Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on MindatThe Mindat Store
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryRandom MineralSearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryHow to Link to MindatDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Locality Name Search - names containing 'lode'

Search returned: 3001 items

Did you mean...

Lodève, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

122 mineral species & varietal names listed

Antarctica
 
  • Eastern Antarctica
    • Enderby Land
Argentina
 
  • Buenos Aires
    • Bahía Blanca
      • General Daniel Cerri
  • Catamarca
    • Andalgalá Department
      • Capillitas Mine
      • El Espinillo
    • Belén Department
    • El Alto Department
      • Cuesta del Portezuelo
  • Chubut
    • Sarmiento Department
  • La Pampa
  • La Rioja
    • General Lamadrid department
      • Villa Castelli
        • Sierra de Cacho
  • Mendoza
    • San Rafael Department
  • Misiones
  • Neuquén
      • Los Chihuidos
  • Tucumán
    • Burruyacú Department
    • Lules Department
Australia
 
  • Australian Capital Territory
    • Brindabella Range
      • Cotter River
  • New South Wales
    • Arrawatta Co.
      • Bonshaw
    • Buccleuch Co.
      • Talbingo
    • Clarke Co.
      • Oban
      • Yooroonah
    • Clive Co.
      • Binghi
      • Poverty Point
      • Sandy Flat
      • Silent Grove
      • Stannum district
      • Torrington
    • Drake Co.
      • Drake
      • Fine Flower
      • Gordonbrook
      • Goughs Creek
      • Horseshoe Crossing
      • Lionsville
      • Nogrigar Creek
      • Tabulam
    • Georgiana Co.
      • Tuena
        • Kangaloolah
          • Cordillera Mine
    • Gough Co.
      • Elsmore
      • Emmaville (Vegetable Creek)
      • Stannifer
      • Stannum
      • Strathbogie
      • Tent Hill
      • The Gulf
      • Torrington district
    • Goulburn Co.
      • Holbrook
      • Jingellic
    • Gresham Co.
      • Dalmorton
    • Hardinge Co.
      • Inverell
      • Mayo
        • Howell
      • Tingha
        • Darby
        • Swinton
    • Hume Co.
      • Jindera
    • Mitchell Co.
      • Mangoplah
    • Mouramba Co.
      • Mt Lewis
    • Murchison Co.
      • Bingara
    • Murray Co.
      • Bullongong
        • Lake George
          • Captain's Flat
    • Raleigh Co.
      • Taylors Arm District
        • Point Lookout Trig Station
    • Richmond Co.
      • Evans Head
    • Robinson Co.
      • Cobar
    • Sandon Co.
      • Hillgrove
    • Wynyard Co.
      • Gundagai district
  • Northern Territory
    • Roper Gulf Region
      • McArthur River area
        • Calvert Hills
  • Queensland
    • Mount Isa - Cloncurry area
      • Lawn Hill area
      • Mount Isa district
        • Mount Isa Mines
  • South Australia
    • Flinders Ranges
      • North Flinders Ranges
        • Mount Lyndhurst homestead
      • South Flinders Ranges
        • Bunkers Range
          • Oraparinna homestead
        • Hawker
    • Mt Lofty Ranges
      • South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
        • Strathalbyn
    • Olary Province
      • Wadnaminga goldfield
  • Tasmania
    • Waratah district
      • Waratah
        • Mt Bischoff mine
    • Zeehan district
      • Zeehan mineral field
        • Comstock mine
        • Zeehan Queen mine ("Sylvester-Queen")
  • Victoria
    • Blackwood Gold Field
  • Western Australia
    • Bridgetown-Greenbushes Shire
      • Greenbushes Tinfield
    • Cue Shire
      • Poona
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Kalgoorlie-Boulder
        • Golden Mile Mines
    • Northampton Shire
      • Northampton
    • Roebourne Shire
      • Whim Creek
    • Upper Gascoyne Shire
      • Yinnietharra (Yinnietharra Station; Yinnetharra)
Bolivia
 
  • Potosí Department
    • Daniel Campos Province
    • Sud Lípez Province
  • Santa Cruz Department
      • San Agustín
      • San Ramón
Botswana
 
  • North-East District
    • Tutume District
Bulgaria
 
  • Sofiya Oblast (Sofia Oblast)
    • Chelopech
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Algoma District
      • Plummer Additional Township
    • Kenora District
      • Ewart Township
    • Timiskaming District
      • Cobalt-Gowganda region
        • Cobalt area
          • Coleman Township
        • Elk Lake area
          • James Township
Channel Islands
 
  • Jersey
    • St Ouen
      • Le Pulec
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Antofagasta Province
      • Sierra Gorda District
        • Caracoles
          • Sierra Bella Vista
  • Atacama Region
    • Chañaral Province
  • Coquimbo Region
Colombia
 
  • Boyacá Department
    • Vasquez-Yacopí Mining District
      • Mun. de San Pablo de Borbur
  • Caldas Department
    • Loazia Hill
      • Echandia District
  • Tolima Department
    • China River District
Finland
 
  • Lapland Region
    • Kittilä
      • Levijärvi-Loukinen deposit
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Finistère
      • Châteauneuf-du-Faou
        • Leuhan
      • Coray
        • Trégourez
          • Tréflez
      • Quimper
  • Languedoc-Roussillon
    • Hérault
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Odenwald
      • Fischbachtal
        • Billings
        • Gorxheim
        • Trösel
        • Trautheim
India
 
  • Karnataka
    • Kolar District
      • Kolar Gold Fields
        • Central Schist Belt
  • Orissa
    • Baula Complex
Ireland
 
  • Co. Waterford
    • Bonmahon (Bunmahon)
      • Knockmahon
  • Co. Wicklow
    • Glendasan
Italy
 
  • Aosta Valley
    • Ayas Valley
      • Brusson
        • Brusson Mine
  • Lombardy
    • Lecco Province
  • Tuscany
    • Grosseto Province
      • Massa Marittima
  • Veneto
    • Vicenza Province
      • Astico Valley
        • Cogollo del Cengio
          • Astico stream
          • Cengio Mt.
Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire)
 
  • Dix-Huit Montagnes region
  • Moyen-Cavally region
Kazakhstan
 
  • Northern Kazakhstan Province (Soltüstik Qazaqstan Oblysy; Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast')
    • Chistopol'ye
      • Chistopolsky Uranium ore field
Mexico
 
  • Hidalgo
    • Mun. de Pachuca
      • Pachuca de Soto (Pachuca)
        • Pueblo de Cerezo
  • Michoacan
    • Mun. de Tlalpujahua
  • Zacatecas
    • Mun. de Fresnillo
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago
      • Central Otago
        • Bannockburn
Norway
 
  • Aust-Agder
    • Arendal
      • Arendal Iron Mines
        • Øyestad
  • Hordaland
    • Bømlo
      • Lykling
        • Bømlo gold mines
  • Telemark
    • Bamble (Bamle)
      • Tråk (Tråg)
Portugal
 
  • Aveiro District
    • Arouca
  • Portalegre District
  • Viseu District
    • Penalva do Castelo
Russia
 
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Magadanskaya Oblast'
      • Kolyma River Basin
South Africa
 
  • Limpopo Province
    • Murchison Range
      • Gravelotte
        • Monarch Cinnabar mine
Spain
 
  • Andalusia
    • Huelva
      • Zalamea la Real
        • El Buitrón
    • Seville
        • Minas del Castillo de las Guardas
  • Canary Islands
    • Las Palmas Province
      • Fuerteventura
        • Puerto del Rosario
  • Cantabria
    • Udías
          • Sel del Haya place
  • Castile and Leon
    • Salamanca
      • Retortillo area
    • Zamora
      • Aliste
      • Fonfría
  • Madrid
  • Valencian Community
    • Castellón
Switzerland
 
  • Ticino (Tessin)
    • Blenio Valley
Thailand
 
  • Prachin Buri Province
    • Ban Bo Thong
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • Camborne - Redruth - St Day District
        • Camborne
          • Killivose
            • Wheal Pendarves
      • St Agnes District
        • Perranzabuloe
        • St Newlyn East
          • Perran Iron Lode (Great Perran Iron Lode)
    • Cumbria
      • North and Western Region (Cumberland)
        • Caldbeck Fells
          • Potts Gill
            • East Potts Gill Mine
    • Devon
      • Tavistock District
        • Tavistock Hamlets
          • Bedford United Mine
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Clay Co.
      • Idaho District
    • Cleburne Co.
      • Arbacoochee District
    • Randolph Co.
    • Tallapoosa Co.
      • Eagle Creek District
      • Goldville District
  • Alaska
    • Aleutians East Borough
      • Alaska Peninsula District
    • Bethel Borough
      • Aniak District
    • Denali Borough
      • Denali NP and Preserve
        • Kantishna Hills District
      • Kantishna District
      • McGrath District
    • Dillingham Borough
      • Aniak District
    • Fairbanks North Star Borough
      • Fairbanks District
    • Juneau Borough
      • Juneau District
    • Kenai Peninsula Borough
      • Hope District
      • Seward District
    • Ketchikan Gateway Borough
      • Ketchikan District
    • Kodiak Island Borough
      • Bristol Bay District
    • Lake and Peninsula Borough
      • Bristol Bay District
    • Matanuska-Susitna Borough
      • Valdez Creek District
      • Yentna District
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
      • Port Clarence District
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Misty Fiords National Monument
    • Sitka Borough
      • Chichagof District
    • Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Borough
      • Admiralty District
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Circle District
      • Delta River District
      • Eagle District
      • Goodpaster District
      • Valdez Creek District
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Nizina District
        • Kennecott
      • Prince William Sound District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Hughes District
      • Innoko District
      • Koyukuk District
      • McGrath District
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Dos Cabezas Mts
        • Teviston District
      • Huachuca Mts
        • Hartford District (Huachuca Mountains District)
          • Miller Peak
            • Miller Canyon
      • Mule Mts
        • Warren District
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
          • Tombstone
    • Coconino Co.
      • Grand Canyon National Park
        • South Rim
          • Orphan District
            • Grand Canyon Village
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Globe
              • Big Johnnie Gulch
        • Miami-Inspiration District
          • Inspiration
            • Myberg Basin
      • Pinal Mts
        • El Capitan District
          • El Capitan Pass area
        • Pinal Mountains District
          • Kellner Picnic Area area
    • Graham Co.
      • Aravaipa District
        • Pinaleño Mts
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Gila Hot Springs District
    • La Paz Co.
      • Colorado River Indian Reservation
        • Dome Rock Mts
          • La Paz District (Weaver District)
            • Goodman vein
              • Goodman Mine group
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Pikes Peak District
        • Baldy Mountain
      • White Tank Mts
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
          • Oatman
            • Hardy vein
          • San Francisco District
            • Oatman
          • Silver Creek area
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • McConnico District
        • White Hills
          • Gold Basin District
      • Lost Basin Mts (Lost Basin Range)
        • Lost Basin District
          • Tut Peak
    • Pima Co.
      • Comobabi Mts
        • Cababi District (Comobabi District)
      • Las Guijas & San Luis Mts
        • Arivaca District (Las Guijas District)
          • Las Guijas Mts
          • San Luis Mts
      • Quijotoa Mts
        • Quijotoa District
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Greaterville District
        • Old Baldy District
          • Madera Canyon
              • Sun Lode claims
      • Tohono O'odom (Papago) Indian Reservation
        • Comobabi Mts
          • Cababi District (Comobabi District)
    • Pinal Co.
      • Galiuro Mts
        • Bunker Hill District
          • Sombrero Butte area
      • Mineral Mountain District
        • Mineral Mountain area
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Superior
            • Apache Leap
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Oro Blanco Mts
        • Oro Blanco District (Ruby District)
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Old Baldy District
          • Madera Canyon
        • Tyndall District
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Black Hills (Black Hill Range)
        • Cherry Creek District
          • Cherry
      • Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range)
        • Hassayampa District
        • Tiger District
          • Crown King
        • Walker District
          • Walker
      • White Picacho District
      • Wickenburg Mts
        • Black Canyon District
          • Turkey Creek Station
    • Yuma Co.
      • Kofa Mts (S.H. Mts)
        • Alamo Springs District
          • Kofa Game Range
            • Ocotillo
  • California
    • Alpine Co.
      • Silver Mountain District
        • Silver Mountain
          • IXL Canyon (I.X.L. Canyon)
    • Amador Co.
      • Ione
            • Mountain Spring House area
    • Butte Co.
      • Cherokee District
        • Cherokee
        • Oregon City
      • Feather Falls District
        • Feather Falls
      • Forbestown District
        • Forbestown
      • Magalia District
        • Lovelock
      • Stirling City District
        • Inskip
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Calaveritas District
          • Calaveritas
        • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
          • Murphys
            • Soapstone Hill
        • Railroad Flat District
          • Railroad Flat
        • Rich Gulch District
          • Jesus Maria
      • Foothill Copper Belt
        • Campo Seco District
          • Campo Seco
      • West Belt
        • Barth Mountain
        • Hodson District (Madam Felix District; Felix District)
          • Hodson
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Little Rattlesnake Mountain
        • Porters Camp
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Georgetown District
        • Georgetown
          • Georgetown
          • Lotus
          • Diamond Springs
          • Placerville (Hangtown)
    • Fresno Co.
      • Twin Lakes
        • Upper Twin Lake
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Weitchpec District
          • Opegoi
    • Imperial Co.
      • Cargo Muchacho Mts
        • Cargo Muchacho District (Hedges District; Ogilby District)
          • Obregon
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Chocolate Mountains District
          • Squaw Peak
      • Coyote Mts
        • Coyote Wells
          • Coyote Mountain
      • Ocotillo
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Funeral Mts (Funeral Range)
          • Chloride Cliff District (South Bullfrog District)
            • Chloride City
          • Echo-Lee District
            • Lee (Lees Camp)
      • Argus Mts (Argus Range)
        • Argus District (Kellcy District; Sherman District)
          • Mountain Spring
      • Inyo Mts (Inyo Range)
        • Andrews Mountain
        • Lime Hill
        • Tibbetts District
          • Johnson Spring
      • Last Chance Range
        • Crater
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Carbonate District
          • Warm Spring
        • Cottonwood Mts
          • Ubehebe District
            • Ubehebe Peak
        • Panamint District (Ballarat District)
          • Panamint (old Panamint)
        • South Park District
          • Russell Camp
        • Wildrose District (Wild Rose District)
          • Aguereberry Point
            • Harrisburg
      • Sylvania Mts
    • Kern Co.
      • Mojave District
        • Soledad Mountain area
          • Standard Hill
            • Soledad Mountain project (Victory)
      • Rand District
        • Randsburg
    • Lake Co.
      • Lake Pillsbury
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • East Mayacmas District
          • Middletown
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Lake Los Angeles
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Kagel Canyon
        • Pacoima Canyon
        • Tujunga
          • Iron Mountain
    • Madera Co.
      • Adkins Mountain
      • Ahwahnee
      • Mount Raymond (Raymond Mountain)
      • White Chief Mountain
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
        • Clearing House District
          • Clearing House
        • Hite Cove District
          • Hite Cove
          • Peachtree Bar
        • Jerseydale District
          • Jerseydale
          • Sweetwater Point
        • Kinsley District
          • Greeley Hill
      • Pilot Peak
      • West Belt
        • Hornitos District
          • Hornitos
          • Quartzburg
    • Modoc Co.
      • Warner Mts
        • Hoag District
          • Yellow Mountain
    • Mono Co.
      • Benton Range
        • Chidago District
          • Banner Ridge
      • Jordan District
        • Copper Mountain
      • Little Antelope Valley
      • White Mts
        • Red Mountain
    • Monterey Co.
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Los Burros District
          • Plaskett
    • Nevada Co.
      • Gaston
      • Nevada City District (Grass Valley District)
        • Grass Valley
        • Nevada City
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill Divide Area
      • Foresthill
      • Ophir District (Auburn District)
        • Stewarts Flat
    • Plumas Co.
      • Edmanton District (Meadow Valley District)
        • Meadow Valley
          • Edmanton
            • Mumford Hill
      • Keddie
      • Plumas Copper Belt
        • Genesee Valley District (Genesee District)
          • Genesee
        • Lone Rock
    • Riverside Co.
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Bear Valley Mining District
        • Van Dusen Canyon
      • Calico Mts (Calico Hills)
        • Calico District (Daggett District)
          • Calico
      • Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range)
        • Clark Mountain District
      • Lava Bed Mts
        • Lava Beds District (Newberry District)
          • Lava Beds
      • Mescal
    • San Diego Co.
      • Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District)
        • Oak Grove
          • Aguanga Mountain
      • Julian District
        • Julian
      • Laguna Mts
        • Mt Laguna
        • Pine Valley
      • Mesa Grande District
        • Gem Hill
          • Himalaya Mine (Himalaya dikes; Himalaya pegmatite)
        • Mesa Grande
      • Ramona District
        • Ramona
      • Warner Springs District
        • Warner Springs
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Mount Hamilton
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • East Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Bully Hill District (Winthrop District)
            • Bully Hill
              • Bully Hill
        • Shasta District
          • Keswick
    • Sierra Co.
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Callahan District (Scott River District)
          • Camp Eden
        • Caribou Mountain
        • Oro Fino District
          • Oro Fino
    • Sonoma Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • West Mayacmas District
          • Cloverdale
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Coffee District (Coffee Creek District)
          • Coffee Creek Ranch
        • Hayfork District
          • Rays Peak
        • Salmon Mts
          • New River District
            • Potato Mountain
          • North Fork District
            • Raymond Flat
        • Trinity Mts
          • Trinity Fork District (Trinity District)
            • Bonanza King
              • Bonanza King lookout
    • Tulare Co.
      • Fairview
      • Johnsondale
      • Mountain Home
      • White River District
        • White River
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • American Camp District
          • Italian Bar
        • Big Oak Flat District
          • Groveland
        • Columbia District
          • Yankee Hill
        • Soulsbyville & Confidence District
          • Sugarpine
      • West Belt
        • Granite Springs District
          • Piney Ridge
    • Ventura Co.
      • San Emigdio Mts
        • Meiners Oaks
    • Yuba Co.
      • Dobbins District
        • Dobbins
      • Forbestown District
        • Forbestown area
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Boulder Co. Tungsten District
      • Boulder West
      • Caribou District
        • Grand Island
      • Central Mining District
      • Coal Creek
      • Gold Hill District
      • Jamestown District
      • Left Hand Creek District
      • Magnolia District
      • Nederland District
      • Sugarloaf District
      • Ward District
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Browns Canyon District
      • Buena Vista
        • Trout Creek Pass Pegmatite District
          • Newett
      • Cleora District
      • Granite District
        • Twin Lakes Area
      • La Plata District (Winfield District)
      • Turret District
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Clear Creek
      • Georgetown District
      • Idaho Springs District
      • Jackson District (Corral District)
      • Lamartine District
      • Lawson District (Dumont District)
      • Silver Plume
      • Upper Union District (Empire District)
    • Custer Co.
      • Crestone Needles Area
      • Rosita District
      • Silver Cliff District
      • Wet Mountains Area
        • McKinley Mountain Area
    • Douglas Co.
      • Devils Head Pegmatite District
    • Eagle Co.
      • Fulford District
      • Gilman District (Battle Mountain District; Red Cliff District)
    • El Paso Co.
      • Cheyenne District (St. Peters Dome District)
    • Fremont Co.
      • Copper Gulch Area
      • Cotopaxi District
      • Cottonwood Creek Area
      • East Pierce Gulch Area
      • Eight Mile Park pegmatite District
      • Gem Park Area
      • Grape Creek District (Greenhorn District)
      • Iron Mountain complex
        • McClure Mountain
      • Long Gulch Area
      • Webster Park Area
      • Wellsville Area
      • Whitehorn District
    • Garfield Co.
      • Rifle Creek District
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Apex District
      • Black Hawk District
      • Central City District
      • Independence District (Perigo District)
      • Kingston
    • Grand Co.
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Elk Mountain District
      • Marble District
      • Marshall Pass District
      • Quartz Creek District
        • Gold Hill Cumberland Pass
      • Quartz Creek Pegmatite District
      • Tincup District
    • Hinsdale Co.
      • Cimarron District
      • Lake City District (Lake District)
        • Lake City
    • Huerfano Co.
      • La Veta Pass Area
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Bergen Park area
      • Clear Creek pegmatite Province
      • Critchell area
      • Evergreen District (Malachite District)
        • Bear Creek-Evergreen area
      • Golden District
        • Lookout Mountain
      • Ralston Buttes District
      • South Platte Pegmatite District
    • La Plata Co.
      • La Plata District (California District)
    • Larimer Co.
      • Crystal Mountain Pegmatite District (Storm Mountain District)
      • Manhattan District
      • Poverty Flats Area
      • Red Feather Lakes
    • Las Animas Co.
      • La Veta District
    • Mesa Co.
      • Uravan District
    • Mineral Co.
      • Creede District
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
    • Ouray Co.
      • Ouray District (Uncompahgre District)
    • Park Co.
      • Buckskin District
      • Grant
      • Lake George
        • Steven's Ranch
      • Lake George (Badger Flats) Beryllium Area (Mountain Dale)
      • Micanite District
      • Montezuma District
    • Pitkin Co.
      • Aspen District (Roaring Fork District)
      • Columbia District
        • Iron Mtn.
    • Rio Grande Co.
      • Summitville District (Summit District)
        • South Mountain
    • Routt Co.
      • Elkhorn District (Three Forks District; Slater District)
      • Hahns Peak District (Columbine District)
    • Saguache Co.
      • Blake District (Mirage District; Cotton Creek District)
      • Bonanza District (Kerber Creek District)
      • Cochetopa District (Cochetopa Creek District)
      • Crystal Hill District
    • San Juan Co.
      • Animas District
        • Howardsville
          • King Solomon Mountain
        • Silverton
          • Anvil Mountain
      • Eureka District
      • Minnesota Gulch
      • Red Mountain District
        • Anvil Mountain
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Indian Springs
      • Mount Wilson District
      • Telluride District
        • Marshall Basin
          • Smuggler Union Consolidated Mine (Smuggler Mine)
            • Smuggler Vein
      • Uravan District
    • Summit Co.
      • Argentine District
        • Peru Creek Area
      • Blue River Area
        • Pollock
      • Kokomo-Tenmile Area
      • Montezuma Area
        • Snake River
      • Swandyke Area
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • Georgia
    • Crawford Co.
      • Culloden
    • Monroe Co.
  • Idaho
    • Bannock Co.
      • Fort Hall District
    • Blaine Co.
      • Galena District
    • Boise Co.
      • Boise Basin District
        • Grimes Pass District
    • Bonneville Co.
      • Mount Pisgah District
        • Caribou City-Stump Creek Area MLA
    • Boundary Co.
      • Grass Mountain
    • Butte Co.
      • Lava Creek District
    • Cassia Co.
      • Declo Area
      • Stokes District
    • Custer Co.
      • Bay Horse District
      • Germania Creek District
      • Sheep Mountain District
      • Stanley Basin District
      • Yankee Fork District
    • Elmore Co.
      • Atlanta District
      • Rocky Bar District
    • Gem Co.
      • Westview District
    • Idaho Co.
      • Buffalo Hump District
      • Elk City District
      • Florence District (French Creek District)
      • Idaho Primitive Area
      • Ramey Ridge District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
      • Riggins Area
      • Salmon River Breaks Primitive Area
      • Tenmile District
      • Warren District (Marshall District)
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Eureka District
      • Gibbonsville District
      • Gravel Range District (Singheiser District)
        • Meyers Cove Fluorspar Deposits
      • Lemhi Pass District
      • Lemhi Range RARE II Area
      • McDevitt District
      • Middle Fork District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
      • Mineral Hill District
      • Nicholia District
      • North Fork Area
      • Yellow Jacket District
    • Nez Perce Co.
    • Owyhee Co.
      • Silver City District (Carson District)
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
        • Mullan
      • Murray District (Summit District)
        • Ophir Mountain
    • Valley Co.
      • Monumental Creek District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
      • Thunder Mountain District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
      • Yellow Pine District
  • Illinois
    • Jo Daviess Co.
      • Galena District
        • Galena
  • Michigan
    • Ontonagon Co.
  • Missouri
    • Franklin Co.
      • Franklin County lead District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Argenta District
      • Baldy Mountain District
      • Bannack District
      • Pioneer District
      • Quartz Hill District (Vipond District)
      • Ruby Range
      • Wisdom Area
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Bar Gulch
      • Beaver Creek District (Winston District)
      • Confederate Gulch District (Backer District; Canton District; Diamond City District)
      • Radersburg District (Cedar Plains District; Lone Mountain District)
    • Carbon Co.
    • Cascade Co.
      • Neihart District (Montana District)
    • Deer Lodge Co.
      • Georgetown District (Southern Cross District; Cable District)
      • Lost Creek District
      • Olson Gulch District
      • Silver Lake District
    • Fergus Co.
      • Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District)
    • Gallatin Co.
      • Gallatin Range
      • West Gallatin
    • Granite Co.
      • Anaconda Range
      • Dunkleberg District
      • Moose Lake District
      • Philipsburg District (Flint Creek District)
        • Franklin Hill Iron Deposit (Tarriff; Courtney Manganiferous Iron Deposit; Courtney Prospect)
      • Red Lion District
      • Rock Creek District
      • South Boulder Creek District (Princeton District)
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Boulder Batholith
        • Boulder District
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
        • Mount Thompson
      • Clancy-Lump Gulch District
      • Crow Peak
      • Elk Park District
      • Elkhorn District
      • Lowland District
      • Pipestone District
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Barker District
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Dry Gulch District (York District)
      • Heddleston District
      • Helena District (Spring Hill District)
      • Marysville District
      • Stemple District (Fool Hen District)
      • Vaughn District (Rimini District)
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Alder Gulch District (Virginia City District; Fairweather District)
      • Browns Gulch
      • Greenhorn Range
      • Mineral Hill District (Pony District)
      • Potosi District
      • Tidal Wave District
    • Meagher Co.
      • Beaver (Elk Creek)
      • Castle Mountain District
      • Democrat Gulch
      • Musselshell District (Copperopolis District)
    • Mineral Co.
      • Cedar Creek District (Trout Creek District; Superior District)
    • Missoula Co.
      • Wallace District (Clinton District)
    • Park Co.
      • Crevasse District (Crevice District; Jardine District)
      • Hicks Park District
      • New World District (Cooke District)
    • Powell Co.
      • Flint Creek Range Area
    • Sanders Co.
      • Prospect Creek District
        • Stibnite Hill Mines
      • Silver Butte District (Vermillion District; Cabinet District)
      • Trout Creek District
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Boulder Mountains Area
      • Divide Creek District
      • Highland District (Siberia District)
      • Little Pipestone District
      • Moulton Reservoir No. 1
      • Pipestone Pass Area
      • Summit Valley District
    • Stillwater Co.
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Independence District
        • Poorman Group
      • Natural Bridge
  • Nevada
    • Churchill Co.
      • Wonder District
    • Douglas Co.
      • Buckskin Range
        • Buckskin District (Smith Valley District)
    • Elko Co.
      • Aura District
      • Bootstrap District
      • Ferguson Spring District
      • Gold Circle District (Midas District)
    • Esmeralda Co.
      • Silver Peak District
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Virgin Valley District
    • Lander Co.
      • Battle Mountain District
      • Kingston District
    • Mineral Co.
      • Garfield District
    • Nye Co.
      • Bare Mountain
        • Bare Mountain District (Fluorine District)
      • Grant Range
        • Troy District
      • Royston Hills
        • Republic District
      • Shoshone Mts
        • Union District
      • Toiyabe Range
        • Cloverdale District
      • Toquima Range
        • Jefferson Canyon District
        • Round Mountain District
    • Pershing Co.
      • Nightingale District
    • Storey Co.
      • Comstock District
        • Virginia City
    • White Pine Co.
      • Cherry Creek District
  • New Mexico
    • Cibola Co.
      • Zuni Mountains District
    • Colfax Co.
      • Cimarron Range
        • Baldy District
    • Grant Co.
      • Big Burro Mts
    • Lincoln Co.
      • White Oaks District
    • Luna Co.
      • Cooks Peak District (Cooke's Peak District)
        • Old Hadley (Graphic) Mining District
      • Victorio District
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Ambrosia Lake area
    • Otero Co.
      • Orogrande District
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Jarita-Apache area
    • San Miguel Co.
      • El Povenir District
    • Sierra Co.
      • Chloride District
        • Monument Creek Area
      • Hillsboro District
      • San Mateo Mountains District
    • Socorro Co.
      • Socorro Peak District
    • Taos Co.
      • Picuris District
        • Trampas
  • Oklahoma
    • Comanche Co.
      • Lawton
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Eagle Creek District
      • Lower Burnt River District
      • Pleasant Valley District
      • Virtue District
    • Coos Co.
      • Sixes River District
    • Crook Co.
      • Bear Creek District
      • Howard District (Ochoco District; Bolivar District)
    • Curry Co.
      • Agness
      • Mule Creek
      • Pearsoll Peak
      • Sixes River District
    • Deschutes Co.
    • Douglas Co.
      • Nugget District (Myrtle Creek District)
      • Tiller - Drew
      • Umpqua
      • Upper Cow Creek
    • Grant Co.
      • Cable Cove District
      • Canyon City District
      • Canyon Creek District
    • Harney Co.
      • Pueblo District (Denio District)
    • Jackson Co.
      • Applegate District
      • Evans Creek District
      • Gold Hill District
      • Upper Applegate District
    • Josephine Co.
      • Central Illinois River District
      • Galice District
      • Greenback District (Upper Grave Creek District)
      • Illinois River District
      • Mount Reuben District
      • Waldo District
    • Linn Co.
      • Quartzville District
    • Marion Co.
      • Santiam District (Elkhorn District)
    • Union Co.
      • Wallowa Range District
    • Wallowa Co.
      • Imnaha
      • Lostine Valley
      • Wallowa Range District
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Berne
        • Custer
        • Pringle
          • Wintergren Ranch
      • Unorganized District
    • Harding Co.
      • North Cave Hills
      • Slim Buttes
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Carbonate District
        • Spearfish
      • Garden District (Maitland District)
      • Lead District
      • Tinton pegmatite District
      • Unorganized District
    • Pennington Co.
      • Harney City
      • Hill City District
      • Keystone District
        • Keystone
          • Greyhound Gulch
      • Keystone Gold District
      • Mystic District
      • Oreville District
      • Pactola District
      • Redfern District
      • Rochford District
      • Silver City District
      • Unorganized District
  • Texas
    • Brewster Co.
      • Terlingua District
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Mineral Range
        • Granite and North Granite Districts
      • Star Range
        • Star and North Star Districts
    • Cache Co.
    • Grand Co.
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
    • Juab Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Mt. Nebo District (Timmons District)
    • Millard Co.
      • House Range
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Bingham District (West Mountain District)
    • San Juan Co.
      • Big Indian District (Big Indian Wash - Lisbon Valley Area)
      • La Sal District
        • La Sal
    • Tooele Co.
      • Deep Creek Mts
        • Gold Hill District (Clifton District)
      • Simpson Mts
        • Erickson District (Black Crook District)
    • Utah Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • American Fork District
    • Wayne Co.
      • Miners Mountain
        • Miners Mountain District
  • Virginia
    • Halifax Co.
      • Virgilina District
  • Washington
    • Kittitas Co.
      • Mineral Creek
    • Okanogan Co.
      • Conconully District
        • Ruby Hill
      • Myer Creek District
        • Chesaw
    • Pend Oreille Co.
      • Metaline District
        • Gypsy Peak
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Medicine Bow Mts
        • Keystone District - Douglas Creek District
    • Carbon Co.
    • Converse Co.
    • Crook Co.
      • Bear Lodge District
      • Northern Black Hills District
    • Fremont Co.
      • Bridger Mts (Bridger Range)
        • Copper Mountain pegmatite District
      • Lewiston District
      • South Pass-Atlantic City District
        • South Pass City
    • Johnson Co.
      • Mayoworth
    • Laramie Co.
      • Silver Crown District
    • Platte Co.
    • Teton Co.
Zimbabwe
 
  • Midlands
    • Gweru District (Gwelo District)
Mineral and/or Locality  
Copyright © mindat.org 1993-2015, except where stated. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 27, 2015 04:11:08