisei Range (Yenisei Ridge; Enisei Ridge)
- Arkhangelskoye deposit
- Ayhatya deposit
- Blagodatnoe (Blagodatnoye deposit)
- Bogolyubovskoye deposit
- Dobroe Au deposit
- Eldorado deposit
- Enashimo pegmatite
- Gerfed deposit
- Kiisk alkaline massif (Kiyskoe)
- Listvennoye deposit
- Nikolayevskoye deposit
- Olginskoye deposit
- Olimpiada Mine
- Panimbinskoye deposit
- Parvaya Noiba River
- Razdolinsky ore cluster
- Sovetskoe Au deposit
- Tatarka Range
- Titimukhta prospect
- Uderey deposit
- Vasilevskoye deposit
- Veduga deposit
- Evenkiysky District
- Kamo River
- Katskoe (Yubileinoe) deposit
- Kuzmovka complex
- Nizhnyaya Tunguska River Basin
- Gorevskoe
- Igarka
- Irkineeva River
- Ishimbinskoe
- Kan-Taseyeva Basin
- Kingash
- Kuragin District
- Krasnokamensk ore field
- Raduga Be deposit
- Kuraginsky District
- Lysanskiy dunite-peridotite-gabbro complex
- Maimecha and Kotui Rivers Basin
- Nizhne-angarskoe
- Novosyolovsky District
- Porozhinskoe
- Razdolinskoe
- Severo-Yeniseysky District
- Sharypovsky district
- Targhasa massif
- Taymyrskiy Autonomous Okrug
- Severnaya Zemlya archipelago
- Taimyr Peninsula
- Arylakh
- Bol’shaya Balakhnya River
- Khatanga
- Konechnoe ore cluster
- Kunar placer deposit
- Putoran Plateau
- Yessei
- Taymyrsky Dolgano-Nenetsky District
- Magan deposit
- Popigai impact crater
- Yraas deposit
- Udereiskoe
- Velmo River
- Western Sayan range
- ⭔Yeniseisk District
- ⭔Yermakovsky District
- Kuznetsk Basin
- Novosibirsk Oblast
- Baraba lowland
- Egor’evsk ore placer district
- Ik placer field
- Maslyanino meteorite
- Novosibirsk
- Severny District
- Toguchinsky District
- Vasyugan plain
- Omsk Oblast
- Vasyugan plain
- Sakha
- Cheney Massif
- Mirninsky District
- Vilyui River Basin
- Vilyui Reservoir
- Vilyui River Basin
- Sayan Mountains
- Il’chir ophiolite belt
- Tomsk Oblast
- Tuva
- Bayankolsk dike field
- Belaya Zima REE-Nb deposit
- Chaa-Kholsky District
- Chaakhol REE-Sr-Ba-Fe-fluorite deposit
- Chedi-Kholsky District
- Chikhachev Range
- Chinge River
- Dashkhemskoye deposit
- Despenskiy cluster
- Dugdu Alkaline Massif
- Dzun-Khemchiksky District
- Erzinsky District
- Kaa-Khemsky District
- Erzin massif
- Kaakhem ophiolite belt
- Malye Kopty massif
- Neozhidannyi placer
- Tardan Au Deposit
- Khopto deposit
- Koche-Davaa mountain pass roadcut
- Kurtushibinsky Range
- Kuskanak complex
- Kyzylsky District
- Okunevskoye deposit
- Ol'khovskoye ore field
- Ovyursky District
- Pi-Khem District
- Sangilen Upland
- Sut-Kholsky District
- Sutlug River
- Tandinsky District
- Tes-Khemsky District
- Todzhinsky District
- Tolailyk deposit
- Tsagaan Shuvuut
- ⭔Turan District
- Uzun-Oy deposit
- Yustid ore cluster
- Zabaykalsky Krai
- Aginsky District
- Alexandrovo-Zavodsky District
- Baleysky District
- Borzinsky District
- Borzya
- Chernyshevsky District
- Chiney massif
- Chitinsky District
- Gazimuro-Zavodsky District
- Ingoda River
- Ivolginsky District
- Kalarsky District
- Karymsky District
- Khiloksky District
- Krasnochikoysky District
- Krasnyi Chikoy
- Menza District
- Shumilovskoye W deposit
- Krasnokamensky District
- Nerchinsko-Zavodsky District
- Nerchinsky District
- Olovyanninsky District
- Ononsky District
- Petrovsk-Zabaykalsky District
- Priargunsky District
- Shilkinsky District
- Sretensky District
- Torei lakes
- Tungokochensky District
- Ulyotovsky District
- Vitim River
- Zabaykalsky District
Other Regions, Features and Areas that Intersect
Amur PlateTectonic Plate
Arctic Ocean
- Kara SeaSea
Asia
- Altai MountainsMountain Range
- Ivanovsky MountainsMountain Range
- Rudnyi AltaiMountain Range
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate
Russia
- Abakan RangeMountain Range
- Aldan ShieldShield
- Chara and Tokko Rivers ConfluenceConfluence
- Murunskii MassifMassif
- Chara and Tokko Rivers ConfluenceConfluence
- Altai Krai
- Alei River BasinBasin
- Korbalikha RiverRiver
- Altai Krai
- Kulunda plainPlains
- Zmeevka StreamStream
- Altai Republic
- Terektinsky ridgeRidge
- Krasnoyarsk Krai
- Anabarsk massifMassif
- Kuznetsk Alatau RangeMountain Range
- Kuznetsk BasinCoal Field
- Lake BaikalLake
- Putorana PlateauPlateau
- Sayan MountainsMountain Range
- Il’chir ophiolite beltZone (Tectonic)
- Tuva
- Choza-Ulatai mining districtMining District
- Tannu-Ola mountainsMountain Range
- Zabaykalsky Krai
- Nerchinsk gem minesGroup of Mines
This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to
visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders
for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.