Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on MindatThe Mindat Store
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryRandom MineralSearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryHow to Link to MindatDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Locality Name Search - names containing 'deposits'

Search returned: 1886 items

Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
    • Baharak District
    • Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts
      • Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley)
        • Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang)
    • Zebak District
      • Sanglich
  • Bamian Province (Bamyan Province; Bamiyan Province)
    • Bamyan District
    • Kahmard District
    • Shibar District
  • Daykundi Province (Daykondi Province)
    • Shahristan District
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
    • Nesh District (Naish District)
    • Shah Wali Kot District
  • Lowgar Province (Lawgar Province; Lawghar Province; Logar Province; Loghar Province; Lowghar Province)
    • Pul-i-Alam District
  • Nangarhar Province (Ningarhar Province)
    • Shinwar District
  • Takhar Province (Tahar Province)
    • Chah Ab District
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
    • Daychopan District
Argentina
 
  • Chubut
    • Sarmiento Department
  • Jujuy
    • Cochinoca Department
      • Tusaquillas
    • San Pedro Department
    • Santa Bárbara Department
    • Santa Catalina Department
      • San León
    • Susques Department
      • Sey
      • Sierra del Cobre
    • Tilcara Department
      • Maimará district
    • Yavi Department
      • Tafna district
  • La Rioja
    • Chilecito department
      • Sañogasta
    • General Lamadrid department
      • Villa Castelli
        • Sierra de Cacho
    • Rosario Vera Peñaloza department
      • Chepes
        • Sierra de las Minas
  • Mendoza
    • Las Heras Department
      • San Isidro District
    • San Rafael Department
  • Salta
    • Salar de Arizaro
    • Sijes
  • San Juan
  • San Luis
  • Tucumán
    • Tafí del Valle Department
      • Amaicha del Valle District
        • Sierra Calchaquí
Armenia
 
  • Syunik' Province
    • Kafan District
      • Kapan (Ghapan; Kafan; Zangezur; Madan)
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Arrawatta Co.
      • Nullamanna
    • Clive Co.
      • Bolivia
      • Sandy Flat
      • Silent Grove
      • Stannum district
      • Torrington
      • Wunglebung
    • Dowling Co.
      • Lake Cargelligo
    • Drake Co.
      • Solferino
    • Gough Co.
      • Emmaville (Vegetable Creek)
      • Stannum
    • Goulburn Co.
      • Jingellic
    • Narromine Co.
      • Tomingley
    • Sandon Co.
      • Hillgrove
  • Queensland
    • Mount Isa - Cloncurry area
      • Mount Isa district
      • Selwyn District
  • South Australia
    • Eyre Peninsula
      • Streaky Bay
    • Stuart Shelf
      • Pernatty Lagoon
  • Tasmania
    • Zeehan district
  • Victoria
    • Benambra
    • Northern Grampians Shire
      • Stawell
  • Western Australia
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Kambalda
        • St. Ives gold camp
      • Spargoville
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Bamboo Creek District
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Bulong
    • Leonora Shire
      • Yakabindie Station
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Peak Hill Goldfield
    • Northampton Shire
    • Ravensthorpe Shire
    • Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire
      • Lake Argyle area
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • Lesach valley
        • Sittmoos
    • Gurktaler Alpen
      • St Veit an der Glan
        • Sonntagsberg
    • Klagenfurt
      • Wörth Lake
        • Schiefling
    • Wolfsberg
      • St Stefan
  • Salzburg
    • Straßwalchen
  • Styria
    • Knittelfeld
      • Flatschach
    • Mitterdorf
      • Veitsch
        • Sattlerkogel
    • Niedere Tauern
      • Hohentauern
        • Sunk
  • Tyrol
    • North Tyrol
      • Stanz valley
        • St Christoph am Arlberg
  • Upper Austria
    • Mühlviertel
      • Perg
        • Schwertberg
  • Vorarlberg
    • Montafon
      • Vandans
        • Rells valley
Bolivia
 
  • Potosí Department
    • Sud Chichas Province
      • Suipacha
Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
  • Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Central Bosnia Canton
      • Kreševo
    • Sarajevo Canton
      • Sarajevo
Botswana
 
  • North-East District
    • Francistown District
      • Selebi-Phikwe belt (Selbi-Pikwe)
    • Tutume District
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
    • Brumado (Bom Jesus dos Meiras)
      • Serra das Éguas
  • Ceará
    • Santa Quitéria
  • Minas Gerais
    • Iron Quadrangle
      • Sabará
      • Santa Bárbara
    • Patrocínio
      • São João da Serra Negra
  • Pará
    • Carajás mineral province
      • Curionópolis
    • São Félix do Xingu
  • Rio Grande do Sul
    • Fontoura Xavier
      • Três Pinheiros
Bulgaria
 
  • Burgas Oblast (Bourgas Oblast)
    • Sozopol Obshtina
  • Haskovo Oblast (Khaskovo Oblast)
    • Simeonovgrad Obshtina
      • Simeonovgrad
  • Kardzhali Oblast (Kurdzhali; Kărdžali; Kurdjali)
    • Momchilgrad Obshtina
  • Smolyan Oblast
    • Rhodope Mts
      • Madan ore field
        • Septemvri mine (Deveti Septemvri mine)
        • Strashimir mine
  • Sofiya Oblast (Sofia Oblast)
  • Sofiya Town Oblast (Grad Sofia Oblast)
    • Sofiya Obshtina (Sofia Obshtina)
Burma (Myanmar)
 
  • Shan State
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Nelson Mining Division
      • Salmo
    • Omenica Mining Division
      • Smithers
    • Similkameen Mining Division
      • Princeton
        • Similkameen River
      • Similkameen River
      • Tulameen River
    • Skeena Mining Division
      • Iskut River
        • Sulphurets District
    • Slocan Mining Division
      • Silverton
  • Manitoba
    • Sherridon District
    • Snow Lake District
  • New Brunswick
    • Charlotte Co.
      • Saint Stephen Parish
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Labrador
      • Seal Lake alkaline complex (Letitia Lake)
  • Nunavut Territory
    • Mallery Lake
  • Ontario
    • Kenora District
      • Six Mile Lake Area
  • Québec
    • Côte-Nord
      • Minganie RCM
        • Havre-Saint-Pierre
      • Sept-Rivières RCM
    • Nord-du-Québec
      • Chapais
  • Saskatchewan
    • Lac La Ronge
      • Star-Waddy Lakes
      • Sulfide-Mackay Lakes
  • Yukon Territory
    • Mayo Mining District
      • Snake River
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Antofagasta Province
      • Sierra Gorda District
    • El Loa Province
      • San Pedro de Atacama
  • Santiago Metropolitan Region
    • Santiago Province
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Susong Co.
    • Huaibei Prefecture
      • Suixi Co.
        • Sanpu ore field
    • Huangshan Prefecture
      • She Co.
    • Lu'an Prefecture
      • Shucheng Co.
    • Tongling Prefecture
      • Shizishan ore field
  • Chongqing Municipality
    • Shizhu Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Longyan Prefecture
      • Shanghang Co.
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Shaowu Co.
      • Shunchang Co.
      • Songxi Co.
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Shouning Co.
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Guazhou Co. (Anxi Co.)
      • Subei Co.
      • Suzhou District
    • Zhangye Prefecture
      • Sunan Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Jiangmen Prefecture
      • Kaiping Co.
        • Shuijing
    • Shaoguan Prefecture
      • Shixing Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hezhou Prefecture
      • Pinggui District
        • Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
          • Shuiyanba ore field
      • Zhongshan Co.
        • Shanhu W-Sn ore field (Shanhu Mine)
    • Liuzhou Prefecture
      • Rong'an Co.
        • Siding-Gudan Pb-Zn ore field
      • Sanjiang Co.
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Shanglin Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Bijie Prefecture
      • Weining Co.
        • Shimen
    • Liupanshui Prefecture
      • Shuicheng Co.
    • Qiannan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Sandu Co.
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Shiqian Co.
      • Songtao Co.
        • Songtao Mn ore field
  • Hebei Province
    • Shijiazhuang Prefecture
      • Lingshou Co.
        • Shihu-Tuling gold field
    • Xingtai Prefecture
      • Shahe Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Daxing'anling Prefecture
      • Mohe Co.
        • Shabaosi gold field
      • Songling District
    • Harbin Prefecture
      • Shangzhi Co.
    • Jixi Prefecture
      • Jidong Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Luanchuan Co.
        • Shizimiao Au-Mo ore field
      • Song Co.
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Nanzhao Co.
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Shan Co.
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Shangcheng Co.
      • Shihe District
  • Hubei Province
    • Shennongjia Forest District
    • Suizhou Prefecture
      • Sui Co.
    • Wuhan Prefecture
      • Jianghan District
  • Hunan Province
    • Changde Prefecture
      • Shimen Co.
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Suxian District
      • Yizhang Co.
        • Dongpo ore field
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Changning Co.
        • Shuikoushan ore field
    • Shaoyang Prefecture
      • Shaodong Co.
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Lanshan Co.
    • Zhangjiajie Prefecture
      • Sangzhi Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture)
      • Darhan Muminggan United Banner (Da'erhan Maoming'an Lianheqi; Damaoqi)
    • Ordos League (E'erduosi Prefecture)
      • Dongsheng District
    • Ulaan Chab League (Wulanchabu Prefecture)
      • Siziwang Banner (Siziwang Co.)
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Songshan District
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • Sonid Left Banner (Sunite Zuoqi)
      • Sonid Right Banner (Sunite Youqi)
      • Xilinhot Co. (Xilinhaote Co.)
        • Shengli coal field
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Chongyi Co.
        • Lujing Uranium ore field
          • Huangao district
      • Longnan Co.
      • Shangyou Co.
      • Shicheng Co.
      • Xinfeng Co.
    • Ji'an Prefecture
      • Suichuan Co.
    • Shangrao Prefecture
      • Shangrao Co.
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Shanggao Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Changchun Prefecture
      • Shuangyang District
    • Siping Prefecture
      • Lishu Co.
    • Yanbian Chaoxianzu Autonomous Prefecture
      • Hunchun Co.
        • Xiaoxinancha
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Chaoyang Prefecture
      • Beipiao Co.
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Fengcheng Co.
        • Saima complex
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Suizhong Co.
  • Ningxia Autonomous Region
    • Zhongwei Prefecture
      • Shapotou District
  • Qinghai Province
    • Hainan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Xinghai Co.
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dulan Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Shiquan Co.
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Shangnan Co.
      • Shangzhou District
      • Shanyang Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Qingdao Prefecture
        • Laixi Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
        • Pingdu Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
  • Shanxi Province
    • Lüliang Prefecture
      • Shilou Co.
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Deyang Prefecture
      • Shifang Co.
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Sêrtar Co. (Seda Co.)
      • Sêrxü Co. (Shiqu Co.)
    • Leshan Prefecture
      • Shawan District
      • Shizhong District
    • Mianyang Prefecture
      • Pingwu Co.
        • Mt Xuebaoding
          • Shuijing
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Jiuzhaigou Co. (Nanping Co.)
      • Songpan Co.
    • Ya'an Prefecture
      • Shimian Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Shuanghu Co.
    • Shannan Prefecture (Lhokha Prefecture; Lhoka Prefecture)
      • Zhanang Co.
        • Kelu-Chongmuda Cu-Au belt
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Hejing Co. (Xejing Co.)
        • Sahentuohai orefield
    • Changji Autonomous Prefecture (Sanji Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Qitai Co. (Gucheng Co.; Guqung Co.)
        • Sabei intrusion
        • Shuangquan gold field
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
        • Shaquanzi
    • Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aketao Co. (Akto Co.; Aqto Co.)
        • Subashi (Subashen)
    • Tulufan Prefecture (Turfan Prefecture; Turpan Prefecture)
      • Shanshan Co. (Piqan Co.; Pichan Co.)
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
          • Kelang basin
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
      • Tacheng Prefecture (Tarbaghatay Prefecture)
        • Tuoli Co. (Toli Co.)
          • Sartohay (Sartokay; Sartuohai; Saertuohai)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Shidian Co.
    • Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Shangri-La Co. (Xianggelila Co.; Zhongdian Co.)
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Shiping Co.
    • Pu'er Prefecture
      • Simao District
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Lishui Prefecture
      • Suichang Co.
        • Suichang gold mine
    • Shaoxing Prefecture
      • Shangyu Co.
      • Shaoxing Co.
      • Shengzhou Co.
Costa Rica
 
  • San José Province
Cuba
 
  • Pinar del Río Province
    • Santa Lucia-Matahambre district
Cyprus
 
  • Nicosia District (Lefkoşa District; Lefkosia District)
    • Troodos mountain range
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Liberec Region
      • Česká Lípa (Böhmische Leipa)
        • Stráž (Wartenberg)
Dominican Republic
 
  • Sánchez Ramírez Province
    • Cotuí
Finland
 
  • Lapland Region
    • Penikat complex
      • Sompujärvi Reef
  • Northern Finland Region
    • Sotkamo
    • Suomussalmi
  • Southwestern Finland Region
  • Western and Inner Finland Region
    • Seinäjoki
France
 
  • Alsace
    • Haut-Rhin
      • Cernay
        • Steinbach
  • Brittany
    • Côtes-d'Armor
      • Corlay
  • Languedoc-Roussillon
    • Aude
      • Salvezines
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
    • Bouches-du-Rhône
      • Aix-en-Provence
        • Peyrolles-en-Provence
French Guiana
 
  • Saint-Élie Commune
Georgia
 
  • Kvemo Kartli Region
    • Bolnisi District
  • Racha-Lochkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti Region
    • Svaneti District
  • Samtskhe-Javakheti Region
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Limburg
      • Staffel
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Sangerhausen
        • Niederröblingen (Helme)
        • Wettelrode
        • Tarthun
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Sohland an der Spree
Ghana
 
  • Western Region
    • Bekwai District
      • Affoh-sefwi
Greece
 
  • Macedonia Department
    • Serres Prefecture
  • Thraki Department (Thrace; Thracia)
    • Évros Prefecture
      • Alexandroupoli (Alexandroupolis)
        • Sapes Mine ("Sappes Mine")
    • Xánthi Prefecture
      • Kassiteres-Sapes area
Guinea
 
  • Nzérékoré Region
    • Simandou range
Honduras
 
  • Choluteca Department
India
 
  • Jharkhand
    • Singhbhum District
  • Karnataka
    • Chitradurga District (Chitaldrug)
    • Kolar District
      • Kolar Gold Fields
        • South Schist Belt
  • Rajasthan (Rajputana)
    • Dungarpur district
    • Udaipur Division
      • Sirohi District
  • Tamil Nadu
    • Kanyakumari District
      • Nagercoil
Indonesia
 
  • Sulawesi Island (Celebes Island)
    • Sulawesi Selatan Province (South Sulawesi Province)
      • Tana Toraja Regency
        • Makale
Iran
 
  • Fars Province
    • Shiraz County
      • Shiraz
  • Kerman Province
    • Central District of Faryab County
      • Hur Rural District
        • Sarduiyeh (Sarduieyh)
    • Sabzevaran-e Jiroft (Sabzevaran; Jiroft)
    • Sirjan
  • Kordestan Province (Kurdestan Province; Kordistan Province; Kurdistan Province)
    • Sagez (Saqqez)
  • South Khorasan Province
    • Sarayan
  • West Azarbaijan Province (West Azerbaijan Province)
    • Sardasht County
      • Sardasht
Italy
 
  • Apulia
    • Barletta-Andria-Trani Province
      • Spinazzola
        • Murgetta Rossa
  • Tuscany
    • Lucca Province
      • Garfagnana
        • Castelnuovo di Garfagnana
Japan
 
  • Hokkaido
    • Hidaka Province
      • Saru-gun
    • Iburi Province
      • Shiraoi-gun
        • Shiraoi-cho
    • Sapporo
    • Sorachi Province
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Fukui Prefecture
        • Ono City
          • Nakatatsu mine
      • Gifu Prefecture
        • Mizunami City
          • Tsukiyoshi uranium ore deposits
    • Chugoku Region
      • Okayama Prefecture
        • Misaki-cho
          • Yanahara mine (Yanahara mining district)
        • Takahashi City
          • Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho)
            • Shitouyouzei
              • Sampo mine
    • Kinki region
      • Mie Prefecture
        • Ise City
          • Shobu area
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Kitakami City
          • Waga
            • Sennin mine (Wagasennin mine)
  • Kyushu Region
    • Fukuoka prefecture
      • Tagawa-gun
        • Kawara
          • Sannotake mine
Kazakhstan
 
  • Karagandy Province (Qaragandy Oblysy; Karaganda Oblast')
    • Balkhash Region (Balqash; Karatas; Prebalkhashie)
      • Sayak
        • Sayak Cu ore field
    • Karkaralinsk Rayon
      • Karkaralinsk (Qarqaraly; Karsakpaj; Qarsaqpaj; Kaskelen)
    • Zhayrem (Zhairem)
  • Kostanay Province (Qostanay Oblysy; Kostanai Oblast')
    • Rudny
  • Northern Kazakhstan Province (Soltüstik Qazaqstan Oblysy; Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast')
    • Leningradskoye
      • Shatsky Uranium ore field
    • Stepnyak
  • Southern Kazakhstan Province (Ongtüstik Qazaqstan Oblysy; Yuzhno-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast')
    • Sozaq Rayon (Suzak Rayon)
Kenya
 
  • Central Province
    • Kiambu Co.
Kyrgyzstan
 
  • Issyk-Kul'skaya Oblast
    • Saryjaz-Akshyirak Region
  • Osh Oblast
    • Alai Range (Alay Range)
      • Sokh Valley
Madagascar
 
  • Antananarivo Province
    • Vakinankaratra Region
      • Antsirabé 2 District
        • Soanindrariny Commune
  • Fianarantsoa Province
    • Camp Robin area
      • Matsiatra Region
        • Ambohimahasoa District
    • Horombe Region
      • Ihosy District
        • Sahambano Commune
        • Satrokala Commune
  • Mahajanga Province (Majunga)
    • Boeny Region
      • Soalala District
        • Ambohipaky
          • Soalala iron ore field
  • Tuléar Province (Toliara)
    • Anosy Region (Fort Dauphin Region)
      • Amboasary District
        • Maromby Commune
    • Menabe Region
      • Miandrivazo District
        • Dabolava Commune
    • Southwestern Region
      • Ampanihy District
        • Ejeda Commune
        • Vohitany Commune
      • Benenitra District
        • Ianapera Commune
      • Betioky District
        • Bezaha Commune
Malaysia
 
  • Borneo Island
    • Sarawak
      • Simunjan
Mexico
 
  • Sonora
    • Mun. de Suaqui Grande
      • Suaqui Grande
Mozambique
 
  • Zambezia Province
    • Alto Ligonha District
      • Muva
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
    • Swakopmund District
  • Karas Region
    • Bethanie District
      • Aukum Farm 104
Nepal
 
  • Bagmati Zone
    • Rasuwa District
      • Somdang
Niger
 
  • Tillabéry Department
    • Samira Hill
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Modum
      • Snarum
  • Hedmark
    • Folldal
  • Hordaland
    • Osterøy
  • Nordland
    • Hattfjelldal
    • Narvik
      • Skjomen
    • Saltdal
    • Sømna
      • Sørkvaløya
  • Sogn og Fjordane
    • Vik
      • Stølsheimen
  • Vestfold
    • Larvik
      • Hedrum
Pakistan
 
  • Azad Kashmir
    • Muzaffarabad district
      • Neelum Valley
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
    • Chagai District
Papua New Guinea
 
  • Western Province (Fly Province)
    • Star Mts
Peru
 
  • Arequipa Department
    • Castilla Province
      • Shila-Paula District
  • Cajamarca Department
    • Jaén Province
      • San Felipe
    • San Pablo Province
      • San Pablo
  • La Libertad Department
    • Santiago de Chuco Province
  • Puno Department
    • Carabaya Province
Philippines
 
  • Mindanao
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
      • Sultan Kudarat Province
    • Caraga Region
      • Surigao del Norte Province
    • Southern Mindanao Region
      • Surigao del Sur Province
  • Visayas
    • Eastern Visayas Region
      • Samar Island
        • Sulat
Poland
 
  • Lower Silesia (Dolnośląskie)
    • Kaczawskie Mts
      • Radzimowice
        • Stara Góra
Portugal
 
  • Castelo Branco District
    • Vila de Rei
Romania
 
  • Maramureș Co.
    • Baia Mare (Nagybánya)
      • Săsar-Valea Roșie mining area
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Prebaikalia (Pribaikal'e)
      • Irkutskaya Oblast'
        • Lake Baikal area
          • Slyudyanka (Sludyanka)
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
      • Nakyn kimberlite field (Nakynsky kimberlite field)
        • Sredne-Markhinsky region
      • Polar Yakutia
        • Bulun District
          • Lena River Basin
        • Cherskii range system
          • Selennyakh range
      • Sarychev Range
      • Verkhoyansk Fold Belt
        • Verkhoyansk Silver Province
          • Southern Verkhoyansk District
    • Taymyrskiy Autonomous Okrug
      • Snezhnogorsk
    • Transbaikalia (Zabaykalye)
      • Chitinskaya Oblast'
        • Krasnokamensk
          • Strel'tsovskoe Mo-U ore field
        • Sretensk
        • Syul'ban uranium ore district
      • Yeniseisk Autonomous Oblast'
        • Kuznetsk Alatau Range
    • Tuva Republic
      • Chikhachev Range
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Khabarovskiy Kray
      • Komsomolski ore District
      • Malyi Khingan Range
    • Magadanskaya Oblast'
      • Kolyma River Basin
        • Susuman district
          • Stakhanovsky ore field
    • Primorskiy Kray
      • Shcherbakovka
    • Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
      • Sakhalin Island
        • Dolinsky district
          • Starodubskoye
  • Northern Caucasus Region
    • North Ossetia Republic
      • Sadon ore district
    • Stavropol'skiy Kray
  • Northern Region
    • Arkhangel'skaja Oblast'
      • Plisetsk area
        • Severoonezhsk
    • Karelia Republic
      • Suoyarvi
    • Murmanskaja Oblast'
      • Kola Peninsula
        • Monche-Tundra
          • Monchegorsk
            • Monchegorsk Cu-Ni Deposit
              • Sopcha Mt
  • Povolzhsky Region
    • Samaraskaya Oblast' (Samara Oblast')
  • Southern Siberia
    • Kemerovo region
      • Guryevsky area
        • Salairsky mine
  • Urals Region
    • Middle Urals
      • Permskaya Oblast'
        • Kama river
          • Solikamsk
      • Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
        • Ekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk)
          • Berezovskii (Berezovskii Zavod)
            • Berezovskoe Au Deposit (Berezovsk Mines)
          • Malyshevo
            • Izumrudnye Kopi area
          • Sedel'nikovo
        • Nizhnii Tagil
          • Solov'eva Mtn
        • Rezh District
          • Shaitanka District
    • Southern Urals
      • Bashkortostan Republic (Bashkiria Republic)
        • Salavat District
        • Shafranovo
        • Sibay
      • Chelyabinsk Oblast'
        • Magnitogorsk
          • Sakhara District (Sakharinskii)
            • Sakhara massif
        • Satka District
        • Shchapino
      • Orenburgskaya Oblast'
        • Mednogorsk District
          • Sakmara Zone
    • Subarctic Urals
  • Western-Siberian Region
    • Altaiskii Krai
      • Gornyi Altai
Rwanda
 
  • Southern Province
Saudi Arabia
 
  • Mintaqah Al Qasim
    • Sukhaybarat al Gharbiyah (Sukhaybarat ash Sharqiyah)
  • Mintaqah ar Riyad
    • Sirhan-Turayf
Senegal
 
  • Tambacounda Region
    • Falémé River basin
Serbia
 
  • Raška District
    • Raška
      • Jarandol Basin
        • Baljevac na Ibru
Slovakia
 
  • Banská Bystrica Region
    • Brezno Co.
      • Bacúch
        • Sokolova dolina Valley
Spain
 
  • Aragón
    • Huesca
      • Tena Valley
        • Sallent de Gállego
  • Castile and Leon
    • Salamanca
      • Barruecopardo
  • Catalonia
    • Barcelona
      • Bages
        • Sallent de Llobregat
        • Suria
Sweden
 
  • Västerbotten
    • Skellefteå
Tanzania
 
  • Manyara Region
    • Simanjiro District
Tunisia
 
  • Zaghouan Governorate
    • Sidi Jedidi (Sidi Jadidi)
Turkey
 
  • Aegean Region
    • Kütahya Province
      • Tavşanlı area
  • Black Sea Region
    • Bayburt Province
      • Kop Dağı (Kop Mountain)
    • Giresun Province
      • Şebinkarahisar
    • Gümüşhane Province
    • Kastamonu Province
      • Küre
  • Central Anatolia Region
    • Eskişehir Province
    • Kayseri Province
      • Tomarza
  • Marmara Region
    • Sakarya Province
UK
 
  • England
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Craven District
          • Settle - Malham Area
Ukraine
 
  • Dnipropetrovs'k Oblast' (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast')
  • L'viv Oblast' (Lviv Oblast'; Lwiw Oblast')
    • Drohobych
  • Odessa Oblast'
    • Dnister-Bug domain
      • Savran-Sinistovska ore zone
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Barbour Co.
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Rock Run
    • Coosa Co.
      • Alabama Tin Belt
      • Coosa Tin Belt
      • Rockford District
    • St. Clair Co.
    • Talladega Co.
  • Alaska
    • Denali Borough
      • Denali NP and Preserve
        • Kantishna Hills District
    • Juneau Borough
      • Douglas Island
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • Arizona
    • Apache Co.
    • Cochise Co.
      • Chiricahua Mts
        • California District
          • Paradise
      • Huachuca Mts
        • Hartford District (Huachuca Mountains District)
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
          • Tombstone
    • Coconino Co.
    • Gila Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Cedar Creek
        • Salt River Draw
      • Gentry Mountain area
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Copper Hill
              • Black Peak area
      • Mescal Mts
        • El Capitan District
          • El Capitan
      • Payson District (Green Valley District)
        • Gisela
          • Bishop Nose
      • Salt River District
        • Chrysotile area
        • Salt River
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • Salt River District
          • Salt River
            • Mule Hoof Bend (Oxbow Bend)
        • San Carlos
          • Skeleton Wash
        • San Carlos area
          • San Carlos Basin
      • Sierra Ancha Mts
        • Sierra Ancha District
          • Aztec Lodge area
          • Rose Creek Lodge area
          • Shell Mountain area
          • Sierra Ancha Wilderness Area
            • Center Mountain area
      • Spring Creek District
        • Spring Creek area
          • Squaw Mesa area
    • Graham Co.
      • Gila Mts
        • Lone Star District (Safford District; Dos Pobres District)
          • Sanchez
          • Solomon Pass
      • Glenbar
        • Underwood Wash
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • Peridot area [Gila County]
      • Whitlock Mts
        • Slick Rock Wash
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Steeple Rock District (Duncan District)
    • La Paz Co.
      • Buckskin Mts
        • Santa Maria District (Planet District; Swansea District; Bill Williams District)
      • Dome Rock Mts
        • Middle Camp-Oro Fino District
          • Sugarloaf Peak
      • Granite Wash Mts
        • Ellsworth District
          • Salome Peak
            • Salome Peak area
      • La Posa plain
        • Plomosa Placer District
      • Plomosa Mts
        • Plomosa District
          • Ibex Peak
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Harquahala Mts
        • Ellsworth District
          • Weldon Hill
    • Navajo Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Sierra Ancha Mts
          • Canyon Creek
            • Swamp Creek Mountain
              • Apache Iron deposit
    • Pima Co.
      • Ajo District
        • Little Ajo Mts
          • Copper Giant claims (Copper Giant deposits) area
      • Cimarron & Sheridan Mts
        • Cimarron District (Salt Well District)
          • Sheridan Mts
      • Organ Pipe Cactus National Monument
        • Growler Mts
          • Growler District
            • Scarface Mountain area
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Greaterville District
          • Greaterville
              • Spring Water Canyon
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
      • Tucson Mts
        • Amole District
          • Snyder Hill
    • Pinal Co.
      • Black Hills
        • Crescent District
          • Camp Grant Wash
            • Putnam Wash
      • Gila River Indian Reservation
        • Sierra Estrella Mts
          • Seven Mile Mountain
      • Ironwood Forest National Monument
        • Wildcat Peak area
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Kings Crown Peak area
      • Putnam Wash District
        • Lookout Mountain area
          • Putnam Wash
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Patagonia Mts
        • Patagonia District
          • Mowry
            • Mowry Wash
              • Mowry Hill
      • Redrock District
        • Huachuca Mountains Northwestern foothills
      • San Cayetano Mts
        • San Cayetano District
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Box Canyon District
        • Sam Powell Peak
      • Santa Maria Mts
        • Eureka District
    • Yuma Co.
      • Little Horn Mts
        • Sheep Tanks District
          • Kofa Game Range
            • Sheep Tanks Mine (Sheep Tank Mine; Resolution group)
  • Arkansas
    • Hot Spring Co.
      • Magnet Cove
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Sulphur Mountain
    • Pulaski Co.
      • Little Rock
    • Sevier Co.
  • California
    • Alameda Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Livermore District (Tesla District)
          • Livermore
          • Mendenhall Springs
            • Arroyo Mocho
    • Amador Co.
      • Dew Drop
      • Fiddletown District (Oleta District)
        • River Pines
      • Irish Hill District
        • Clarksona
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Jackson-Plymouth District
          • Martell
      • Pardee District
        • Sunnybrook
    • Butte Co.
      • Clipper Mills District
        • Clipper Mills
      • Messila District
        • Sausage Mountain
      • Parkhill
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Angels Camp area
      • East Belt
        • Mokelumne Hill District
          • Golden Gate Hill
          • Mokelumne Hill
        • Mountain Ranch District
          • Sheep Ranch
        • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
          • Indian Creek
          • Murphys
        • Railroad Flat District
          • Glencoe
        • Rich Gulch District
          • Jesus Maria
      • French Creek District
        • Mountain Top
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • San Andreas District
          • Chili Hill
          • Fourth Crossing
      • Pardee District
        • Toyon
      • San Andreas area
    • Colusa Co.
      • Coast Ranges
        • Sugarloaf
        • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Smith River
    • El Dorado Co.
      • East Belt
        • Grizzly Flat District
          • Happy Valley
      • Salmon Falls District (Flagstaff Hill area)
        • Shirttail Peak
    • Fresno Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Alcalde District
          • Parkfield Junction
        • New Idria District
          • Wright Mountain
        • Tumey Hills
      • Dunlap
      • Mount Tom
      • Squaw Valley
        • Squaw Valley
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Stone Lagoon
    • Imperial Co.
      • Bertram
        • Bertram siding
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Chocolate Mountains District
          • Iris
      • Salton Sea
      • Salton Sea State Park
      • Verdant
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Black Mts
          • Willow District
            • Jubilee Mountain
      • Coso Mts (Coso Range)
        • Coso District (New Coso District)
          • Sugarloaf Mountain
      • Death Valley
        • Shore Line Butte
      • Deep Springs Valley
        • Deep Springs Lake (Deep Springs Playa)
      • Grapevine Mts
        • Scottys Castle (Death Valley Ranch)
      • Ibex Hills
        • Ibex Peak
        • Sheephead Mountain
      • Inyo Mts (Inyo Range)
        • Cerro Gordo Peak area
        • McMurry Spring
        • Swansea
      • Last Chance Range
        • Crater
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Sugarloaf Peak
        • Wildrose District (Wild Rose District)
          • Skidoo District
            • Tucki Mountain
              • Skidoo
          • Wildrose Peak
      • Saratoga District (Tecopa Mountain District; Shoshone District ?)
        • Dublin Hills
          • Shoshone
        • Sperry Hills
          • Tecopa
      • Stewart Valley
      • White Mts
        • Gunter Canyon Area Pumice deposits
    • Kern Co.
        • Red Rock Canyon
      • Cuddy Canyon
        • Lebec
      • Erskine Creek District
        • Bodfish
          • Erskine Creek
      • Greenhorn Mts
        • Greenhorn Mountains District (Greenhorn District)
          • Mountain Mesa
      • Jawbone Canyon
        • Blue Point deposits
      • Mojave District
        • Mojave
          • Middle Butte
      • Rosamond
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Frazier Park
          • Antimony Peak
      • San Joaquin Valley
      • Tehachapi Mts
        • Tehachapi
          • Tehachapi Pass
            • Southeast of Tehachapi Pass
    • Lake Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • East Mayacmas District
          • Cobb
          • Detert Reservoir
          • Middletown
      • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
        • Clear Lake Oaks
    • Lassen Co.
      • Red Rock
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Acton District
          • Acton
            • Soledad Canyon
        • San Dimas
        • Soledad Sulphur Springs
      • Santa Monica Mts
        • Topanga
          • Topanga State Park
      • Sierra Pelona Mts (Sierra Pelona Range)
        • Castaic
        • Green Valley
          • San Francisquito Canyon
    • Madera Co.
      • Iron Mountain (1)
      • Ritter Range
        • Minarets District (Mountain District; Raymond District; Minaret District)
          • Iron Creek
      • Timber Knob
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
        • Kinsley District
          • Texas Hill
      • West Belt
        • Cathey District (Cathay District)
          • Round Hills
    • Mendocino Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Hearst
          • Sanhedrin Mountain
        • Leggett
        • Redwood Valley
        • Sherburns
        • Twin Rocks
    • Merced Co.
      • California Aquaduct Dos Amigos Pumping Station
    • Mono Co.
      • Benton Range
        • Blind Spring District (Blind Spring Hill District; Benton District)
          • Benton Hot Springs
      • Bodie Hills
        • Bridgeport District
          • Bridgeport
      • Little Antelope Valley
      • Long Valley District
        • Casa Diablo Hot Springs
      • Sweetwater Mts (Sweetwater Range)
        • Patterson District
          • South Sister
      • White Mts
        • Chalfant Peak
        • Sheep Mountain
    • Monterey Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Parkfield District
          • Parkfield
      • Gabilan Range
        • Bardin Ranch
      • San Lucas
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Los Burros District
          • Plaskett
        • Notleys Landing
        • Reliz Canyon
        • Tassajara Hot Spring
    • Napa Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • Calistoga District (Silverado District)
          • St. Helena
      • Spanish Flat
    • Nevada Co.
      • Washington District (Omega District)
        • Washington
    • Orange Co.
      • San Juan Capistrano
      • Santa Ana Mts
        • Silverado
          • Ladd Canyon
          • Silverado Canyon
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill Divide Area
        • Victory Chrome Company
      • Towle
    • Plumas Co.
      • Edmanton District (Meadow Valley District)
        • Meadow Valley
          • Edmanton
            • Mumford Hill
      • Johnson Hill
      • Plumas Copper Belt
        • Taylorsville District
          • Moonlight Peak
    • Riverside Co.
      • Little Maria Mts
      • Music Valley
        • Music Valley deposit (Music Valley Rare Earth deposit)
      • Palm Springs
      • Vivet Eye
    • Sacramento Co.
      • Folsom District
        • Fair Oaks
        • Folsom
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Emmett
        • Hollister
          • Stayton District (McLeod District; Panoche District)
            • Antimony Peak
        • New Idria District
          • Picacho Peak
            • Clear Creek area
          • San Benito River headwaters area
            • Dallas Gem Mine area
              • Santa Rita Peak
      • Gabilan Range
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Amboy
        • Bristol Dry Lake (Bristol Playa)
      • Apple Valley
        • Sidewinder Mountain
      • Avawatz Mts (Avawatz Range)
        • Silver Lake District
          • Silver Lake
      • Bristol Mts
      • Cady Mts
        • Hector
      • Cave Canyon District
        • Yermo
          • Cave Canyon
      • Clark Mountain
      • Cronise
      • Havasu Lake
      • Hodge
      • Kingston Range
        • Kingston Range District
      • Marble Mts
        • Cadiz
      • Ord Mts
        • Ord District
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Wrightwood
      • Santa Ana River
        • Head of the Santa Ana River
      • Ship Mts
      • Summit Range
      • Victorville area
        • Sidewinder Mountain
    • San Diego Co.
      • Anza-Borrego Desert State Park
        • Elder Canyon
      • Borrego Springs
        • Santa Rosa Mts
      • Del Mar
      • Imperial Beach
      • Jacumba District
        • Jacumba
        • Jewell Valley
          • Boundary Peak (Round Mountain)
      • Julian District
        • Julian
      • Laguna Mts
        • Pine Valley
      • Ramona District
        • Ramona
      • Rancho Santa Fe
      • San Diego Country Estates
        • San Vicente Valley
      • Santa Rosa Mts
        • Salton City area
      • Santee
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Carrizo Plain
        • Soda Lake area
      • La Panza Mts
        • Shandon
      • San Luis Obispo
        • Prefumo Canyon
      • San Rafael Mts
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Adelaide District (Adelaide Klau District)
          • Adelaida
        • Cambria-Oceanic District
          • Cambria
            • San Simeon Creek
              • South Fork San Simeon Creek
        • Cerro Alto
          • Sweetwater-Norcross group
        • Chorro
        • San Simeon
      • Shell Beach
    • Santa Barbara Co.
      • Buellton
      • Las Cruces
      • Lompoc
      • Los Olivos
      • San Rafael Mts
        • Cuyama Roadless Area Review & Evaluation (RARE) II Area
          • Ventucopa
            • Santa Barbara Canyon
        • San Rafael Wilderness area (San Rafael Primitive area)
      • Santa Barbara
      • Santa Ynez
      • Solvang
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Alum Rock
          • Mount Hamilton
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • New Almaden District
          • New Almaden
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • East Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Gray Rocks
    • Sierra Co.
      • Spencer Lakes
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Bally Mountain
        • Liberty District
          • Sawyers Bar
        • Polar Bear Mountain
        • Summerville
    • Sonoma Co.
      • Coast Range
        • Venado
          • Gilliam Creek
      • Healdsburg
        • Southwest of Healdsburg
    • Stanislaus Co.
      • Cooperstown
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Copper Mountain
    • Trinity Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Chicago Rock
        • Kekawaka
        • Kettenpom
          • Kettenpom Peak
        • Neafus Peak
        • Three Forks
        • Zenia
      • Klamath Mts
        • Hamburg area
        • Willow Creek District
          • Salyer
    • Tulare Co.
      • Lindsay Peak
      • Orosi
      • Porterville
        • Lewis Hill
      • Soda Springs
      • Tennessee Ridge
      • Woodlake
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • Chinese Camp District
        • Chinese Camp
      • Chinese Station
      • East Belt
        • Eastman Ranch
        • Shaws Flat District
          • Shaws Flat
        • Soulsbyville & Confidence District
          • Standard
    • Ventura Co.
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Ventucopa area
        • Ventura County Borate District (Stauffer District)
          • Lake of the Woods area
            • Lockwood Valley
      • Simi Valley
    • Yuba Co.
      • Dobbins District
        • Dobbins
      • Strawberry Valley
  • Colorado
    • Arapahoe Co.
      • Watkins Area
    • Baca Co.
      • Carrizo Creek District (Estelene District)
    • Boulder Co.
      • Caribou District
      • Jamestown District
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Browns Canyon District
      • Granite District
        • Clear Creek Reservoir Area
        • Lost Canyon
      • Poncha Springs Area
    • Custer Co.
      • Silver Cliff District
    • Dolores Co.
      • Rico District (Pioneer District)
        • Silver Creek
    • El Paso Co.
      • Pikeville
    • Jackson Co.
    • Larimer Co.
      • Crystal Mountain Pegmatite District (Storm Mountain District)
    • Mineral Co.
      • Piedra Peak-South River Peak-Red Mountain Area
    • Moffat Co.
      • Skull Creek District (Blue Mountain District)
    • Ouray Co.
      • Red Mountain District
    • Park Co.
      • Garo Area
      • Kenosha Pass Area
      • Tarryall Park
        • Spruce Grove campground
    • Pitkin Co.
      • Snowmass Area
    • Pueblo Co.
      • Pueblo Area
    • Rio Blanco Co.
      • Piceance Creek Basin
    • Saguache Co.
      • Summer Coon Area
    • San Juan Co.
      • Eureka District
    • Weld Co.
      • Grover/Keota Area
  • Connecticut
    • New Haven Co.
      • Southbury
        • South Britain
  • Florida
    • De Soto Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Hardee Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Hillsborough Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Holmes Co.
    • Lake Co.
    • Polk Co.
      • Central Florida Phosphate District (Bone Valley)
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Santa Rosa Co.
  • Georgia
    • Camden Co.
      • South East Georgia
    • Columbia Co.
    • Echols Co.
      • South Georgia
    • Franklin Co.
    • Spalding Co.
    • Troup Co.
      • Louise Chromite belt
  • Idaho
    • Bear Lake Co.
      • Montpelier District
      • St. Charles Area
    • Blaine Co.
      • Sawtooth District
    • Boise Co.
      • Centerville District
    • Bonneville Co.
      • Idaho Falls Area
    • Boundary Co.
      • Moyie - Yaak District
    • Butte Co.
      • Lemhi Range
        • Dome District
    • Camas Co.
      • Skeleton Creek District
    • Caribou Co.
      • Crow Creek District
      • Soda Springs Area
    • Cassia Co.
      • Burley Area
    • Custer Co.
      • Fourth Of July Creek Area
        • Unorganized District
    • Idaho Co.
      • Lowell District
      • Salmon River Breaks Primitive Area
        • Salmon River Breaks
      • Warren District (Marshall District)
    • Jerome Co.
      • Hazelton Area
    • Latah Co.
      • Deary Area
      • Stanford Area
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Gilmore Area
      • Gravel Range District (Singheiser District)
      • Indian Creek District
      • Lemhi Pass District
      • May Area
      • McDevitt District
      • McKim Creek
    • Nez Perce Co.
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Sliderock District
    • Twin Falls Co.
    • Washington Co.
      • Iron Mountain District
      • Sturgill Creek Area
      • Weiser
  • Indiana
    • La Porte Co.
  • Maryland
    • Allegany Co.
    • Cecil Co.
    • Wicomico Co.
  • Michigan
    • Houghton Co.
      • Centennial
  • Minnesota
    • Cook Co.
      • Southern Range
    • Lake Co.
      • Ely-Hoyt Lakes Area
  • Missouri
    • Carroll Co.
    • St. Clair Co.
    • St. Genevieve Co.
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Bloody Dick District (Lehmi Pass District; Bobbit District; Beaverhead District)
      • Ruby Range
        • Ruby District
    • Cascade Co.
    • Chouteau Co.
    • Deer Lodge Co.
      • Lost Creek District
      • Silver Lake District
    • Fergus Co.
      • North Moccasin District (Kendall District)
      • Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District)
    • Gallatin Co.
      • Spanish Peaks Primitive Area
    • Glacier Co.
    • Granite Co.
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Running Wolf
      • Yogo
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Boulder Mountains Area
      • Marysville District
        • Silver Creek
    • Liberty Co.
      • Sweet Grass Hills
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Black Butte area
      • Potosi District
      • Ruby Range
      • Sheridan District (Mill Creek District; Wisconsin District)
    • Missoula Co.
      • Greenough
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
        • Woodchuck Creek
    • Park Co.
      • Gardiner
    • Ravalli Co.
      • Mineral Point District
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
    • Sanders Co.
      • Silver Butte District (Vermillion District; Cabinet District)
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Butte District (Summit Valley District)
        • Silver Bow
      • Moose Creek District
    • Stillwater Co.
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Stillwater Complex
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Sand Springs District
    • Clark Co.
      • Muddy Mts
        • Muddy Mountains District
    • Elko Co.
      • Carlin District
      • Scraper Springs District
      • Toano Range
        • Erickson Canyon
    • Lander Co.
      • Shoshone Mts
      • Steiner Canyon District
    • Nye Co.
      • Toquima Range
        • Manhattan District
          • Manhattan
    • Pershing Co.
      • Rosebud District
    • Washoe Co.
      • Sand Pass District
      • Stateline Peak District
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • White Township
        • Roxburgh
          • Scotts Mountain
  • New Mexico
    • Cibola Co.
      • Laguna District
        • St. Anthony deposit
    • Doña Ana Co.
      • Bear Canyon District
      • South Canyon District
    • Grant Co.
      • Burro Mountains District
        • Southwest and Central Burro Mts Area
      • Telegraph District
        • Wild Horse Mesa
    • Hidalgo Co.
      • Sylvanite District
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Capitan District
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Smith Lake area
    • Quay Co.
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Jarita-Apache area
    • Sierra Co.
      • Iron Mountain No. 2 District
    • Socorro Co.
      • Socorro Peak District
    • Taos Co.
      • Picuris District
  • New York
    • Essex Co.
      • Au Sable Forks
    • St. Lawrence Co.
      • Gouverneur
        • Sylvia Lake
  • North Carolina
    • Ashe Co.
    • Buncombe Co.
      • Swannana
    • Person Co.
      • Hagers Mountain
    • Stokes Co.
    • Swain Co.
    • Transylvania Co.
  • Oklahoma
    • Kiowa Co.
    • McClain Co.
      • Byars
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Blue Mts
        • Cracker Creek District (Sumpter District; Bourne District; McCully District)
          • Sumpter
    • Columbia Co.
      • Columbia County
    • Coos Co.
      • Beach Area
    • Curry Co.
      • Babyfoot - Little Chetco
      • Chetco
    • Grant Co.
      • Canyon Creek District
    • Jackson Co.
      • Upper Applegate District
        • Forest Creek Placers
    • Josephine Co.
      • Briggs Creek District
      • Chrome Ridge District
    • Umatilla Co.
  • South Carolina
    • Beaufort Co.
      • Coosa District
    • Charleston Co.
      • Charleston District
    • Greenville Co.
    • Spartanburg Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
    • Harding Co.
      • North Cave Hills
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
    • Stewart Co.
  • Texas
    • Culberson Co.
      • Sierra Diablo
    • Presidio Co.
      • Shafter District
    • Stonewall Co.
    • Val Verde Co.
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Beaver Lake Mts
        • Beaver Lake District
      • Star Range
        • Star and North Star Districts
      • Tushar Mts
        • Gordon District
        • Newton District
      • Wah Wah Mts
        • Pine Grove District
    • Daggett Co.
    • Duchesne Co.
      • Lake Fork River
    • Emery Co.
      • Cedar Mountain District (Cedar Mountain)
      • Coal Cliffs Area
      • San Rafael Desert Area
      • San Rafael District (San Rafael Swell)
        • Temple Mountain
    • Garfield Co.
      • Henry Mts
        • North Wash District
    • Grand Co.
      • Castle Valley
      • Little Grand District (S. E. Green River)
        • Duma Point
      • Seven Mile District
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
    • Juab Co.
      • Thomas Range
        • Spor Mountain
    • Millard Co.
      • Cricket Mts
      • Sevier Lake
    • Morgan Co.
      • Sheepherd Valley
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Morgan District
    • Piute Co.
      • Sevier Plateau Area
      • Sevier Valley Area
    • Rich Co.
      • Woodruff Creek
    • San Juan Co.
    • Sanpete Co.
    • Sevier Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District
    • Summit Co.
    • Tooele Co.
      • Silver Island Mts
        • Silver Island District (Silver Islet District)
      • Simpson Mts
        • Erickson District (Black Crook District)
    • Uintah Co.
      • Cub Creek
      • Jensen Bridge
      • Split Mtn Area
      • Western Phosphate
      • Whiterocks River
    • Washington Co.
      • Bull Valley District (Bull Valley)
    • Weber Co.
      • Causey Dam
  • Virginia
    • Alexandria (City)
    • Buckingham Co.
      • Farmville District
        • Sprouses Corner
    • Fairfax Co.
    • Floyd Co.
      • Shelors Mill
    • Frederick Co.
    • Henry Co.
    • Nelson Co.
    • Pittsylvania Co.
      • Sycamore
    • Rockbridge Co.
      • Irish Creek
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Blewett District (Peshastin District)
        • Blewett
          • Peshastin Creek
            • Sheep Mountain
          • Scotty Creek
    • Ferry Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • San Poil District (Keller District)
    • Grays Harbor Co.
      • Moclips Beach
    • King Co.
      • Lennox Creek
      • North Fork of the Snoqualmie River
    • Kittitas Co.
      • Cle Elum River
    • Okanogan Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • Nespelem District (Moses District)
          • Nespelem River
        • Park City District
          • Park City
      • Okanogan River
  • West Virginia
    • Preston Co.
  • Wisconsin
    • Iowa Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Mineral Point area
    • Jackson Co.
    • Sawyer Co.
    • Shawano Co.
    • St. Croix Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Iron Mountain District
    • Carbon Co.
      • Rawlins
    • Crook Co.
      • Tinton pegmatite District
    • Fremont Co.
      • South Pass-Atlantic City District
    • Hot Springs Co.
      • Grass Creek
    • Natrona Co.
    • Park Co.
      • Sunlight District
    • Sublette Co.
    • Sweetwater Co.
      • Crooks Gap District
Uzbekistan
 
  • Sidaryo Viloyati (Syrdar'ya)
Vietnam
 
  • Lai Chau Province
    • Sin Ho District
  • Lao Cai Province
    • Sa Pa District
  • Tuyen Quang Province
    • Son Duong District
Zimbabwe
 
  • Midlands
    • Gweru District (Gwelo District)
      • Somabula
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2015, except where stated. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: June 30, 2015 06:27:34