Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on MindatThe Mindat Store
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryRandom MineralSearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryHow to Link to MindatDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Alphabetical Locality Index - Q

Search returned: 1627 items

Greenland
 
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Uummannaq (Umanak)
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
      • Ameralik fjord
Somaliland
 
  • Jodha
Lesotho
 
Albania
 
  • Lezhë County
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • Sonid Right Banner (Sunite Youqi)
      • East Ujimqin Banner (Dongwuzhumuqin Co.; Dongwu Qi)
        • Diyanqinamu ore field
    • Ordos League (E'erduosi Prefecture)
      • Uxin Banner (Wushen Co.)
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Ngari Prefecture
      • Gê'gyai Co. (Geji Co.)
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
Iraq
 
Afghanistan
 
  • Farah Province (Fahrah Province)
  • Badghis Province (Badgis Province)
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
  • Ghowr Province (Ghor Province; Gawr Province; Ghawr Province; Gor Province)
    • Pasaband District
Iran
 
  • South Khorasan Province
    • Nehbandan
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Nord-du-Québec
      • Nunavik
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Qamdo Prefecture (Changdu Prefecture)
Malta
 
  • Malta Island
    • Marfa Ridge
Iran
 
  • Esfahan Province (Isfahan Province; Aspadana Province)
    • Kashan County
Lesotho
 
  • Butha-Buthe District
Greenland
 
  • Kujalleq
    • Kap Farvel
      • Aluk Island
    • Narsaq
  • Sermersooq
  • Qeqqata
    • Maniitsoq (Sukkertoppen)
Afghanistan
 
  • Ghazni Province (Gazni Province)
Greenland
 
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
    • Wakhan District
  • Laghman Province (Lagman Province; Nuristan)
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.)
Kazakhstan
 
  • Karagandy Province (Qaragandy Oblysy; Karaganda Oblast')
Greenland
 
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Qeqertarsuaq Island (Disko Island)
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Qeqertarsuaq Island (Disko Island)
Afghanistan
 
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
    • Daychopan District
  • Ghowr Province (Ghor Province; Gawr Province; Ghawr Province; Gor Province)
    • Taywara District
Greenland
 
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
Israel
 
  • Jerusalem District
Qatar
 
Iran
 
USA
 
  • Minnesota
    • Fillmore Co.
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Coal Mine District
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Misty Fiords National Monument
Greenland
 
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Upernavik
  • Kujalleq
    • Narsaq
      • Ilímaussaq complex
        • Kangerluarsuk Fjord (Kangerdluarssuq Fjord)
Iran
 
  • Hormozgan Province
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Yining Co. (Ghulja Co.)
  • Qinghai Province
    • Huangnan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Tongren Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture)
      • Xaitongmoin Co. (Xietongmen Co.)
  • Hebei Province
    • Tangshan Prefecture
  • Anhui Province
    • Huaibei Prefecture
      • Suixi Co.
        • Sanpu ore field
  • Yunnan Province
    • Wenshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Yanshan Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture)
      • Alxa Left Banner (Alashan Zuoqi)
  • Guizhou Province
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Baoji Prefecture
      • Feng Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Guangshan Co.
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Sanming Prefecture
      • Datian Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Xinglong Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Lhasa Prefecture
      • Dagzê Co. (Dazi Co.)
  • Shanxi Province
    • Shuozhou Prefecture
      • Pinglu District
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lingbao Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Songyuan Prefecture
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Taizhou Prefecture
      • Tiantai Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
        • Dongwan gold field
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Tongliao League (Tongliao Prefecture)
      • Horqin District (Ke'erqin District)
  • Hubei Province
  • Chongqing Municipality
  • Hubei Province
    • Qianjiang Co.
      • Qianjiang depression
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Shangnan Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Tieli Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Guangshan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Gejiu Co.
        • Gejiu Sn-polymetallic ore field
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Siping Prefecture
      • Lishu Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Da Qaidam Co. (Dachaidan Co.)
  • Guizhou Province
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
        • Xiaoshitouquan Ag-Cu ore field
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Yanbian Chaoxianzu Autonomous Prefecture
      • Hunchun Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Anshan Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
    • Quanzhou Prefecture
      • Anxi Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Qianshan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Shangri-La Co. (Xianggelila Co.; Zhongdian Co.)
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Bengbu Prefecture
      • Wuhe Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Guiyang Prefecture
      • Huaxi District
  • Hebei Province
    • Tangshan Prefecture
  • Guizhou Province
  • Anhui Province
    • Bozhou Prefecture
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Akesu Prefecture (Aksu Prefecture; Aqsu Prefecture)
      • Baicheng Co. (Bay Co.)
    • Tulufan Prefecture (Turfan Prefecture; Turpan Prefecture)
      • Shanshan Co. (Piqan Co.; Pichan Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Dali Autonomous Prefecture
      • Eryuan Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Hejing Co. (Xejing Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Zhaotong Prefecture
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Tekesi Co. (Tekes Co.)
      • Xinyuan Co. (Künes Co.)
        • Tu'ergen
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Songpan Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Zhenping Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Hejing Co. (Xejing Co.)
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Zongyang Co.
        • Dalongshan-Zongyang massif
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Yudu Co.
        • Yinkeng polymetallic ore field
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
          • Kelang basin
  • Shandong Province
    • Rizhao Prefecture
      • Wulian Co.
        • Qibaoshan
  • Hunan Province
    • Changsha Prefecture
      • Liuyang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Shanggao Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Qingdao Prefecture
        • Jiaonan Co.
    • Rizhao Prefecture
      • Wulian Co.
  • Gansu Province
    • Zhangye Prefecture
      • Sunan Co.
        • Qiqing
      • Gaotai Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Yuxi Prefecture
      • Yimen Co.
        • Yimen Cu ore field (Sanjiachang Cu ore field)
  • Guangdong Province
    • Maoming Prefecture
      • Xinyi Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Xingtai Prefecture
      • Shahe Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Tonghua Prefecture
      • Tonghua Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Anshan Prefecture
      • Qianshan District
  • Hunan Province
    • Hengyang Prefecture
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Nantong Prefecture
  • Hunan Province
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Qidong Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Anyuan Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Lopnur Co. (Yuli Co.; Weili Co.)
    • Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture)
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture)
      • Xaitongmoin Co. (Xietongmen Co.)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Zhaosu Co.
Egypt
 
  • Red Sea Governorate
    • Eastern Desert
China
 
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Penglai Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ya'an Prefecture
      • Yingjing Co.
  • Chongqing Municipality
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
Pakistan
 
  • Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (North-West Frontier Province)
    • Peshawar
      • Dargai Complex
Greenland
 
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
Canada
 
  • Nunavut Territory
    • Baffin Island
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haibei Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qilian Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Songpan Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Fuzhou Prefecture
      • Linchuan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Qujing Prefecture
      • Huize Co.
        • Huize Zn-Pb-(Ag) ore field
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Amdo Co. (Anduo Co.)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Habahe Co. (Kaba Co.; Qaba Co.)
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Nanjing Prefecture
      • Jiangning District
  • Hunan Province
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Changning Co.
        • Dayishan Sn-polymetallic ore field
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Zhen'an Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.)
      • Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.)
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Dawu Co. (Daofu Co.)
  • Anhui Province
    • Huangshan Prefecture
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Qinzhou Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
    • Sanming Prefecture
      • Youxi Co.
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Jianyang Co.
        • Shuangqishan Mine
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Tekesi Co. (Tekes Co.)
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jiamusi Prefecture
      • Huanan Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Fengcheng Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Guangyuan Prefecture
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Xiangcheng Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Nujiang Autonomous Prefecture
      • Lanping Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Guigang Prefecture
      • Gangbei District
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Chaoyang Prefecture
      • Jianping Co.
  • Gansu Province
    • Wuwei Prefecture
      • Tianzhu Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Luoning Co.
  • Hubei Province
    • Yichang Prefecture
      • Changyang Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Qamdo Prefecture (Changdu Prefecture)
      • Zogang Co. (Zuogong Co.)
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ji'an Prefecture
      • Suichuan Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Hainan Autonomous Prefecture
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Subei Co.
        • Yeniutan intrusion
  • Hubei Province
    • Shiyan Prefecture
      • Yun Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Loudi Prefecture
      • Xinhua Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture)
      • Alxa Right Banner (Alashan Youqi)
  • Gansu Province
    • Gannan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Zhouqu Co. (Zhugqu Co.)
  • Henan Province
    • Pingdingshan Prefecture
      • Baofeng Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Sanming Prefecture
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qinglong Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Qinhuangdao Prefecture
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Lianshan District
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Da Qaidam Co. (Dachaidan Co.)
        • Tanjianshan Mine
  • Hebei Province
    • Qinhuangdao Prefecture
      • Qinglong Co.
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Lianyungang Prefecture
      • Donghai Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qinglong Co.
        • Dachang Sb ore field
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Da Qaidam Co. (Dachaidan Co.)
        • Tanjianshan Mine
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Jianchang Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Luocheng Co.
        • Baotan
          • Baotan Cu-Ni ore field
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Hanzhong Prefecture
      • Xixiang Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Ceheng Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Zhen'an Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Loudi Prefecture
      • Lianyuan Co.
  • Hubei Province
    • Xiaogan Prefecture
      • Xiaochang Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Liupanshui Prefecture
      • Zhongshan District
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Liaodong Peninsula
      • Yingkou Prefecture
        • Dashiqiao Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Shangnan Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Guidong Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
  • Hunan Province
    • Zhuzhou Prefecture
      • Chaling Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haibei Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qilian Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Hohhot League (Huhehaote Prefecture)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Mouding Co.
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Longyang District
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Changji Autonomous Prefecture (Sanji Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Manasi Co. (Manas Co.)
  • Hubei Province
    • Yichang Prefecture
      • Wufeng Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.)
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Zongyang Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Qiyang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Shangrao Prefecture
      • Wuyuan Co.
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Ningdu Co.
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Lishui Prefecture
  • Hubei Province
    • Shiyan Prefecture
      • Zhushan Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Panzhihua Prefecture
      • Yanbian Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Bayan Nur League (Bayannao'er Prefecture)
      • Urad Rear Banner (Wulate Houqi)
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Baoji Prefecture
      • Feng Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Chizhou Prefecture
  • Hebei Province
    • Zhangjiakou Prefecture
      • Chicheng Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Shangzhou District
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Fushun Prefecture
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Lishui Prefecture
  • Guangdong Province
  • Guizhou Province
    • Guiyang Prefecture
  • Shandong Province
    • Weifang Prefecture
  • Hebei Province
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Hanzhong Prefecture
      • Lüeyang Co.
        • Tongchang ore field
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Tongliao League (Tongliao Prefecture)
      • Hure Banner (Kulun Co.)
  • Hubei Province
    • Shiyan Prefecture
      • Zhuxi Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lingbao Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Huaibei Prefecture
      • Suixi Co.
        • Sanpu ore field
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Qinzhou Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Yanping District
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Qixia Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Xunyang Co.
        • Gongguan-Huilong ore field
  • Fujian Province
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Zhouning Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Jiaozuo Prefecture
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Tongbai Co.
  • Shanxi Province
    • Changzhi Prefecture
  • Gansu Province
    • Tianshui Prefecture
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Fangchenggang Prefecture
      • Fangcheng District
    • Qinzhou Prefecture
      • Qinbei District
      • Qinnan District
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Benxi Prefecture
      • Huanren Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Yining Co. (Ghulja Co.)
Pacific Ocean
 
  • China Sea
China
 
  • Hainan Province (Hainan Island)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Yiwu Co. (Aratürük Co.)
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Zoigê Co. (Ruo'ergai Co.)
  • Hainan Province (Hainan Island)
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
  • Gansu Province
    • Zhangye Prefecture
      • Sunan Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Tacheng Prefecture (Tarbaghatay Prefecture)
        • Tuoli Co. (Toli Co.)
          • Hatu ore field
  • Shandong Province
    • Rizhao Prefecture
      • Ju Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Tulufan Prefecture (Turfan Prefecture; Turpan Prefecture)
      • Shanshan Co. (Piqan Co.; Pichan Co.)
    • Changji Autonomous Prefecture (Sanji Autonomous Prefecture)
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Beihu District
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Côte-Nord
      • Minganie RCM
        • Havre-Saint-Pierre
          • Lac Tio
China
 
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Wenshan Autonomous Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
    • Quanzhou Prefecture
      • Dehua Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture)
      • Zhongba Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Zhen'an Co.
        • Jinlongshan Au ore field
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Garzê Co. (Ganzi Co.)
  • Henan Province
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Zhenping Co.
        • Qiushuwan ore field
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Shaoxing Prefecture
      • Zhuji Co.
        • Huangshan complex
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Nanjing Prefecture
  • Guangdong Province
    • Zhaoqing Prefecture
      • Fengkai Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Bijie Prefecture
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Shuangyashan Prefecture
      • Baoqing Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bo'ertala Autonomous Prefecture (Börtala Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Jinghe Co. (Jing Co.)
        • Nailenggele ore field
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture)
      • Ejin Banner (Ejina Co.)
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
        • Qiyugou ore field
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Zhenping Co.
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Kunwarara
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Botetourt Co.
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Quijotoa Mts
        • Quijotoa District
Madagascar
 
  • Tuléar Province (Toliara)
    • Anosy Region (Fort Dauphin Region)
      • Taolañaro District (Fort Dauphin)
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Chañaral Province
      • El Salvador district
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • East Ujimqin Banner (Dongwuzhumuqin Co.; Dongwu Qi)
Azerbaijan
 
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Shuanghu Co.
Afghanistan
 
  • Ghazni Province (Gazni Province)
    • Malistan District
Iran
 
  • Kordestan Province (Kurdestan Province; Kordistan Province; Kurdistan Province)
    • Sagez (Saqqez)
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Shannan Prefecture (Lhokha Prefecture; Lhoka Prefecture)
Greenland
 
  • Sermersooq
    • Nuuk (Godthåb)
  • Kujalleq
    • Narsaq
      • Niaqornaarsuk peninsula
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Okanogan Co.
      • Blue Lake
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Chicago Creek
  • Massachusetts
    • Worcester Co.
      • Hardwick
      • Holden
      • Rutland
      • Barre
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Cottonwood Mts
          • Goldbelt District
            • Goldbelt Spring
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Harding Co.
      • Slim Buttes
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Renfrew Co.
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • San Francisco Mts
        • San Francisco District (Frisco District)
Switzerland
 
  • Grischun (Grisons; Graubünden)
    • Poschiavo Valley
      • Poschiavo (Puschlav)
        • Selva
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Nanaimo Mining Division
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Whipple Mts
        • Monumental District
Italy
 
  • Trentino-Alto Adige (Trentino-Südtirol)
    • Trento Province
      • Pine' Valley
        • Fornace
  • Trentino-Alto Adige
    • Bolzano Province (South Tyrol)
      • Merano (Meran)
        • Partschins
          • Töll
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Lake Co.
      • Leadville District
Albania
 
  • Dibër County
    • Mat District
      • Bater-Martanesh District
        • Bulqiza Complex (Bulqiza Massif)
  • Elbasan County
Italy
 
  • Piedmont
    • Cuneo Province
      • Grana Valley
        • Monterosso Grana
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Virgin River Valley badlands
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Placerville District
          • Chili Bar
    • Monterey Co.
      • Gabilan Range
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Rampart District
  • Nevada
    • Mineral Co.
      • Whisky Flat District
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Foothill Copper Belt
        • Telegraph City
    • Mono Co.
      • Benton Range
        • Blind Spring District (Blind Spring Hill District; Benton District)
          • Benton
            • Blind Spring Hill
              • Modoc Peak
  • Colorado
    • Summit Co.
      • Argentine District
        • Peru Creek Area
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Black Hills (Black Hill Range)
        • Cherry Creek District
          • Hackberry Wash area
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
        • Kinsley District
          • Texas Hill
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Indian Diggings District
        • Brownsville
    • Placer Co.
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
  • Oregon
    • Harney Co.
      • Pueblo District (Denio District)
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Quail Springs
  • Colorado
    • Jackson Co.
      • Northgate District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
France
 
  • Rhône-Alpes
    • Rhône
      • Lyon
        • First District
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Free Gold (?) District
        • Buena Vista Area
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Eldorado Mts
        • Eldorado District (Colorado District)
          • Eldorado Rand group
  • North Carolina
    • Cabarrus Co.
      • Charlotte Belt
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Mokelumne Hill District
          • Golden Gate Hill
  • Colorado
    • Custer Co.
      • Rosita District
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
      • Warm Springs District (Warm Springs Creek District)
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Boulder Co. Tungsten District
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
    • Nevada Co.
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Independence District (Perigo District)
  • Tennessee
    • Blount Co.
      • East Tennessee Marble District
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • Wallapai District
          • Chloride District
            • Chloride
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
  • Virginia
    • Spotsylvania Co.
      • Gold-Pyrite Belt
  • New Mexico
    • Catron Co.
      • Mogollon District
  • Wyoming
    • Sweetwater Co.
      • Rock Springs
Saint Lucia
 
USA
 
  • Florida
    • Sarasota Co.
    • Manatee Co.
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Campo
    • Kern Co.
  • Virginia
    • Russell Co.
  • Oregon
    • Washington Co.
  • Alabama
    • Blount Co.
  • Illinois
    • St. Clair Co.
    • Monroe Co.
  • Colorado
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Critchell Area
  • Oregon
    • Jefferson Co.
  • Oklahoma
    • Comanche Co.
China
 
  • Henan Province
    • Xuchang Prefecture
      • Yuzhou Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Robinson Co.
      • Cobar
        • Mullimut
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
Vietnam
 
  • Thai Nguyen Province
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Chuzhou Prefecture
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lingbao Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Ruyang Co.
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Custer Co.
      • Alta District (Alto District; Wildhorse District)
  • Virginia
    • Prince William Co.
    • Fairfax Co.
  • Arizona
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Tyndall District
          • Elephant Head group of claims (Tremaine-Daniels group)
          • Mount Hopkins
            • Elephant Head group of claims (Tremaine-Daniels group)
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Subei Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Tieling Prefecture
      • Diaobingshan Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Guilin Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Guilin Prefecture
      • Quanzhou Co.
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
Italy
 
  • Piedmont
    • Vercelli Province
      • Sesia Valley
  • Liguria
    • La Spezia Province
      • La Spezia
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Bull Canyon District
  • Idaho
    • Cassia Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Northumberland Co.
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Königshain
Austria
 
  • Upper Austria
    • Mühlviertel
      • Urfahr-Umgebung
        • Landshaag
      • Rohrbach
        • Schlägl
          • Natschlag
        • Niederranna
          • Schattenthal
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Douglas Co.
  • Illinois
    • Adams Co.
Austria
 
  • Upper Austria
    • Mühlviertel
      • Rohrbach
        • Schlägl
          • Natschlag
        • Niederranna
          • Schattenthal
      • Urfahr-Umgebung
        • Landshaag
USA
 
  • Illinois
    • Adams Co.
  • Oregon
    • Clackamas Co.
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Thiemendorf
Iceland
 
  • Eastern Region
    • Neskaupstaður
Germany
 
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Harz
      • Stolberg
        • Großer Auerberg
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Alpirsbach
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Harz
      • Wernigerode
        • Schierke
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Thiemendorf
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Benton Co.
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Central Bohemia Region
      • Kutná Hora (Kuttenberg)
        • Poličany
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Davison Co.
Ukraine
 
  • Crimea Oblast'
    • Crimea peninsula
      • Kerch peninsula (Kertch peninsula)
        • Kerchenskyi (Fe)-ore basin
          • Kerchenskoe deposit
            • Kamysh-Burun Trough
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
  • Connecticut
    • Middlesex Co.
      • Haddam
        • Haddam Neck
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • New Ashford
UK
 
  • England
    • Co. Durham
      • North Pennines
        • Weardale
          • Stanhope
            • Newlandside Quarry
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Persenbeug-Gottsdorf
        • Loja
Spain
 
  • Canary Islands
    • Las Palmas Province
      • Fuerteventura
        • Puerto del Rosario
          • La Matilla
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Persenbeug-Gottsdorf
        • Loja
UK
 
  • England
    • Staffordshire
      • Ecton
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Coalville
  • Oregon
    • Lake Co.
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Coalville
    • Iron Co.
  • Oregon
    • Coos Co.
      • Beach Area
    • Josephine Co.
      • Greenback District (Upper Grave Creek District)
    • Umatilla Co.
    • Baker Co.
    • Union Co.
    • Linn Co.
    • Gilliam Co.
    • Grant Co.
    • Tillamook Co.
    • Clackamas Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Harney Co.
    • Hood River Co.
    • Klamath Co.
    • Columbia Co.
    • Clackamas Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Douglas Co.
    • Grant Co.
    • Baker Co.
      • Baker District (Pocahontas District; Auburn District; Minersville District)
    • Benton Co.
    • Clatsop Co.
      • Lukarilla
      • Olney
    • Jackson Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Benton Co.
    • Malheur Co.
    • Marion Co.
    • Multnomah Co.
    • Polk Co.
    • Umatilla Co.
    • Union Co.
    • Yamhill Co.
      • Willamina
    • Columbia Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Alamance Co.
    • Avery Co.
    • Burke Co.
    • Granville Co.
  • Utah
    • Iron Co.
    • Washington Co.
  • Oregon
    • Coos Co.
    • Umatilla Co.
    • Baker Co.
      • Auburn Area
    • Wallowa Co.
    • Harney Co.
    • Hood River Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Douglas Co.
    • Clackamas Co.
    • Curry Co.
    • Douglas Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Caswell Co.
    • Cherokee Co.
  • Utah
    • Iron Co.
  • Colorado
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
  • Idaho
    • Benewah Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
    • Knox Co.
    • Sevier Co.
  • Virginia
    • Russell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Madison
    • Smyth Co.
    • Botetourt Co.
      • Pico
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Linville
    • Patrick Co.
      • Stewarts Knob
    • Smyth Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Culpeper Co.
      • Korea
    • Russell Co.
    • Fauquier Co.
      • Waterloo
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
  • Colorado
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
  • Virginia
    • Campbell Co.
      • Lawyers
    • Washington Co.
      • Bristol
    • Smyth Co.
  • Alabama
    • Calhoun Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Devils Hole Area
      • Beaver Creek Area
    • Douglas Co.
      • Deckers Area
    • Fremont Co.
      • McIntyre Gulch Area
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Park Co.
  • Idaho
    • Cassia Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Randolph Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Knox Co.
    • Dickson Co.
    • Sevier Co.
  • Virginia
    • Henry Co.
      • Collinsville
    • Augusta Co.
      • Tibetown
    • Culpeper Co.
      • Waterloo
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Ellet
    • Augusta Co.
      • Franks Mill
    • Franklin Co.
    • Goochland Co.
      • Richmond
    • Russell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Clover Hill
    • Rockbridge Co.
      • Bells Valley
    • Scott Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Wythe Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
  • Alabama
    • Fayette Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
      • Deckers Area
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Fremont Co.
    • Ouray Co.
      • Ouray District (Uncompahgre District)
  • North Carolina
    • Buncombe Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Pringle
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
    • Lewis Co.
  • Virginia
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Giles Co.
      • Rich Creek
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Henry Co.
      • Horse Pasture
    • Harrisonburg (City)
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Campbell Co.
      • Kelly
    • Fluvanna Co.
      • Carysbrook
    • Scott Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Warren Co.
      • Front Royal
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Giles Co.
      • Goldbond
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Blacksburg
    • Augusta Co.
      • Parnassus
    • Wythe Co.
    • Rockbridge Co.
      • Red Mills
    • Fauquier Co.
      • Warrenton
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
  • Colorado
    • Saguache Co.
      • Blake District (Mirage District; Cotton Creek District)
    • Eagle Co.
      • McCoy District
    • Douglas Co.
    • Custer Co.
      • Wet Mountains Area
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Fremont Co.
  • Idaho
    • Ada Co.
      • Shaw Mountain District
    • Valley Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Pringle
  • Tennessee
    • Stewart Co.
  • Virginia
    • Smyth Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Campbell Co.
      • Bocock
    • Amherst Co.
      • Winesap
    • Nelson Co.
      • Greenfield
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Augusta Co.
      • Christian
    • Giles Co.
      • Pembroke
    • Bland Co.
    • Augusta Co.
      • Snyder
      • Jennings Gap
    • Campbell Co.
      • Kelly
    • Smyth Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Solsburg
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Page Co.
      • Luray
    • Loudoun Co.
      • Kimballton
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Nelson Co.
      • Midway Mills
    • Russell Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Augusta Co.
      • Folly Mills
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Culpeper Co.
      • Waterloo
    • Wythe Co.
    • Fluvanna Co.
  • Alabama
    • Colbert Co.
    • Calhoun Co.
  • Colorado
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Eagle Co.
    • Douglas Co.
      • Deckers Area
    • Fremont Co.
      • Beaver Creek Area
  • Idaho
    • Adams Co.
    • Oneida Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Randolph Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Knox Co.
    • Sevier Co.
    • Lawrence Co.
  • Virginia
    • Fauquier Co.
      • White Sulfur Springs
    • Fluvanna Co.
      • Holmhead
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Wythe Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Hightown
    • Isle Of Wight Co.
    • Fauquier Co.
      • Oak Shade
    • Loudoun Co.
      • Leesburg
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Berrytown
    • Augusta Co.
      • Craigsville
    • Russell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Floyd Co.
      • Wayogle Junction (Waogle Junction)
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Floyd Co.
      • Indian Valley
    • Nelson Co.
    • Fauquier Co.
      • Turnbull
  • Idaho
    • Twin Falls Co.
      • Goose Creek District
  • Virginia
    • Augusta Co.
      • Swoope
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Cotopaxi District
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
  • Montana
    • Lake Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
    • Park Co.
      • Mosquito District
  • Idaho
    • Bonner Co.
      • Priest Lake District
    • Payette Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Hanson Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Lewis Co.
  • Virginia
    • Henry Co.
      • Pigsboro
      • Nantes Mountain
    • Page Co.
      • Luray
    • Augusta Co.
      • Roman
    • Campbell Co.
      • Oxford Furnace
    • Fluvanna Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Pratts
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Stemphleytown
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Warren Co.
      • Dungadin Heights
    • Smyth Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Harrisonburg (City)
    • Russell Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Lily
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Washington Co.
      • Wallace
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Russell Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Lawrence Co.
  • Idaho
    • Adams Co.
  • Alabama
    • Colbert Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Cotopaxi District
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Fremont Co.
      • Cottonwood Creek Area
  • Idaho
    • Bonner Co.
      • Pend Oreille District
    • Kootenai Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Blount Co.
    • Knox Co.
    • Wayne Co.
  • Virginia
    • Smyth Co.
    • Frederick Co.
    • Warren Co.
      • Happy Creek
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Shenandoah Valley
        • New Market
    • Smyth Co.
    • Buckingham Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Cootes Store
    • Washington Co.
      • Lime Hill
    • Smyth Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Beaver Creek Area
  • Virginia
    • Madison Co.
      • Arlington Mountain
  • Colorado
    • Douglas Co.
      • Deckers Area
  • Virginia
    • Scott Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Devils Hole Area
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
  • Idaho
    • Cassia Co.
  • Montana
    • Lake Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
    • Lewis Co.
    • Lawrence Co.
    • Lewis Co.
  • Virginia
    • Martinsville (City)
    • Augusta Co.
      • Staunton
    • Pittsylvania Co.
      • Danville
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Augusta Co.
      • Arbor Hill
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Botetourt Co.
      • Valley View
    • Spotsylvania Co.
    • Rockbridge Co.
      • Bells Valley
    • Page Co.
      • Luray
    • Smyth Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • North River
    • Page Co.
      • Leakesville
    • Washington Co.
      • Bristol
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Appomattox Co.
    • Rappahannock Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Nelson Co.
      • Dog Island
    • Smyth Co.
    • Hampton (City)
    • Chesterfield Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Augusta Co.
      • Staunton
    • Smyth Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Tazewell Co.
Iceland
 
  • Western Region
    • Mýrasýsla
      • Norðurárdalur
        • Haugar
Brazil
 
  • Paraíba
    • João Pessoa
Cuba
 
  • Isla de la Juventud special municipality
    • Isla de la Juventud (Isle of Pines; Island of Youth)
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Nelson Co.
      • Schuyler
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Königshain
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Henrico Co.
    • Goochland Co.
      • Centreville
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Königshain
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Brown Co.
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Görlitz
        • Königshain
USA
 
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Calaveritas District
          • Calaveritas
Germany
 
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Düsseldorf
      • Mettmann
        • Gruiten
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Brown Co.
  • Oregon
    • Douglas Co.
  • Virginia
    • Harrisonburg (City)
    • Smyth Co.
    • Washington Co.
      • Blacksburg
    • Staunton (City)
    • Fauquier Co.
      • Hopewell
    • Augusta Co.
      • Staunton
    • Nelson Co.
      • Schuyler
    • Albemarle Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Smyth Co.
    • Grayson Co.
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Ironto
    • Chesterfield Co.
    • Bland Co.
    • Nelson Co.
      • Schuyler
    • Highland Co.
      • Hightown
    • Nelson Co.
      • Schuyler
France
 
  • Nord-Pas-de-Calais
    • Pas-de-Calais
      • Dannes
Spain
 
  • Canary Islands
    • Santa Cruz de Tenerife Province
      • Tenerife
        • Santa Cruz de Tenerife
          • Anaga Mts.
Austria
 
  • Styria
    • Peggau
Slovakia
 
  • Bratislava Region
    • Bratislava Co.
      • Bratislava
        • Staré Mesto
USA
 
  • Pennsylvania
    • Philadelphia Co.
      • Philadelphia
        • Frankford
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Angels Camp area
    • Contra Costa Co.
      • Richmond
        • Point Richmond (The Point)
          • Point Molate
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • Wisconsin
    • Shawano Co.
  • New York
    • St. Lawrence Co.
      • Gouverneur
  • Connecticut
    • New Haven Co.
      • Milford
  • Wisconsin
    • Ashland Co.
  • Vermont
    • Windham Co.
      • Westminster
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
          • Tombstone
            • Roll deposits
Austria
 
  • Styria
    • Köflach
      • Voitsberg
        • Söding-Sankt Johann
          • Sankt Johann ob Hohenburg
USA
 
  • Pennsylvania
    • Lancaster Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Wilson Co.
Algeria
 
Portugal
 
  • Guarda District
    • Sabugal
      • Sortelha
        • Quarta-Feira
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Idaho Springs District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Columbia District
          • Yankee Hill
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Lower Applegate District
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Beaver Creek District (Winston District)
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
      • Kofa Mts (S.H. Mts)
        • Kofa District
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Searchlight District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Cue Shire
      • Poona
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Boise Co.
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
  • Idaho
    • Boise Co.
      • Boise Basin District
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • West Belt
        • Hunter Valley District
          • Hunter Valley Mountain
        • Hornitos District
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Quartzburg District (Comer District)
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • West Belt
        • Hornitos District
          • Quartzburg
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Volcanoville District
        • Volcanoville
  • Montana
    • Madison Co.
      • South Boulder District
Germany
 
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Badenweiler
        • Badenweiler Pb mining District
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Melozitna District
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
    • Granite Co.
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
Canada
 
  • Yukon Territory
    • Dawson Mining District
      • Klondike Area (Klondyke District; Klondike District)
        • Indian River Drainage
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Hot Springs District
    • Northwest Arctic Borough
      • Fairhaven District
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Chistochina District
    • Nome Borough
      • Council District
      • Nome District
    • Kenai Peninsula Borough
      • Hope District
    • Nome Borough
      • Kougarok District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Koyukuk District
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Nelchina District
  • Washington
    • King Co.
      • Taylor River & Snoqualmie Districts
        • Quartz Creek
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
      • Profile District
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Chandalar District
    • Nome Borough
      • Port Clarence District
      • Nome District
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
      • Cedar Creek District (Trout Creek District; Superior District)
  • Idaho
    • Clearwater Co.
      • Pierce City District
    • Bonner Co.
      • Priest River
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Ruby District
Canada
 
  • Yukon Territory
    • Dawson Mining District
      • Klondike Area (Klondyke District; Klondike District)
        • Indian River Drainage
          • Quartz Creek Drainage
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Tonsina District
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
      • Cedar Creek District (Trout Creek District; Superior District)
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Port Clarence District
  • New Hampshire
    • Strafford Co.
      • Barrington
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • Deep Creek Mts
        • Spring Creek District
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Leeds and Grenville Co.
      • Lansdowne Township
        • Lyndhurst area (Black Rapids area)
USA
 
  • Massachusetts
    • Norfolk Co.
      • Holbrook
  • Virginia
    • Floyd Co.
      • Buffalo Mountain
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Rich Gulch District
          • Rich Gulch
  • Alaska
    • Bethel Borough
      • Iditarod District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Clear Creek
          • Wingate Bar
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Canyon Creek District
    • Baker Co.
      • Virtue District
  • Montana
    • Granite Co.
      • Antelope Creek District
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Quartz Hill District
        • Buckeye
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Central City District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Quartz Hill District (Vipond District)
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Tujunga
    • Shasta Co.
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
  • Colorado
    • Park Co.
      • Lake George
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
        • Quartz Hill Ridge
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Scott Bar
  • Montana
    • Madison Co.
      • Sheridan District (Mill Creek District; Wisconsin District)
  • California
    • Butte Co.
      • Feather Falls District
        • Rogerville
          • Quartz Hill
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Wilson District
        • Nye Canyon
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Quartz Hill District
        • Buckeye
          • Quartz Hill
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Vallecito District
        • Vallecito
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Misty Fiords National Monument
  • Montana
    • Madison Co.
      • Rochester District (Rabbit District)
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Quartz Hill
    • Butte Co.
      • Feather Falls District
        • Rogerville
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Quartz Hill District (Vipond District)
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Central City District
  • Utah
    • Box Elder Co.
      • Pilot Range
        • Lucin District
    • Sevier Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Sierra Ancha Mts
        • Sierra Ancha District
          • Horse Camp Mesa area
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Star Range
        • Star and North Star Districts
  • New Mexico
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Madera-Paloma Canyon area
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Wonder District
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Radersburg District (Cedar Plains District; Lone Mountain District)
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
  • Arizona
    • Graham Co.
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • Santa Teresa Mts
          • Stanley District
            • (Stanley Butte [nearby]; Quartzite Mountain Garnets)
  • Colorado
    • La Plata Co.
  • Idaho
    • Custer Co.
      • Bay Horse District
Switzerland
 
  • Wallis (Valais)
    • Zermatt - Saas Fee area
      • Matt Valley
        • Embd
          • Kalpetran
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Cimarron & Sheridan Mts
        • Cimarron District (Salt Well District)
Italy
 
  • Veneto
    • Vicenza Province
      • Recoaro Terme
        • Civillina Mt.
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Franconia
      • Spessart
        • Aschaffenburg
          • Mömbris
            • Hemsbach
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • St Stefan an der Gail
        • Latschach
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • Leamington Canyon Area
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Taunus
      • Idstein
        • Lenzhahn
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Avery Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Minnehaha Co.
  • Utah
    • Box Elder Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Minnehaha Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Watauga Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Minnehaha Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Cocke Co.
Germany
 
  • Saarland
    • Nonnweiler
      • Nonnweiler reservoir
  • Saxony
    • Erzgebirge
      • Freiberg District
        • Oberschöna
    • Oberlausitz
      • Niesky
        • Sproitz
Austria
 
  • Styria
    • Fischbacher Alpen
      • Fischbach
        • Falkenstein
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Hunsrück
      • Bingen
        • Trechtingshausen
Slovakia
 
  • Banská Bystrica Region
    • Detva Co.
      • Vígľašská Huta - Kalinka
  • Nitra Region
    • Nitra Co.
      • Žirany
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Doña Ana Co.
      • Organ Mts
        • Organ District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Mulgul Station
USA
 
  • California
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Little Grayback
    • Sierra Co.
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Tonto Basin District
        • Tonto Basin
          • Jakes Corner area
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Misty Fiords National Monument
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
  • New York
    • St. Lawrence Co.
      • Macomb Township
        • Brasie Corners
  • Connecticut
    • New Haven Co.
      • Meriden
    • Windham Co.
      • Plainfield
        • Moosup
Greece
 
  • Crete Department (Kriti)
    • Crete Island (Kriti)
      • Chania Prefecture (Khania; Chaníon)
        • Prases
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • San Andreas District
          • San Andreas
  • Alaska
    • Denali Borough
      • Kantishna District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • White Mts
        • Black Mountain
  • Oregon
    • Douglas Co.
      • Riddle District
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Clio
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Washington District
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
      • Kofa Mts (S.H. Mts)
        • Kofa District
  • Virginia
    • Fluvanna Co.
      • Scottsville
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Mostviertel
      • Zelking-Matzleinsdorf
        • Zelking
USA
 
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
    • Madera Co.
    • Mariposa Co.
      • West Belt
        • Hornitos District
  • Oregon
    • Malheur Co.
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Lodi Hills
        • Lodi District
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Sierra Co.
      • San Mateo Mountains District
  • California
    • Amador Co.
      • East Belt
  • Oregon
    • Lake Co.
      • Quartz Mountain
  • Oklahoma
    • Greer Co.
  • Oregon
    • Lake Co.
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Lodi Hills
        • Lodi District
          • Quartz Mountain camp
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Quartz Mountain (1)
    • Mariposa Co.
      • West Belt
        • Hornitos District
          • Quartz Mountain [2]
  • Oregon
    • Lake Co.
    • Malheur Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Douglas Co.
  • Oklahoma
    • Kiowa Co.
      • Lugert
Switzerland
 
  • Bern
    • Kander Valley
      • Engstlige Valley
        • Adelboden
          • Engstligenalp (incl. Engstligengrat)
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
Colombia
 
  • Cundinamarca Department
    • Mun. de Supata
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Lower Bavaria
      • Hauzenberg
        • Oberdiendorf
Greece
 
  • Aegean Islands Department (Aiyaíon)
    • Kykládes Prefecture
      • Cyclade Islands (Cyclades; Kikladhes; Nomos Kikladhon)
        • Serifos Island (Seriphos)
          • Avissalos (Avyssalos; Avessalos; Aghriomelisa Mountain)
Namibia
 
  • Karas Region
    • Bethanie District
      • Schakalskruppe siding
Germany
 
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Harz
      • Wernigerode
        • Hasserode
          • Hippeln
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
      • Cahuilla District
        • Cahuilla
          • Tripp Flats
Afghanistan
 
  • Khost Province (Khowst Province)
    • Spera District
      • Zanda Garay (Zanda Geray)
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
    • Ribeirão do Largo
USA
 
  • California
    • Imperial Co.
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Paymaster District
          • Quartz Peak
Portugal
 
  • Lisbon District
    • Cascais
      • Alcabideche
        • Biscaia
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
    • Imperial Co.
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Paymaster District
  • Wyoming
    • Carbon Co.
      • Cooper Hill District
  • California
    • Amador Co.
      • Fiddletown District (Oleta District)
        • Fiddletown (Oleta)
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Outaouais
      • Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais RCM
        • Chelsea
          • Autoroute 5
USA
 
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Middle Fork of Feather River area
        • Little Volcano
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Goodpaster District
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
      • Cahuilla District
        • Cahuilla
          • Bautista Canyon
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • West Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Backbone District
            • Bohemotash Mountain
Finland
 
  • Southern Finland Region
    • Tammela
      • Sukula Pegmatites
        • Kulmala
USA
 
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Black Mts
          • Epaulet Peak
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Upper Palatinate
      • Waldmünchen
        • Herzogau
Austria
 
  • Styria
    • Koralpe
      • Modriach
        • Herzogberg
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Upper Palatinate
      • Miltach
        • Altrandsberg
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Gold Butte District
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Gutenbrunn
  • Styria
    • Liesing - Palten valley
      • Seiz
        • Wolfsgruben (Wolfgruben)
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gough Co.
      • Torrington district
USA
 
  • Utah
    • San Juan Co.
Spain
 
  • Catalonia
    • Tarragona
      • Conca de Barberà
        • Vimbodí
          • Poblet Monastery
USA
 
  • California
    • Imperial Co.
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Picacho District
          • Picacho
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Dome Rock Mts
        • Middle Camp-Oro Fino District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Cottonwood Mts
  • Colorado
    • Moffat Co.
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Vancouver Mining Division
      • Brandywine Creek
        • Van Silver Property (Van Silver Mine; Van Silver Claims)
USA
 
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Oro Fino District
          • Mugginsville
Poland
 
  • Lower Silesia (Dolnośląskie)
    • Strzegom-Sobótka Massif
      • Świdnica District
        • Jaroszów
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Dobersberg
        • Dobersberg
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Ústí Region
      • Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge)
        • Krupka (Graupen)
          • Knöttel area (Knötel; Knödel; Knödlberg)
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Nöchling
UK
 
  • Wales
    • Pembrokeshire
      • St David's Head
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Vitis
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Linn Co.
      • Quartzville District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Peak Hill Goldfield
USA
 
  • Minnesota
    • Winona Co.
    • Olmsted Co.
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Erzgebirge
      • Annaberg District
        • Annaberg-Buchholz
          • Buchholz
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Mount Magnet Shire
      • Mount Magnet
        • Boogardie Goldfield
USA
 
  • California
    • Ventura Co.
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Ventucopa area
Zambia
 
  • Copperbelt Province
    • Ndola District
      • Ndola
        • Kafubu Emerald District
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Idledale District
France
 
  • Pays de Loire
    • Maine-et-Loire
      • Saint-André-de-la-Marche
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
    • Hautes-Alpes
      • Orpierre
        • Orpierre mines
    • Var
      • Auribeau
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Nanaimo Mining Division
      • Vancouver Island
USA
 
  • South Carolina
    • Edgefield Co.
  • Florida
    • Sarasota Co.
  • New Mexico
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Dazhou Prefecture
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Lincoln Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Murray Co.
Canada
 
    • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
      • La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM
        • Val d'Or
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Granite District
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
      • Abitibi RCM
        • La Corne
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Greaterville District
          • Greaterville
            • Greaterville placer deposits
              • Nigger Gulch
  • Texas
    • Presidio Co.
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Nord-du-Québec
      • Chapais
Argentina
 
  • Santiago del Estero
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Huasco Province
      • Vallenar
  • Tarapacá Region
    • El Tamarugal Province
      • Collahuasi District
Argentina
 
  • Tucumán
    • Burruyacú Department
      • Requelme
  • Jujuy
    • Tilcara Department
    • Humahuaca Department
    • Tilcara Department
  • Salta
    • Chicoana Department
      • Escoipe
  • Tucumán
    • Burruyacú Department
      • Sierra de La Ramada
  • Salta
    • Chicoana Department
      • Escoipe
  • Tucumán
    • Tafí del Valle Department
      • El Infiernillo
        • El Infiernillo pegmatite
  • Neuquén
    • Ñorquín department
      • El Huecú
  • La Rioja
    • Chilecito department
      • Sañogasta
  • Neuquén
    • Catán Lil Department
  • Córdoba
    • Punilla Department
      • Sierra de Córdoba
  • Catamarca
    • Belén Department
  • Jujuy
    • Rinconada Department
      • Pirquitas Ag-Sn Deposit
  • Salta
    • Los Andes Department
  • Tucumán
    • Burruyacú Department
  • Jujuy
    • Tilcara Department
      • Huacalera District
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Copiapó Province
      • Punta de Díaz
Costa Rica
 
  • Guanacaste Province
Venezuela
 
  • Bolívar
    • Guaniamo
      • Quebrada Grande River
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Antofagasta Province
      • Sierra Gorda District
        • Caracoles mining district
Argentina
 
  • Catamarca
    • Belén Department
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
    • Esteban Arce Province
Peru
 
  • Ica Department
    • Pisco Province
Argentina
 
  • Salta
    • Los Andes Department
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
    • Chapare Province
      • Alto Chapare District
        • Cristalmayu subdistrict
          • Cristalmayu
            • Boston mine
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Copiapó Province
      • Paipote
Argentina
 
  • Catamarca
    • Belén Department
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Copiapó Province
      • Caldera
Guatemala
 
  • Jalapa Department
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Copiapó Province
      • Caldera
        • Quebrada Seca
Mexico
 
  • Zacatecas
    • Mun. de Concepción del Oro
      • Concepción del Oro
  • Mexico
    • Mun. de Temascaltepec
      • Temascaltepec de González (Temascaltepec)
  • Zacatecas
    • Mun. de Zacatecas
      • Zacatecas
Chile
 
  • Atacama Region
    • Copiapó Province
      • Cerro Blanco district
      • Chañarcillo
Argentina
 
  • Jujuy
    • Cochinoca Department
      • Abra Pampa district
Peru
 
  • Cuzco Department
    • Espinar Province
      • Ahuancata
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Buchan Grampian
Antarctica
 
  • Eastern Antarctica
    • Victoria Land
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Skagit Co.
      • Cascade River
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Elkhorn District
  • California
    • Glenn Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Triplet Butte
  • Colorado
    • Moffat Co.
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Shasta District
          • Keswick
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Buncom District
  • Nevada
    • Eureka Co.
      • Maggie Creek District
  • Colorado
    • San Juan Co.
      • Eureka District
  • Texas
    • Hudspeth Co.
      • Quitman Mts
  • California
    • Kern Co.
  • Maryland
  • North Carolina
    • Carteret Co.
      • Beaufort
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Central City District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Robinson Co.
      • Illewong
USA
 
  • California
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • La Panza Mts
        • La Panza District
          • La Panza
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • Wallapai District
          • Mineral Park District
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Olary Province
      • Radium Hill area
        • New Luxemburg mines
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Park District (Indian Creek District)
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Silver City District
  • California
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Mount Hamilton
  • Montana
    • Park Co.
      • Emigrant Creek District (Chico District)
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Idaho Springs District
    • Mesa Co.
      • Uravan District
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Big Cottonwood District
  • Colorado
    • Mesa Co.
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
  • Nevada
    • Esmeralda Co.
      • Buena Vista District
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Skeena Mining Division
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
        • Queen City District
  • Colorado
    • Saguache Co.
      • Bonanza District (Kerber Creek District)
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range)
        • Hum Bug District
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Keystone District
  • Montana
    • Madison Co.
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Superior
            • Apache Leap area
  • New Mexico
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Jarita-Apache area
Chile
 
  • Tarapacá Region
    • El Tamarugal Province
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Lawson District (Dumont District)
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Lone Pine Peak
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Tin Cup Mountain
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
  • Montana
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Barker District
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • Mojave District
        • Soledad Mountain area
          • Standard Hill
            • Soledad Mountain project (Victory)
  • Montana
    • Park Co.
      • Emigrant Creek District (Chico District)
        • McAdow Group
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
      • Mineral Hill District
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Pala District
        • Pala
          • Tourmaline Queen Mountain (Pala Mtn; Queen Mtn)
            • Tourmaline Queen Mine (MS 6458; Queen mine; Tourmaline Queen group; Tourmaline Queen No. 1 claim; Tourmaline Queen No. 2 claim; Tourmaline Queen No. 3 claim)
Antarctica
 
  • Eastern Antarctica
    • Queen Maud Land (Dronning Maud Land)
USA
 
  • Michigan
    • Marquette Co.
      • Marquette iron range
        • Negaunee
  • New Mexico
    • Socorro Co.
      • Water Canyon District
  • Alaska
    • Bethel Borough
      • Iditarod District
  • California
    • Monterey Co.
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Los Burros District
          • Plaskett
  • Montana
    • Meagher Co.
      • Castle Mountain District
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Mule Mts
        • Warren District
          • Bisbee
Australia
 
  • Tasmania
    • Zeehan district
      • Zeehan mineral field
USA
 
  • Nebraska
    • Cass Co.
      • Plattsmouth
  • California
    • Kern Co.
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Mount Baldy District
          • Mount Baldy
    • San Bernardino Co.
    • Nevada Co.
      • Nevada City District (Grass Valley District)
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Bingham District (West Mountain District)
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Bootstrap District
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Comobabi Mts
        • Cababi District (Comobabi District)
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
      • Simpson Mts
        • Erickson District (Black Crook District)
  • Montana
    • Missoula Co.
      • Wallace District (Clinton District)
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Ashland District
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Mt Lofty Ranges
      • South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
        • Fleurieu Peninsula
          • Yankalilla
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Park Co.
      • Alma District
        • Mount Bross
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Warwick Shire
      • Killarney
Antarctica
 
  • Eastern Antarctica
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Centennial Ridge District (La Plata District)
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Oxford Township
        • Oxford Furnace
  • Idaho
    • Ada Co.
      • Black Hornet District
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Bingham District (West Mountain District)
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
          • Deadwood
  • Montana
    • Powell Co.
      • Flint Creek Range Area
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Galena District
  • New Mexico
    • Grant Co.
      • Hanover-Fierro District
  • Nevada
    • Esmeralda Co.
      • Buena Vista District
  • North Carolina
    • Mitchell Co.
  • California
    • Sierra Co.
  • Idaho
    • Adams Co.
      • Seven Devils District
        • Cuprum
    • Boundary Co.
      • Moyie - Yaak District
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Nevada City District (Grass Valley District)
        • Nevada City
  • Montana
    • Granite Co.
      • South Boulder Creek District (Princeton District)
  • Nevada
    • White Pine Co.
      • Pinto District
  • Washington
    • Stevens Co.
      • Huckleberry Range
        • Deer Trail & Cedar Canyon Districts
          • Adams Mountain
            • Ceder Creek
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Centennial Ridge District (La Plata District)
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Ravenswood District
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Rogue River District
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Sierrita Mts
        • Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District)
          • Twin Buttes
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Ward District
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
  • Idaho
    • Boundary Co.
      • Moyie - Yaak District
  • Wyoming
    • Campbell Co.
      • Pumpkin Buttes District
  • Colorado
    • Mesa Co.
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Wonder District
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • McRae Ridge
New Zealand
 
  • North Island
    • Waikato
      • Thames-Coromandel
        • Thames
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Takilma District
UK
 
  • England
    • Devon
      • Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
        • Ashburton
USA
 
  • Utah
    • San Juan Co.
      • Indian Creek District
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
  • Oregon
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Horse Heaven District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Coolgardie
USA
 
  • California
    • Sierra Co.
      • Forest District (Alleghany; Chips Flats; Minnesota)
        • Alleghany
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Callahan District (Scott River District)
          • Smith Hill
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Vulture Mts
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
          • Helvetia
            • Tiptop Mountain
              • Tiptop Mine group (Tiptop Camp prospects/mines)
  • Nevada
    • Pershing Co.
      • Star District
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • Deep Creek Mts
        • Spring Creek District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Carbonate District
          • Warm Spring
        • Butte Valley District
  • Colorado
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Slick Rock District
UK
 
  • England
    • Devon
      • Tavistock District
        • Bere Ferrers (Beer Ferris)
          • Bere Alston (Beeralstone; incl. Bere Alston Mines; Old Beer Mines; Tamar Silver-Lead Mines)
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Meekatharra
        • Meekatharra Goldfield
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Lead District
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Ophir District
          • Dry Canyon area
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Quartz Hill District (Vipond District)
  • Idaho
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Eureka District
  • Montana
    • Cascade Co.
      • Neihart District (Montana District)
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Barker District
  • Utah
    • Millard Co.
      • Amasa Valley
  • Colorado
    • Mesa Co.
      • Uravan District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Nannine Goldfield
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Owyhee Co.
      • South Mountain District
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Park District (Indian Creek District)
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Sevenmile-Scratchgravel District
  • Utah
    • Box Elder Co.
      • Pilot Range
        • Lucin District
  • Colorado
    • Summit Co.
      • Montezuma District (Snake River District)
  • Utah
    • Morgan Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Hardscrabble District (Mill Creek District)
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Cornucopia District
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
        • Willow Creek District
    • Elko Co.
      • Tecoma District
  • Utah
    • Utah Co.
      • Utah District (Long Ridge)
  • Colorado
    • Summit Co.
      • Kokomo-Tenmile Area
  • Utah
    • Iron Co.
      • Iron Springs District (Iron and Granite Mountains & Three Peaks)
        • Iron Mountain
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Georgetown District
        • Democrat Mountain
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Gold Circle District (Midas District)
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Red Gulch District
  • Utah
    • Wasatch Co.
      • Elkhorn District (E. Keetley)
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Utopia District (Birch Creek District)
  • Alaska
    • Fairbanks North Star Borough
      • Fairbanks District
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
      • Deep Creek Mts
        • Gold Hill District (Clifton District)
  • New Mexico
    • Catron Co.
      • Mogollon District
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Goose Creek District
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Mount Isa - Cloncurry area
      • Cloncurry district
        • Kajabbi railroad station
  • Victoria
    • Drummond North Gold Field
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Hastings Co.
      • Elzevir Township
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
  • New York
    • Orange Co.
Canada
 
  • New Brunswick
  • Nova Scotia
Zimbabwe
 
  • Bulawayo
    • Bulawayo District
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
Australia
 
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Mineral Co.
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
  • California
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Shelter Cove
    • Mariposa Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Bagby-Mariposa-Mount Bullion-Whitlock District
          • Bagby
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Central City District
  • New York
    • New York City
  • Tennessee
    • Carter Co.
      • Hampton District
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Timiskaming District
      • Gauthier Township
Australia
 
  • Tasmania
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago
Croatia
 
  • Medvednica
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Wasatch Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
  • Utah
    • Millard Co.
      • Pavant Mts
        • Gordon District
  • Montana
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Independence District
Greenland
 
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Qeqertarsuaq Island (Disko Island)
China
 
  • Hebei Province
    • Zhangjiakou Prefecture
      • Chicheng Co.
        • Xiaozhangjiakou gold field
Germany
 
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Siebengebirge
      • Königswinter
Portugal
 
  • Lisbon District
    • Oeiras
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
Portugal
 
  • Viseu District
    • Vouzela
    • Vila Nova de Paiva
  • Castelo Branco District
    • Castelo Branco
      • Salgueiro do Campo
  • Viseu District
    • Penalva do Castelo
      • Antas
Peru
 
  • Moquegua Department
    • Mariscal Nieto Province
      • Tala
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Catron Co.
  • Alaska
    • Fairbanks North Star Borough
      • Fairbanks District
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
      • Rouyn-Noranda TE
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Quanzhou Prefecture
Argentina
 
  • La Pampa
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
    • Ayopaya Province
      • Morochata
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Clay Co.
      • Ashland District
China
 
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Lianshan District
        • Yangjiazhangzi ore field
Spain
 
  • Catalonia
    • Girona (Gerona)
      • Ripollès
        • Queralbs
Argentina
 
  • Buenos Aires
    • Villa Gesell
      • Villa Gesell
France
 
  • Limousin
    • Haute-Vienne
      • Limoges
Mexico
 
Peru
 
  • Huánuco Department
    • Lauricocha Province
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
      • Rouyn-Noranda TE
Spain
 
  • Valencian Community
    • Valencia
      • Quesa
China
 
  • Henan Province
    • Zhumadian Prefecture
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Cariboo Mining Division
      • Quesnel
Mexico
 
  • Queretaro
    • Mun. de Jalpan
      • Pinal de Amoles
Spain
 
  • Cantabria
    • Cillorigo de Liébana
      • Andara Mining District
        • Mazarrasa Mines
          • Superior claim
Argentina
 
  • Salta
    • Incahuasi Valley
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Taos Co.
      • Questa
  • California
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Chorro
    • Amador Co.
      • Pardee District
        • Sunnybrook
  • New Mexico
    • Taos Co.
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Morbihan
      • Vannes
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Etheridge Shire
      • Eveleigh Homestead
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Independence Mountains District
  • California
    • Fresno Co.
      • Twin Lakes
        • Upper Twin Lake
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Pikes Peak District
  • Alaska
    • Denali Borough
      • Kantishna District
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Daulton District
        • Daulton
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Hayes Peak area
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • El Loa Province
      • Calama
        • Chuquicamata District
          • Toki Cu deposit (Toki Cluster)
Pakistan
 
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
Guatemala
 
France
 
  • Aquitaine
    • Dordogne
      • Saint-Romain-et-Saint-Clément
      • Les Eyzies-de-Tayac
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Ningnan Co.
Philippines
 
  • Luzon
    • Calabarzon Region
Bolivia
 
  • La Paz Department
    • Larecaja Province
Guatemala
 
  • Quiché Department
    • Joyabaj Municipality
      • Joyabaj
Portugal
 
  • Coimbra District
    • Figueira da Foz
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Morbihan
      • Quiberon peninsula
Guatemala
 
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Greenhorn District
  • Nevada
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Iron Point District
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Lower Clear Creek Area
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Conner Creek District
      • Rye Valley District (Mormon Basin District)
  • California
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Hollister
          • Stayton District (McLeod District; Panoche District)
            • Antimony Peak
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Mazatzal Mts
        • Sunflower District (Mazatzal Mountains District; Quicksilver District)
          • Maricopa County belt
  • Utah
    • Piute Co.
      • Marysvale District (Marysvale Uranium area)
  • New Mexico
    • Doña Ana Co.
      • Organ Mts
        • Organ District
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Shady Run District
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Eifel
      • Adenau
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Stehekin District
        • Doubtful Lake
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Canada Hill District
        • Canada Hill
    • Fresno Co.
      • Marshall Station
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • New River District
        • New River Mesa
  • California
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Hollister
          • Stayton District (McLeod District; Panoche District)
            • Antimony Peak
    • Kern Co.
      • Mojave District
        • Mojave
          • Middle Butte
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Bridger Mts (Bridger Range)
        • Copper Mountain pegmatite District
  • California
    • Imperial Co.
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Picacho District
          • Picacho
Spain
 
  • Andalusia
    • Almería
      • Pulpí
        • Pilar de Jaravia
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Kelsey District
          • Kelsey
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Jamestown District
          • Jamestown
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Mountain Ranch District
  • Wyoming
    • Campbell Co.
      • Pumpkin Buttes District
  • California
    • Fresno Co.
      • Crabtree
  • Colorado
    • Larimer Co.
      • Big Thompson Canyon Area
  • New Jersey
    • Middlesex Co.
      • Sayreville
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Beaver Creek District
          • Cinnabar Springs
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
      • Mineral Hill District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Klamath River District
          • Klamath River
Australia
 
  • Northern Territory
    • Katherine
      • Mount Todd gold mine (Mount Todd goldfield; Yimuyn Manjerr)
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
    • Quijingue
Argentina
 
  • Catamarca
    • Pomán Department
      • Mutquín
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Tohono O'odom (Papago) Indian Reservation
        • Quijotoa Mts
          • Quijotoa District
      • Quijotoa Mts
        • Quijotoa District
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Tocopilla Province
      • El Toco
USA
 
  • Mississippi
    • Itawamba Co.
  • Washington
    • Clallam Co.
  • Georgia
    • Bartow Co.
      • Cartersville District
Chile
 
  • Valparaíso Region
France
 
  • Pays de Loire
    • Loire-Atlantique
Argentina
 
  • Tucumán
    • Tafí del Valle Department
Ecuador
 
  • Cotopaxi Province
    • Pujilí Canton
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Quilpie Shire
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Elmore Co.
      • Rocky Bar District
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Republic District
        • Republic
          • Eureka Gulch
            • Klondike Mountain
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buccleuch Co.
      • Coolac district
USA
 
  • California
    • Monterey Co.
      • Gabilan Range
    • San Benito Co.
      • Gabilan Range
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Renfrew Co.
      • Blythfield Township
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Morbihan
      • Quily
USA
 
  • Indiana
    • Monroe Co.
      • Stanford
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Chester Township
        • Chester
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Salmon Mts
          • New River District
            • Fawn Ridge
  • New Hampshire
    • Merrimack Co.
      • Hooksett
Bolivia
 
  • La Paz Department
    • Inquisivi Province
Mexico
 
  • Mexico
    • Mun. de Sultepec
      • Sultepec de Pedro Ascencio de Alquisiras (Sultepec)
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Finistère
Bolivia
 
  • Oruro Department
    • Dalence Province
      • Huanuni
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • North West Highlands
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Jefferson Co.
Guinea-Bissau
 
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Grays Harbor Co.
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Apex District
  • Illinois
    • Adams Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Johnson Co.
      • Pumpkin Buttes District
  • Alabama
    • Coosa Co.
  • Florida
    • Gadsden Co.
  • Washington
    • Grant Co.
  • Florida
    • Gadsden Co.
      • Quincy
  • Michigan
    • Houghton Co.
      • Hancock
  • California
    • Orange Co.
      • Santa Ana Mts
        • Silverado
    • Plumas Co.
      • Edmanton District (Meadow Valley District)
        • Gopher Hill
  • Michigan
    • Houghton Co.
      • Hancock
        • Quincy Mine
  • Massachusetts
    • Norfolk Co.
  • Kentucky
    • Bourbon Co.
  • Illinois
    • Adams Co.
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Rock Creek District
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
    • Tooele Co.
      • Cedar Mts
France
 
  • Centre
    • Cher
      • Bourges
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Independence District (Perigo District)
Colombia
 
Ireland
 
  • Co. Clare
    • Ennis
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Shetland Islands
      • Mainland
        • Ness of Hillswick
Portugal
 
  • Beja District
    • Mértola
      • Mértola
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Lafayette Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Benton
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
  • Nevada
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
    • Nye Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
        • Willow Creek District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Big Oak Flat District
          • Big Oak Flat
  • Washington
    • Whatcom Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Badlands
    • Shannon Co.
  • Michigan
    • Dickinson Co.
      • Menominee iron range
  • Minnesota
    • Itasca Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Ophir District (Auburn District)
        • Ophir
  • South Carolina
    • York Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gough Co.
      • Kingsgate
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Gabanintha
Brazil
 
  • Roraima
    • Uiramutã
Portugal
 
  • Castelo Branco District
    • Belmonte
      • Maçainhas
  • Coimbra District
    • Oliveira do Hospital
      • Avô
  • Viseu District
    • Mangualde
      • Abrunhosa-a-Velha
    • Sátão
      • Ferreira de Aves
  • Lisbon District
    • Sintra
      • São Pedro de Penaferrim
  • Guarda District
    • Seia
      • Lajes
    • Gouveia
      • Vinhó
  • Leiria District
    • Óbidos
      • São Pedro
  • Castelo Branco District
    • Belmonte
      • Inguias
  • Braga District
    • Esposende
      • Marinhas
  • Guarda District
    • Trancoso
      • Fiães
    • Sabugal
      • Vale Longo
  • Viseu District
    • São João da Pesqueira
      • Everdosa do Douro
    • Viseu
      • Rio de Loba
      • Orgens
  • Beja District
    • Ferreira do Alentejo
      • Ferreira do Alentejo
  • Viseu District
    • Mangualde
      • Cunha Baixa
  • Aveiro District
    • Oliveira de Azeméis
      • São Roque
  • Guarda District
    • Sabugal
      • Casteleiro
  • Leiria District
    • Óbidos
      • São Pedro
  • Aveiro District
    • Vale de Cambra
      • Macieira de Cambra
  • Guarda District
    • Guarda
      • Benespera
  • Viseu District
    • São Pedro do Sul
      • São Pedro do Sul
  • Castelo Branco District
    • Belmonte
      • Maçainhas
  • Guarda District
    • Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo
      • Escalhão
  • Aveiro District
    • São João da Madeira
      • São João da Madeira
Spain
 
  • Castile and Leon
    • León
Portugal
 
  • Bragança District
    • Bragança
  • Viseu District
    • Castro Daire
      • Parada de Ester
  • Bragança District
    • Bragança
  • Viseu District
    • Mangualde
    • Sernancelhe
Mexico
 
  • Sonora
    • Mun. de Navojoa
      • Aduana
    • Mun. de Álamos
      • Álamos
  • Jalisco
    • Mun. de San Sebastián
      • San Sebastián
  • Sonora
    • Mun. de Álamos
      • Álamos
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
    • El Dorado Co.
  • New Hampshire
    • Carroll Co.
      • Hale's Location
France
 
  • Languedoc-Roussillon
    • Aude
USA
 
  • New Hampshire
    • Grafton Co.
      • Littleton
  • California
    • Stanislaus Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Hawk Rock
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Mazatzal Mts
        • Sunflower District (Mazatzal Mountains District; Quicksilver District)
          • Deer Creek Village area
Brazil
 
  • Rio Grande do Norte
    • Borborema mineral province
      • Parelhas
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Murphy Marble Belt
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
    • Mizque Province
Colombia
 
  • Boyacá Department
    • Vasquez-Yacopí Mining District
      • Mun. de Muzo
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • North West Highlands
      • Isle of Skye
        • Trotternish
          • Staffin
Philippines
 
  • Luzon
    • Cagayan Valley Region
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Algoma District
      • Elliot Lake area
        • Bouck Township
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Atolia District
        • Atolia
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Hastings Co.
      • Monteagle Township
Peru
 
  • La Libertad Department
    • Santiago de Chuco Province
Argentina
 
  • Tucumán
    • Tafí del Valle Department
      • Talapazo
Peru
 
  • Pasco department
    • Pasco province
      • Cerro de Pasco
  • Cajamarca Department
    • Celendín Province
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Custer Co.
      • Hardscrabble District
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Morbihan
      • Pontivy
        • Guern
UK
 
  • England
    • Devon
      • Tavistock District
        • Milton Abbot
Argentina
 
  • Chaco
USA
 
  • Georgia
  • Texas
    • Hudspeth Co.
      • Quitman Mts
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Organ Pipe Cactus National Monument
        • Puerto Blanco & Sonoyta Mts
          • Montezuma District (Puerto Blanco Mountains District)
Ecuador
 
  • Pichincha Province
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Lamartine District
Ecuador
 
  • Pichincha Province
    • Quito Canton
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Prince William Sound District
Italy
 
  • Piedmont
    • Biella Province
      • Cervo Valley
Angola
 
  • Malanje Province
    • Massango City Council
Colombia
 
  • Antioquia Department
    • Mun. de Anzá
Brazil
 
  • Paraíba
    • Borborema mineral province
      • Frei Martinho
      • Santa Luzia
      • Frei Martinho
        • Quixaba
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Macon Co.
China
 
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Quzhou Prefecture
  • Guangdong Province
    • Shaoguan Prefecture
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Ziyang Co.
  • Yunnan Province
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Litang Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lushi Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Lhasa Prefecture
      • Maizhokunggar Co. (Mozhugongka Co.)
  • Qinghai Province
    • Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Habahe Co. (Kaba Co.; Qaba Co.)
      • Nileke Co. (Nilka Co.; Nilqa Co.)
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jiamusi Prefecture
      • Huanan Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.)
        • Qimantage Mts
Australia
 
  • Victoria
    • Phillip Island
USA
 
  • Rhode Island
    • Washington Co.
      • Charlestown
Australia
 
  • Northern Territory
    • Central Desert Region
      • Tanami Range
  • South Australia
    • Flinders Ranges
      • South Flinders Ranges
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Alunite District
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Shetland Islands
      • Unst
Saudi Arabia
 
  • Mintaqah ar Riyad
    • Sirhan-Turayf
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Shannan Prefecture (Lhokha Prefecture; Lhoka Prefecture)
Greenland
 
  • Qaasuitsup
    • Qeqertarsuaq Island (Disko Island)
Lesotho
 
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Chongzuo Prefecture
      • Fusui Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yueyang Prefecture
      • Pingjiang Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Lhasa Prefecture
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Baise Prefecture
      • Jingxi Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Baoding Prefecture
Vietnam
 
  • Nghe An Province (Nghe Tinh Province)
China
 
  • Zhejiang Province
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Malheur Co.
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2015, except where stated. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: September 1, 2015 02:54:19