Mindat Logo

Locality Name Search - names containing 'deposits'

Search returned: 1854 items

Did you mean Ladjuar Medam (Lajur Madan; Lapis-lazuli Mine; Lapis-lazuli deposit), Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang), Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley), Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province), Afghanistan?

Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
    • Baharak District
    • Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts
      • Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley)
        • Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang)
    • Zebak District
      • Sanglich
  • Bamian Province (Bamyan Province; Bamiyan Province)
    • Bamyan District
    • Kahmard District
    • Shibar District
  • Daykundi Province (Daykondi Province)
    • Shahristan District
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
    • Nesh District (Naish District)
    • Shah Wali Kot District
  • Lowgar Province (Lawgar Province; Lawghar Province; Logar Province; Loghar Province; Lowghar Province)
    • Pul-i-Alam District
  • Nangarhar Province (Ningarhar Province)
    • Shinwar District
  • Takhar Province (Tahar Province)
    • Chah Ab District
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
    • Daychopan District
Argentina
 
  • Chubut
    • Sarmiento Department
  • Jujuy
    • Cochinoca Department
      • Tusaquillas
    • San Pedro Department
    • Santa Bárbara Department
    • Santa Catalina Department
      • San León
    • Susques Department
      • Sey
      • Sierra del Cobre
    • Tilcara Department
      • Maimará district
    • Yavi Department
      • Tafna district
  • La Rioja
    • Sañogasta District
    • Sierra de Cacho
    • Sierra de Las Minas
  • Mendoza
    • Las Heras Department
      • San Isidro District
    • San Rafael Department
  • Salta
    • Salar de Arizaro
    • Sijes
  • San Juan
  • San Luis
  • Santa Cruz
  • Tucumán
    • Tafí del Valle Department
      • Amaicha del Valle District
        • Sierra Calchaquí
Armenia
 
  • Syunik' Province
    • Kafan District
      • Kapan (Ghapan; Kafan; Zangezur; Madan)
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Arrawatta Co.
      • Nullamanna
    • Clive Co.
      • Bolivia
      • Sandy Flat
      • Silent Grove
      • Stannum district
      • Torrington
      • Wunglebung
    • Dowling Co.
      • Lake Cargelligo
    • Drake Co.
      • Solferino
    • Gough Co.
      • Emmaville (Vegetable Creek)
      • Stannum
    • Goulburn Co.
      • Jingellic
    • Narromine Co.
      • Tomingley
    • Sandon Co.
      • Hillgrove
  • Queensland
    • Mount Isa - Cloncurry area
      • Mount Isa district
      • Selwyn District
  • South Australia
    • Eyre Peninsula
      • Streaky Bay
    • Stuart Shelf
      • Pernatty Lagoon
  • Tasmania
    • Zeehan district
  • Victoria
    • Benambra
    • Northern Grampians Shire
      • Stawell
  • Western Australia
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Kambalda
        • St. Ives gold camp
      • Spargoville
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Bamboo Creek District
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Bulong
    • Leonora Shire
      • Yakabindie Station
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Peak Hill Goldfield
    • Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire
      • Lake Argyle area
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • Lesach valley
        • Sittmoos
    • Gurktaler Alpen
      • St Veit an der Glan
        • Sonntagsberg
    • Klagenfurt
      • Wörth Lake
        • Schiefling
    • Wolfsberg
      • St Stefan
  • Salzburg
    • Straßwalchen
  • Styria
    • Knittelfeld
      • Flatschach
    • Mitterdorf
      • Veitsch
        • Sattlerkogel
    • Niedere Tauern
      • Hohentauern
        • Sunk
  • Tyrol
    • North Tyrol
      • Stanz valley
        • St Christoph am Arlberg
  • Upper Austria
    • Mühlviertel
      • Perg
        • Schwertberg
  • Vorarlberg
    • Montafon
      • Vandans
        • Rells valley
Bolivia
 
  • Potosí Department
    • Sud Chichas Province
      • Suipacha
Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
  • Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Central Bosnia Canton
      • Kreševo
Botswana
 
  • North-East District
    • Francistown District
      • Selebi-Phikwe belt (Selbi-Pikwe)
    • Tutume District
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
    • Brumado (Bom Jesus dos Meiras)
      • Serra das Éguas
  • Minas Gerais
    • Iron Quadrangle
      • Sabará
      • Santa Bárbara
    • Patrocínio
      • São João da Serra Negra
  • Pará
    • Carajás mineral province
      • Curionópolis
    • São Félix do Xingu
  • Rio Grande do Sul
    • Fontoura Xavier
      • Três Pinheiros
Bulgaria
 
  • Burgas Oblast (Bourgas Oblast)
    • Sozopol Obshtina
  • Haskovo Oblast (Khaskovo Oblast)
    • Simeonovgrad Obshtina
      • Simeonovgrad
  • Kardzhali Oblast (Kurdzhali; Kărdžali; Kurdjali)
    • Momchilgrad Obshtina
  • Smolyan Oblast
    • Rhodope Mts
      • Madan ore field
        • Septemvri mine (Deveti Septemvri mine)
        • Strashimir mine
  • Sofiya Oblast (Sofia Oblast)
  • Sofiya Town Oblast (Grad Sofia Oblast)
    • Sofiya Obshtina (Sofia Obshtina)
Burma (Myanmar)
 
  • Shan State
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Nelson Mining Division
      • Salmo
    • Omenica Mining Division
      • Smithers
    • Similkameen Mining Division
      • Princeton
        • Similkameen River
      • Similkameen River
      • Tulameen River
    • Skeena Mining Division
      • Iskut River
        • Sulphurets District
    • Slocan Mining Division
      • Silverton
  • Manitoba
    • Sherridon District
    • Snow Lake District
  • New Brunswick
    • Charlotte Co.
      • Saint Stephen Parish
  • Nunavut Territory
    • Mallery Lake
  • Ontario
    • Kenora District
      • Six Mile Lake Area
  • Québec
    • Côte-Nord
      • Minganie RCM
        • Havre-Saint-Pierre
      • Sept-Rivières RCM
    • Nord-du-Québec
      • Chapais
  • Saskatchewan
    • Lac La Ronge
      • Star-Waddy Lakes
      • Sulfide-Mackay Lakes
  • Yukon Territory
    • Mayo Mining District
      • Snake River
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Antofagasta Province
      • Sierra Gorda District
    • El Loa Province
      • San Pedro de Atacama
  • Santiago Metropolitan Region
    • Santiago Province
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Susong Co.
    • Huaibei Prefecture
      • Suixi Co.
        • Sanpu ore field
    • Huangshan Prefecture
      • She Co.
    • Lu'an Prefecture
      • Shucheng Co.
    • Tongling Prefecture
      • Shizishan ore field
  • Chongqing Municipality
    • Shizhu Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Longyan Prefecture
      • Shanghang Co.
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Shaowu Co.
      • Shunchang Co.
      • Songxi Co.
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Shouning Co.
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Guazhou Co. (Anxi Co.)
      • Subei Co.
      • Suzhou District
    • Zhangye Prefecture
      • Sunan Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Jiangmen Prefecture
      • Kaiping Co.
        • Shuijing
    • Shaoguan Prefecture
      • Shixing Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hezhou Prefecture
      • Pinggui District
        • Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
          • Shuiyanba ore field
      • Zhongshan Co.
        • Shanhu W-Sn ore field (Shanhu Mine)
    • Liuzhou Prefecture
      • Rong'an Co.
        • Siding-Gudan Pb-Zn ore field
      • Sanjiang Co.
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Shanglin Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Bijie Prefecture
      • Weining Co.
        • Shimen
    • Liupanshui Prefecture
      • Shuicheng Co.
    • Qiannan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Sandu Co.
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Shiqian Co.
      • Songtao Co.
        • Songtao Mn ore field
  • Hebei Province
    • Shijiazhuang Prefecture
      • Lingshou Co.
        • Shihu-Tuling gold field
    • Xingtai Prefecture
      • Shahe Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Daxing'anling Prefecture
      • Mohe Co.
        • Shabaosi gold field
      • Songling District
    • Harbin Prefecture
      • Shangzhi Co.
    • Jixi Prefecture
      • Jidong Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Luanchuan Co.
        • Shizimiao Au-Mo ore field
      • Song Co.
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Nanzhao Co.
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Shan Co.
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Shangcheng Co.
      • Shihe District
  • Hubei Province
    • Shennongjia Forest District
    • Suizhou Prefecture
      • Sui Co.
    • Wuhan Prefecture
      • Jianghan District
  • Hunan Province
    • Changde Prefecture
      • Shimen Co.
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Suxian District
      • Yizhang Co.
        • Dongpo ore field
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Changning Co.
        • Shuikoushan ore field
    • Shaoyang Prefecture
      • Shaodong Co.
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Lanshan Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture)
      • Darhan Muminggan United Banner (Da'erhan Maoming'an Lianheqi; Damaoqi)
    • Ordos League (E'erduosi Prefecture)
      • Dongsheng District
    • Ulaan Chab League (Wulanchabu Prefecture)
      • Siziwang Banner (Siziwang Co.)
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Songshan District
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • Sonid Left Banner (Sunite Zuoqi)
      • Sonid Right Banner (Sunite Youqi)
      • Xilinhot Co. (Xilinhaote Co.)
        • Shengli coal field
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Chongyi Co.
        • Lujing Uranium ore field
          • Huangao district
      • Longnan Co.
      • Shangyou Co.
      • Shicheng Co.
      • Xinfeng Co.
    • Ji'an Prefecture
      • Suichuan Co.
    • Shangrao Prefecture
      • Shangrao Co.
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Shanggao Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Changchun Prefecture
      • Shuangyang District
    • Siping Prefecture
      • Lishu Co.
    • Yanbian Chaoxianzu Autonomous Prefecture
      • Hunchun Co.
        • Xiaoxinancha
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Chaoyang Prefecture
      • Beipiao Co.
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Fengcheng Co.
        • Saima complex
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Suizhong Co.
  • Ningxia Autonomous Region
    • Zhongwei Prefecture
      • Shapotou District
  • Qinghai Province
    • Hainan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Xinghai Co.
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dulan Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Shiquan Co.
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Shangnan Co.
      • Shangzhou District
      • Shanyang Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Qingdao Prefecture
        • Laixi Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
        • Pingdu Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
          • Shanhou-Beipo gold field
  • Shanxi Province
    • Lüliang Prefecture
      • Shilou Co.
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Deyang Prefecture
      • Shifang Co.
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Sêrtar Co. (Seda Co.)
      • Sêrxü Co. (Shiqu Co.)
    • Leshan Prefecture
      • Shawan District
      • Shizhong District
    • Mianyang Prefecture
      • Pingwu Co.
        • Mt Xuebaoding
          • Shuijing
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Jiuzhaigou Co. (Nanping Co.)
      • Songpan Co.
    • Ya'an Prefecture
      • Shimian Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Shannan Prefecture (Lhokha Prefecture; Lhoka Prefecture)
      • Zhanang Co.
        • Kelu-Chongmuda Cu-Au belt
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Hejing Co. (Xejing Co.)
        • Sahentuohai orefield
    • Changji Autonomous Prefecture (Sanji Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Qitai Co. (Gucheng Co.; Guqung Co.)
        • Sabei intrusion
        • Shuangquan gold field
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
        • Shaquanzi
    • Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aketao Co. (Akto Co.; Aqto Co.)
        • Subashi (Subashen)
    • Tulufan Prefecture (Turfan Prefecture; Turpan Prefecture)
      • Shanshan Co. (Piqan Co.; Pichan Co.)
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
          • Kelang basin
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
      • Tacheng Prefecture (Tarbaghatay Prefecture)
        • Tuoli Co. (Toli Co.)
          • Sartohay (Sartokay; Sartuohai; Saertuohai)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Shidian Co.
    • Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Shangri-La Co. (Xianggelila Co.; Zhongdian Co.)
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Shiping Co.
    • Pu'er Prefecture
      • Simao District
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Lishui Prefecture
      • Suichang Co.
        • Suichang gold mine
    • Shaoxing Prefecture
      • Shangyu Co.
      • Shaoxing Co.
      • Shengzhou Co.
Costa Rica
 
  • San José Province
Cuba
 
  • Pinar del Río Province
    • Santa Lucia-Matahambre district
Cyprus
 
  • Nicosia District (Lefkoşa District; Lefkosia District)
    • Troodos mountain range
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Liberec Region
      • Česká Lípa (Böhmische Leipa)
        • Stráž (Wartenberg)
Dominican Republic
 
  • Sánchez Ramírez Province
    • Cotuí
Finland
 
  • Lapland Region
    • Penikat complex
      • Sompujärvi Reef
  • Northern Finland Region
    • Sotkamo
    • Suomussalmi
  • Southwestern Finland Region
France
 
  • Alsace
    • Haut-Rhin
      • Cernay
        • Steinbach
  • Brittany
    • Côtes-d'Armor
      • Corlay
  • Languedoc-Roussillon
    • Aude
      • Salvezines
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
    • Bouches-du-Rhône
      • Aix-en-Provence
        • Peyrolles-en-Provence
French Guiana
 
  • Saint-Élie Commune
Georgia
 
  • Kvemo Kartli Region
    • Bolnisi District
  • Racha-Lochkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti Region
    • Svaneti District
  • Samtskhe-Javakheti Region
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Limburg
      • Staffel
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Sangerhausen
        • Niederröblingen (Helme)
        • Wettelrode
        • Tarthun
  • Saxony
    • Oberlausitz
      • Sohland an der Spree
Ghana
 
  • Western Region
    • Bekwai District
      • Affoh-sefwi
Greece
 
  • Macedonia Department
    • Serres Prefecture
  • Thraki Department (Thrace; Thracia)
    • Évros Prefecture
      • Alexandroupoli (Alexandroupolis)
        • Sapes Mine ("Sappes Mine")
    • Xánthi Prefecture
      • Kassiteres-Sapes area
Guinea
 
  • Nzérékoré Region
    • Simandou range
Honduras
 
  • Choluteca Department
India
 
  • Jharkhand
    • Singhbhum District
  • Karnataka
    • Chitradurga District (Chitaldrug)
    • Kolar District
      • Kolar Gold Fields
        • South Schist Belt
  • Rajasthan (Rajputana)
    • Dungarpur district
    • Udaipur Division
      • Sirohi District
  • Tamil Nadu
    • Kanyakumari District
      • Nagercoil
Iran
 
  • Fars Province
    • Shiraz
  • Kerman Province
    • Sabzevaran-e Jiroft (Sabzevaran; Jiroft)
    • Sarduieyh
    • Sirjan
  • Kordestan Province (Kurdestan Province; Kordistan Province; Kurdistan Province)
    • Sagez (Saqqez)
  • South Khorasan Province
    • Sarayan
  • West Azarbaijan Province (West Azerbaijan Province)
    • Sardasht
Italy
 
  • Piedmont
    • Cuneo Province
      • Tanaro Valley
        • Casario
  • Tuscany
    • Lucca Province
      • Garfagnana
        • Castelnuovo di Garfagnana
Japan
 
  • Hokkaido
    • Hidaka Province
      • Saru-gun
    • Iburi Province
    • Sapporo
    • Sorachi Province
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Fukui Prefecture
        • Ono City
          • Nakatatsu mine
      • Gifu Prefecture
        • Mizunami City
          • Tsukiyoshi uranium ore deposits
    • Chugoku Region
      • Okayama Prefecture
        • Misaki-cho
          • Yanahara mine (Yanahara mining district)
        • Takahashi City
          • Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho)
            • Shitouyouzei
              • Sampo mine
    • Kinki region
      • Mie Prefecture
        • Ise City
          • Shobue area
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Kitakami City
          • Waga
            • Sennin mine (Wagasennin mine)
Kazakhstan
 
  • Karagandy Province (Qaragandy Oblysy; Karaganda Oblast')
    • Balkhash Region (Balqash; Karatas; Prebalkhashie)
      • Sayak
    • Karkaralinsk Rayon
      • Karkaralinsk (Qarqaraly; Karsakpaj; Qarsaqpaj; Kaskelen)
    • Zhayrem (Zhairem)
  • Kostanay Province (Qostanay Oblysy; Kostanai Oblast')
  • Northern Kazakhstan Province (Soltüstik Qazaqstan Oblysy; Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast')
    • Leningradskoye
      • Shatsky Uranium ore field
    • Stepnyak
  • Southern Kazakhstan Province (Ongtüstik Qazaqstan Oblysy; Yuzhno-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast')
    • Sozaq Rayon (Suzak Rayon)
Kyrgyzstan
 
  • Issyk-Kul'skaya Oblast
    • Saryjaz-Akshyirak Region
  • Osh Oblast
    • Alai Range (Alay Range)
      • Sokh Valley
Madagascar
 
  • Antananarivo Province
    • Vakinankaratra Region
      • Antsirabé 2 District
        • Soanindrariny Commune
  • Fianarantsoa Province
    • Camp Robin area
      • Matsiatra Region
        • Ambohimahasoa District
    • Horombe Region
      • Ihosy District
        • Sahambano Commune
        • Satrokala Commune
  • Mahajanga Province (Majunga)
    • Boeny Region
      • Soalala District
        • Ambohipaky
          • Soalala iron ore field
  • Tuléar Province (Toliara)
    • Anosy Region (Fort Dauphin Region)
      • Amboasary District
        • Maromby Commune
    • Menabe Region
      • Miandrivazo District
        • Dabolava Commune
    • Southwestern Region
      • Ampanihy District
        • Ejeda Commune
        • Vohitany Commune
      • Benenitra District
        • Ianapera Commune
      • Betioky District
        • Bezaha Commune
Malaysia
 
  • Borneo Island
    • Sarawak
      • Simunjan
Mexico
 
  • Sonora
    • Mun. de Suaqui Grande
      • Suaqui Grande
Mozambique
 
  • Zambezia Province
    • Alto Ligonha District
      • Muva
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
    • Swakopmund District
  • Karas Region
    • Bethanie District
      • Aukum Farm 104
Nepal
 
  • Bagmati Zone
    • Rasuwa District
      • Somdang
Niger
 
  • Tillabéry Department
    • Samira Hill
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Modum
      • Snarum
  • Hedmark
    • Folldal
  • Hordaland
    • Osterøy
  • Nordland
    • Hattfjelldal
    • Narvik
      • Skjomen
    • Saltdal
    • Sømna
      • Sørkvaløya
  • Sogn og Fjordane
    • Vik
      • Stølsheimen
  • Vestfold
    • Larvik
      • Hedrum
Pakistan
 
  • Azad Kashmir
    • Muzaffarabad district
      • Neelum Valley
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
    • Chagai District
Papua New Guinea
 
  • Western Province (Fly Province)
    • Star Mts
Peru
 
  • Arequipa Department
    • Castilla Province
      • Shila-Paula District
  • Cajamarca Department
    • Jaén Province
      • San Felipe
    • San Pablo Province
      • San Pablo
  • La Libertad Department
    • Santiago de Chuco Province
Philippines
 
  • Mindanao
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
      • Sultan Kudarat Province
    • Caraga Region
      • Surigao del Norte Province
    • Southern Mindanao Region
      • Surigao del Sur Province
  • Visayas
    • Eastern Visayas Region
      • Samar Island
        • Sulat
Poland
 
  • Lower Silesia (Dolnośląskie)
    • Kaczawskie Mts
      • Radzimowice
        • Stara Góra
Romania
 
  • Maramureș Co.
    • Baia Mare (Nagybánya)
      • Săsar-Valea Roșie mining area
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Prebaikalia (Pribaikal'e)
      • Irkutskaya Oblast'
        • Lake Baikal area
          • Slyudyanka (Sludyanka)
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
      • Nakyn kimberlite field (Nakynsky kimberlite field)
        • Sredne-Markhinsky region
      • Polar Yakutia
        • Bulun District
          • Lena River Basin
        • Cherskii range system
          • Selennyakh range
      • Sarychev Range
      • Verkhoyansk Fold Belt
        • Verkhoyansk Silver Province
          • Southern Verkhoyansk District
    • Taymyrskiy Autonomous Okrug
      • Snezhnogorsk
    • Transbaikalia (Zabaykalye)
      • Chitinskaya Oblast'
        • Krasnokamensk
          • Strel'tsovskoe Mo-U ore field
        • Sretensk
        • Syul'ban uranium ore district
      • Yeniseisk Autonomous Oblast'
        • Kuznetsk Alatau Range
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Khabarovskiy Kray
      • Komsomolski ore District
      • Malyi Khingan Range
    • Magadanskaya Oblast'
      • Kolyma River Basin
        • Susuman district
          • Stakhanovsky ore field
    • Primorskiy Kray
      • Shcherbakovka
    • Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
      • Sakhalin Island
        • Dolinsky district
          • Starodubskoye
  • Northern Caucasus Region
    • North Ossetia Republic
      • Sadon ore district
    • Stavropol'skiy Kray
  • Northern Region
    • Arkhangel'skaja Oblast'
      • Plisetsk area
        • Severoonezhsk
    • Karelia Republic
      • Ladoga Region
        • Pitkyaranta District (Pitkäranta District)
          • Sortavala
      • Suoyarvi
    • Murmanskaja Oblast'
      • Kola Peninsula
        • Monche-Tundra
          • Monchegorsk
            • Monchegorsk Cu-Ni Deposit
              • Sopcha Mt
  • Povolzhsky Region
    • Samaraskaya Oblast' (Samara Oblast')
  • Urals Region
    • Middle Urals
      • Permskaya Oblast'
        • Kama river
          • Solikamsk
      • Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
        • Ekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk)
          • Berezovskii (Berezovskii Zavod)
            • Berezovskoe Au Deposit (Berezovsk Mines)
          • Malyshevo
            • Izumrudnye Kopi area
          • Sedel'nikovo
        • Nizhnii Tagil
          • Solov'eva Mtn
        • Rezh District
          • Shaitanka District
    • Southern Urals
      • Bashkortostan Republic (Bashkiria Republic)
        • Salavat District
        • Shafranovo
        • Sibay
      • Chelyabinsk Oblast'
        • Magnitogorsk
          • Sakhara District (Sakharinskii)
            • Sakhara massif
        • Satka District
        • Shchapino
      • Orenburgskaya Oblast'
        • Mednogorsk District
          • Sakmara Zone
    • Subarctic Urals
  • Western-Siberian Region
    • Altaiskii Krai
      • Gornyi Altai
Rwanda
 
  • Southern Province
Saudi Arabia
 
  • Mintaqah Al Qasim
    • Sukhaybarat al Gharbiyah (Sukhaybarat ash Sharqiyah)
  • Mintaqah ar Riyad
    • Sirhan-Turayf
Senegal
 
  • Tambacounda Region
    • Falémé River basin
Serbia
 
  • Raška District
    • Raška
      • Jarandol Basin
        • Baljevac na Ibru
Slovakia
 
  • Banská Bystrica Region
    • Brezno Co.
      • Bacúch
        • Sokolova dolina Valley
Spain
 
  • Aragón
    • Huesca
      • Tena Valley
        • Sallent de Gállego
  • Castile and Leon
    • Salamanca
      • Barruecopardo
Sweden
 
  • Västerbotten
    • Skellefteå
Tanzania
 
  • Manyara Region
    • Simanjiro District
Tunisia
 
  • Zaghouan Governorate
    • Sidi Jedidi (Sidi Jadidi)
Turkey
 
  • Aegean Region
    • Kütahya Province
      • Tavşanlı area
  • Black Sea Region
    • Bayburt Province
      • Kop Dağı (Kop Mountain)
    • Giresun Province
      • Şebinkarahisar
    • Gümüşhane Province
    • Kastamonu Province
      • Küre
  • Central Anatolia Region
    • Eskişehir Province
    • Kayseri Province
      • Tomarza
UK
 
  • England
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Craven District
          • Settle - Malham Area
Ukraine
 
  • Dnipropetrovs'k Oblast' (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast')
  • L'viv Oblast' (Lviv Oblast'; Lwiw Oblast')
    • Drohobych
  • Odessa Oblast'
    • Dnister-Bug domain
      • Savran-Sinistovska ore zone
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Barbour Co.
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Rock Run
    • Coosa Co.
      • Alabama Tin Belt
      • Coosa Tin Belt
      • Rockford District
    • St. Clair Co.
    • Talladega Co.
  • Alaska
    • Denali Borough
      • Denali NP and Preserve
        • Kantishna Hills District
    • Juneau Borough
      • Douglas Island
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • Arizona
    • Apache Co.
    • Cochise Co.
      • Chiricahua Mts
        • California District
          • Paradise
      • Huachuca Mts
        • Hartford District (Huachuca Mountains District)
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
          • Tombstone
    • Coconino Co.
    • Gila Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Cedar Creek
        • Salt River Draw
      • Gentry Mountain area
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Copper Hill
              • Black Peak area
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Copper Hill
              • Black Peak area
                • Dime & Stonewall deposits (Dime-Stonewall veins)
                  • Stonewall Mine (Dime deposit; Stonewall Jackson; Old Stonewall)
      • Mescal Mts
        • El Capitan District
          • El Capitan
      • Payson District (Green Valley District)
        • Gisela
          • Bishop Nose
      • Salt River District
        • Chrysotile area
        • Salt River
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • Salt River District
          • Salt River
            • Mule Hoof Bend (Oxbow Bend)
        • San Carlos
          • Skeleton Wash
        • San Carlos area
          • San Carlos Basin
      • Sierra Ancha Mts
        • Sierra Ancha District
          • Aztec Lodge area
          • Rose Creek Lodge area
          • Shell Mountain area
          • Sierra Ancha Wilderness Area
            • Center Mountain area
      • Spring Creek District
        • Spring Creek area
          • Squaw Mesa area
    • Graham Co.
      • Gila Mts
        • Lone Star District (Safford District; Dos Pobres District)
          • Sanchez
          • Solomon Pass
      • Glenbar
        • Underwood Wash
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • Peridot area [Gila County]
      • Whitlock Mts
        • Slick Rock Wash
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Steeple Rock District (Duncan District)
    • La Paz Co.
      • Buckskin Mts
        • Santa Maria District (Planet District; Swansea District; Bill Williams District)
      • Dome Rock Mts
        • Middle Camp-Oro Fino District
          • Sugarloaf Peak
      • Granite Wash Mts
        • Ellsworth District
          • Salome Peak
            • Salome Peak area
      • La Posa plain
        • Plomosa Placer District
      • Plomosa Mts
        • Plomosa District
          • Ibex Peak
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Harquahala Mts
        • Ellsworth District
          • Weldon Hill
    • Navajo Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Sierra Ancha Mts
          • Canyon Creek
            • Swamp Creek Mountain
              • Apache Iron deposit
    • Pima Co.
      • Ajo District
        • Little Ajo Mts
          • Copper Giant claims (Copper Giant deposits) area
      • Cimarron & Sheridan Mts
        • Cimarron District (Salt Well District)
          • Sheridan Mts
      • Organ Pipe Cactus National Monument
        • Growler Mts
          • Growler District
            • Scarface Mountain area
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Greaterville District
          • Greaterville
              • Spring Water Canyon
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
      • Tucson Mts
        • Amole District
          • Snyder Hill
    • Pinal Co.
      • Black Hills
        • Crescent District
          • Camp Grant Wash
            • Putnam Wash
      • Gila River Indian Reservation
        • Sierra Estrella Mts
          • Seven Mile Mountain
      • Ironwood Forest National Monument
        • Wildcat Peak area
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Kings Crown Peak area
      • Putnam Wash District
        • Lookout Mountain area
          • Putnam Wash
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Patagonia Mts
        • Patagonia District
          • Mowry
            • Mowry Wash
              • Mowry Hill
      • Redrock District
        • Huachuca Mountains Northwestern foothills
      • San Cayetano Mts
        • San Cayetano District
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Box Canyon District
        • Sam Powell Peak
      • Santa Maria Mts
        • Eureka District
    • Yuma Co.
      • Little Horn Mts
        • Sheep Tanks District
          • Kofa Game Range
            • Sheep Tanks Mine (Sheep Tank Mine; Resolution group)
  • Arkansas
    • Hot Spring Co.
      • Magnet Cove
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Sulphur Mountain
    • Pulaski Co.
      • Little Rock
    • Sevier Co.
  • California
    • Alameda Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Livermore District (Tesla District)
          • Livermore
          • Mendenhall Springs
            • Arroyo Mocho
    • Amador Co.
      • Dew Drop
        • Tiger Creek
      • Fiddletown
    • Butte Co.
      • Clipper Mills District
        • Clipper Mills
      • Messila District
        • Sausage Mountain
      • Parkhill
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
        • Sheep Ranch
    • Colusa Co.
      • Coast Ranges
        • Sugarloaf
        • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Smith River
    • El Dorado Co.
    • Fresno Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Alcalde District
          • Parkfield Junction
        • New Idria District
          • Wright Mountain
        • Tumey Hills
      • Dunlap
      • Mount Tom
      • Squaw Valley
        • Squaw Valley
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Stone Lagoon
    • Imperial Co.
      • Bertram
        • Bertram siding
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Chocolate Mountains District
          • Iris
      • Salton Sea
      • Salton Sea State Park
      • Verdant
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Black Mts
          • Willow District
            • Jubilee Mountain
      • Coso Mts (Coso Range)
        • Coso District (New Coso District)
          • Sugarloaf Mountain
      • Death Valley
        • Shore Line Butte
      • Deep Springs Valley
        • Deep Springs Lake (Deep Springs Playa)
      • Grapevine Mts
        • Scottys Castle (Death Valley Ranch)
      • Ibex Hills
        • Ibex Peak
        • Sheephead Mountain
      • Inyo Mts (Inyo Range)
        • Cerro Gordo Peak area
        • McMurry Spring
        • Swansea
      • Last Chance Range
        • Crater
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Sugarloaf Peak
        • Wildrose District (Wild Rose District)
          • Skidoo District
            • Tucki Mountain
              • Skidoo
          • Wildrose Peak
      • Saratoga District (Tecopa Mountain District; Shoshone District ?)
        • Dublin Hills
          • Shoshone
        • Sperry Hills
          • Tecopa
      • Stewart Valley
      • White Mts
        • Gunter Canyon Area Pumice deposits
    • Kern Co.
        • Red Rock Canyon
      • Cuddy Canyon
        • Lebec
      • Erskine Creek District
        • Bodfish
          • Erskine Creek
      • Greenhorn Mts
        • Greenhorn Mountains District (Greenhorn District)
          • Mountain Mesa
      • Jawbone Canyon
        • Blue Point deposits
      • Mojave District
        • Mojave
          • Middle Butte
      • Rosamond
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Frazier Park
          • Antimony Peak
      • San Joaquin Valley
      • Tehachapi Mts
        • Tehachapi
          • Tehachapi Pass
            • Southeast of Tehachapi Pass
    • Lake Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • East Mayacmas District
          • Cobb
          • Detert Reservoir
          • Middletown
      • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
        • Clear Lake Oaks
    • Lassen Co.
      • Red Rock
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Acton District
          • Acton
            • Soledad Canyon
        • San Dimas
        • Soledad Sulphur Springs
      • Santa Monica Mts
        • Topanga
          • Topanga State Park
      • Sierra Pelona Mts (Sierra Pelona Range)
        • Castaic
        • Green Valley
          • San Francisquito Canyon
    • Madera Co.
      • Iron Mountain (1)
      • Ritter Range
        • Minarets District (Mountain District; Raymond District; Minaret District)
          • Iron Creek
      • Timber Knob
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
        • Kinsley District
          • Texas Hill
      • West Belt
        • Cathey District (Cathay District)
          • Round Hills
    • Mendocino Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Hearst
          • Sanhedrin Mountain
        • Leggett
        • Redwood Valley
        • Sherburns
        • Twin Rocks
    • Merced Co.
      • California Aquaduct Dos Amigos Pumping Station
    • Mono Co.
      • Benton Range
        • Blind Spring District (Blind Spring Hill District; Benton District)
          • Benton Hot Springs
      • Bodie Hills
        • Bridgeport District
          • Bridgeport
      • Little Antelope Valley
      • Long Valley District
        • Casa Diablo Hot Springs
      • Sweetwater Mts (Sweetwater Range)
        • Patterson District
          • South Sister
      • White Mts
        • Chalfant Peak
        • Sheep Mountain
    • Monterey Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Parkfield District
          • Parkfield
      • Gabilan Range
        • Bardin Ranch
      • San Lucas
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Los Burros District
          • Plaskett
        • Notleys Landing
        • Reliz Canyon
        • Tassajara Hot Spring
    • Napa Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • Calistoga District (Silverado District)
          • St. Helena
      • Spanish Flat
    • Nevada Co.
      • Washington District (Omega District)
        • Washington
    • Orange Co.
      • San Juan Capistrano
      • Santa Ana Mts
        • Silverado
          • Ladd Canyon
          • Silverado Canyon
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill Divide Area
        • Victory Chrome Company
      • Towle
    • Plumas Co.
      • Edmanton District (Meadow Valley District)
        • Meadow Valley
          • Edmanton
            • Mumford Hill
      • Johnson Hill
      • Plumas Copper Belt
        • Taylorsville District
          • Moonlight Peak
    • Riverside Co.
      • Little Maria Mts
      • Music Valley
        • Music Valley deposit (Music Valley Rare Earth deposit)
      • Palm Springs
      • Vivet Eye
    • Sacramento Co.
      • Folsom District
        • Fair Oaks
        • Folsom
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Emmett
        • Hollister
          • Stayton District (McLeod District; Panoche District)
            • Antimony Peak
        • New Idria District
          • Picacho Peak
            • Clear Creek area
          • San Benito River headwaters area
            • Dallas Gem Mine area
              • Santa Rita Peak
      • Gabilan Range
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Amboy
        • Bristol Dry Lake (Bristol Playa)
      • Apple Valley
        • Sidewinder Mountain
      • Avawatz Mts (Avawatz Range)
        • Silver Lake District
          • Silver Lake
      • Bristol Mts
      • Cady Mts
        • Hector
      • Cave Canyon District
        • Yermo
          • Cave Canyon
      • Clark Mountain
      • Cronise
      • Havasu Lake
      • Hodge
      • Kingston Range
        • Kingston Range District
      • Marble Mts
        • Cadiz
      • Ord Mts
        • Ord District
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Wrightwood
      • Santa Ana River
        • Head of the Santa Ana River
      • Ship Mts
      • Summit Range
      • Victorville area
        • Sidewinder Mountain
    • San Diego Co.
      • Anza-Borrego Desert State Park
        • Elder Canyon
      • Borrego Springs
        • Santa Rosa Mts
      • Del Mar
      • Imperial Beach
      • Jacumba District
        • Jacumba
        • Jewell Valley
          • Boundary Peak (Round Mountain)
      • Julian District
        • Julian
      • Laguna Mts
        • Pine Valley
      • Ramona District
        • Ramona
      • Rancho Santa Fe
      • San Diego Country Estates
        • San Vicente Valley
      • Santa Rosa Mts
        • Salton City area
      • Santee
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Carrizo Plain
        • Soda Lake area
      • La Panza Mts
        • Shandon
      • San Luis Obispo
        • Prefumo Canyon
      • San Rafael Mts
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Adelaide District (Adelaide Klau District)
          • Adelaida
        • Cambria-Oceanic District
          • Cambria
            • San Simeon Creek
              • South Fork San Simeon Creek
        • Cerro Alto
          • Sweetwater-Norcross group
        • Chorro
        • San Simeon
      • Shell Beach
    • Santa Barbara Co.
      • Buellton
      • Las Cruces
      • Lompoc
      • Los Olivos
      • San Rafael Mts
        • Cuyama Roadless Area Review & Evaluation (RARE) II Area
          • Ventucopa
            • Santa Barbara Canyon
        • San Rafael Wilderness area (San Rafael Primitive area)
      • Santa Barbara
      • Santa Ynez
      • Solvang
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Alum Rock
          • Mount Hamilton
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • New Almaden District
          • New Almaden
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • East Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Gray Rocks
    • Sierra Co.
      • Spencer Lakes
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Bally Mountain
        • Liberty District
          • Sawyers Bar
        • Polar Bear Mountain
        • Summerville
    • Sonoma Co.
      • Coast Range
        • Venado
          • Gilliam Creek
      • Healdsburg
        • Southwest of Healdsburg
    • Stanislaus Co.
      • Cooperstown
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Copper Mountain
    • Trinity Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Chicago Rock
        • Kekawaka
        • Kettenpom
          • Kettenpom Peak
        • Neafus Peak
        • Three Forks
        • Zenia
      • Klamath Mts
        • Hamburg area
        • Willow Creek District
          • Salyer
    • Tulare Co.
      • Lindsay Peak
      • Orosi
      • Porterville
        • Lewis Hill
      • Soda Springs
      • Tennessee Ridge
      • Woodlake
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • Chinese Camp District
        • Chinese Camp
      • Chinese Station
      • East Belt
        • Eastman Ranch
        • Shaws Flat District
          • Shaws Flat
        • Soulsbyville & Confidence District
          • Standard
    • Ventura Co.
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Ventucopa area
        • Ventura County Borate District (Stauffer District)
          • Lake of the Woods area
            • Lockwood Valley
      • Simi Valley
    • Yuba Co.
      • Dobbins District
        • Dobbins
      • Strawberry Valley
  • Colorado
    • Arapahoe Co.
      • Watkins Area
    • Baca Co.
      • Carrizo Creek District (Estelene District)
    • Boulder Co.
      • Caribou District
      • Jamestown District
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Browns Canyon District
      • Granite District
        • Clear Creek Reservoir Area
        • Lost Canyon
      • Poncha Springs Area
    • Custer Co.
      • Silver Cliff District
    • Dolores Co.
      • Rico District (Pioneer District)
        • Silver Creek
    • El Paso Co.
      • Pikeville
    • Jackson Co.
    • Larimer Co.
      • Crystal Mountain Pegmatite District (Storm Mountain District)
    • Mineral Co.
      • Piedra Peak-South River Peak-Red Mountain Area
    • Moffat Co.
      • Skull Creek District (Blue Mountain District)
    • Ouray Co.
      • Red Mountain District
    • Park Co.
      • Garo Area
      • Kenosha Pass Area
      • Tarryall Park
        • Spruce Grove campground
    • Pitkin Co.
      • Snowmass Area
    • Pueblo Co.
      • Pueblo Area
    • Rio Blanco Co.
      • Piceance Creek Basin
    • Saguache Co.
      • Summer Coon Area
    • San Juan Co.
      • Eureka District
    • Weld Co.
      • Grover/Keota Area
  • Connecticut
    • New Haven Co.
      • Southbury
        • South Britain
  • Florida
    • De Soto Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Hardee Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Hillsborough Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Holmes Co.
    • Lake Co.
    • Polk Co.
      • Central Florida Phosphate District (Bone Valley)
      • South Florida Phosphate District
    • Santa Rosa Co.
  • Georgia
    • Camden Co.
      • South East Georgia
    • Columbia Co.
    • Echols Co.
      • South Georgia
    • Franklin Co.
    • Spalding Co.
    • Troup Co.
      • Louise Chromite belt
  • Idaho
    • Bear Lake Co.
      • Montpelier District
      • St. Charles Area
    • Blaine Co.
      • Sawtooth District
    • Boise Co.
      • Centerville District
    • Bonneville Co.
      • Idaho Falls Area
    • Boundary Co.
      • Moyie - Yaak District
    • Butte Co.
      • Lemhi Range
        • Dome District
    • Camas Co.
      • Skeleton Creek District
    • Caribou Co.
      • Crow Creek District
      • Soda Springs Area
    • Cassia Co.
      • Burley Area
    • Custer Co.
      • Fourth Of July Creek Area
        • Unorganized District
    • Idaho Co.
      • Lowell District
      • Salmon River Breaks Primitive Area
        • Salmon River Breaks
      • Warren District (Marshall District)
    • Jerome Co.
      • Hazelton Area
    • Latah Co.
      • Deary Area
      • Stanford Area
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Gilmore Area
      • Gravel Range District (Singheiser District)
      • Indian Creek District
      • Lemhi Pass District
      • May Area
      • McDevitt District
      • McKim Creek
    • Nez Perce Co.
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Sliderock District
    • Twin Falls Co.
    • Washington Co.
      • Iron Mountain District
      • Sturgill Creek Area
      • Weiser
  • Indiana
    • La Porte Co.
  • Maryland
    • Allegany Co.
    • Cecil Co.
    • Wicomico Co.
  • Michigan
    • Houghton Co.
      • Centennial
  • Minnesota
    • Cook Co.
      • Southern Range
    • Lake Co.
      • Ely-Hoyt Lakes Area
  • Missouri
    • Carroll Co.
    • St. Clair Co.
    • St. Genevieve Co.
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Bloody Dick District (Lehmi Pass District; Bobbit District; Beaverhead District)
      • Ruby Range
        • Ruby District
    • Cascade Co.
    • Chouteau Co.
    • Deer Lodge Co.
      • Lost Creek District
      • Silver Lake District
    • Fergus Co.
      • North Moccasin District (Kendall District)
      • Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District)
    • Gallatin Co.
      • Spanish Peaks Primitive Area
    • Glacier Co.
    • Granite Co.
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Running Wolf
      • Yogo
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Boulder Mountains Area
      • Marysville District
        • Silver Creek
    • Liberty Co.
      • Sweet Grass Hills
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Black Butte area
      • Potosi District
      • Ruby Range
      • Sheridan District (Mill Creek District; Wisconsin District)
    • Missoula Co.
      • Greenough
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
        • Woodchuck Creek
    • Park Co.
      • Gardiner
    • Ravalli Co.
      • Mineral Point District
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
    • Sanders Co.
      • Silver Butte District (Vermillion District; Cabinet District)
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Butte District (Summit Valley District)
        • Silver Bow
      • Moose Creek District
    • Stillwater Co.
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Stillwater Complex
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Sand Springs District
    • Clark Co.
      • Muddy Mts
        • Muddy Mountains District
    • Elko Co.
      • Carlin District
      • Scraper Springs District
      • Toano Range
        • Erickson Canyon
    • Lander Co.
      • Shoshone Mts
      • Steiner Canyon District
    • Pershing Co.
      • Rosebud District
    • Washoe Co.
      • Sand Pass District
      • Stateline Peak District
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • White Township
        • Roxburgh
          • Scotts Mountain
  • New Mexico
    • Cibola Co.
      • Laguna District
        • St. Anthony deposit
    • Doña Ana Co.
      • Bear Canyon District
      • South Canyon District
    • Grant Co.
      • Burro Mountains District
        • Southwest and Central Burro Mts Area
      • Telegraph District
        • Wild Horse Mesa
    • Hidalgo Co.
      • Sylvanite District
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Capitan District
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Smith Lake area
    • Quay Co.
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Jarita-Apache area
    • Sierra Co.
      • Iron Mountain No. 2 District
    • Socorro Co.
      • Socorro Peak District
    • Taos Co.
      • Picuris District
  • New York
    • Essex Co.
      • Au Sable Forks
    • St. Lawrence Co.
      • Gouverneur
        • Sylvia Lake
  • North Carolina
    • Ashe Co.
    • Buncombe Co.
      • Swannana
    • Person Co.
      • Hagers Mountain
    • Stokes Co.
    • Swain Co.
    • Transylvania Co.
  • Oklahoma
    • Kiowa Co.
    • McClain Co.
      • Byars
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Blue Mts
        • Cracker Creek District (Sumpter District; Bourne District; McCully District)
          • Sumpter
    • Columbia Co.
      • Columbia County
    • Coos Co.
      • Beach Area
    • Curry Co.
      • Babyfoot - Little Chetco
      • Chetco
    • Grant Co.
      • Canyon Creek District
    • Jackson Co.
      • Upper Applegate District
        • Forest Creek Placers
    • Josephine Co.
      • Briggs Creek District
      • Chrome Ridge District
    • Umatilla Co.
  • South Carolina
    • Beaufort Co.
      • Coosa District
    • Charleston Co.
      • Charleston District
    • Greenville Co.
    • Spartanburg Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
    • Harding Co.
      • North Cave Hills
  • Tennessee
    • Sevier Co.
    • Stewart Co.
  • Texas
    • Culberson Co.
      • Sierra Diablo
    • Presidio Co.
      • Shafter District
    • Stonewall Co.
    • Val Verde Co.
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Beaver Lake Mts
        • Beaver Lake District
      • Star Range
        • Star and North Star Districts
      • Tushar Mts
        • Gordon District
        • Newton District
      • Wah Wah Mts
        • Pine Grove District
    • Daggett Co.
    • Duchesne Co.
      • Lake Fork River
    • Emery Co.
      • Cedar Mountain District (Cedar Mountain)
      • Coal Cliffs Area
      • San Rafael Desert Area
      • San Rafael District (San Rafael Swell)
        • Temple Mountain
    • Garfield Co.
      • Henry Mts
        • North Wash District
    • Grand Co.
      • Castle Valley
      • Little Grand District (S. E. Green River)
        • Duma Point
      • Seven Mile District
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
    • Juab Co.
      • Spor Mountain
    • Millard Co.
      • Cricket Mts
      • Sevier Lake
    • Morgan Co.
      • Sheepherd Valley
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Morgan District
    • Piute Co.
      • Sevier Plateau Area
      • Sevier Valley Area
    • Rich Co.
      • Woodruff Creek
    • San Juan Co.
    • Sanpete Co.
    • Sevier Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District
    • Summit Co.
    • Tooele Co.
      • Silver Island Mts
        • Silver Island District (Silver Islet District)
      • Simpson Mts
        • Erickson District (Black Crook District)
    • Uintah Co.
      • Cub Creek
      • Jensen Bridge
      • Split Mtn Area
      • Western Phosphate
      • Whiterocks River
    • Washington Co.
      • Bull Valley District (Bull Valley)
    • Weber Co.
      • Causey Dam
  • Virginia
    • Alexandria (City)
    • Buckingham Co.
      • Farmville District
        • Sprouses Corner
    • Fairfax Co.
    • Floyd Co.
      • Shelors Mill
    • Frederick Co.
    • Henry Co.
    • Nelson Co.
    • Pittsylvania Co.
      • Sycamore
    • Rockbridge Co.
      • Irish Creek
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Blewett District (Peshastin District)
        • Blewett
          • Peshastin Creek
            • Sheep Mountain
          • Scotty Creek
    • Ferry Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • San Poil District (Keller District)
    • Grays Harbor Co.
      • Moclips Beach
    • King Co.
      • Lennox Creek
      • North Fork of the Snoqualmie River
    • Kittitas Co.
      • Cle Elum River
    • Okanogan Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • Nespelem District (Moses District)
          • Nespelem River
        • Park City District
          • Park City
      • Okanogan River
  • West Virginia
    • Preston Co.
  • Wisconsin
    • Iowa Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
    • Jackson Co.
    • Sawyer Co.
    • Shawano Co.
    • St. Croix Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Iron Mountain District
    • Carbon Co.
      • Rawlins
    • Crook Co.
      • Tinton pegmatite District
    • Fremont Co.
      • South Pass-Atlantic City District
    • Hot Springs Co.
      • Grass Creek
    • Natrona Co.
    • Park Co.
      • Sunlight District
    • Sublette Co.
    • Sweetwater Co.
      • Crooks Gap District
Uzbekistan
 
  • Sidaryo Viloyati (Syrdar'ya)
Vietnam
 
  • Lai Chau Province
    • Sin Ho District
  • Lao Cai Province
    • Sa Pa District
  • Tuyen Quang Province
    • Son Duong District
Zimbabwe
 
  • Midlands
    • Gweru District (Gwelo District)
      • Somabula
Mineral and/or Locality  
Search Google  
Copyright © Jolyon Ralph and Ida Chau 1993-2014. Site Map. Locality, mineral & photograph data are the copyright of the individuals who submitted them. Site hosted & developed by Jolyon Ralph. Mindat.org is an online information resource dedicated to providing free mineralogical information to all. Mindat relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters. Mindat does not offer minerals for sale. If you would like to add information to improve the quality of our database, then click here to register.
Current server date and time: August 29, 2014 05:18:28
Mineral and Locality Search
Mineral:
and/or Locality:
Options
Fade toolbar when not in focusFix toolbar to bottom of page
Hide Social Media Links
Slideshow frame delay seconds