Mindat Logo

Locality Name Search - names containing 'quarry'

Search returned: 11378 items

Did you mean Poudrette quarry (Demix quarry; Uni-Mix quarry; Desourdy quarry; Carrière Mont Saint-Hilaire), Mont Saint-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada?

Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
    • Darwazi Bala District
  • Ghazni Province (Gazni Province)
    • Gelan District (Gilan District)
    • Muqur District
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
    • Spin Boldak District
Algeria
 
  • Oran Province
    • Ouillis - Pont du Chelif area
Argentina
 
  • Córdoba
    • Colón Department
      • Dumesnil
      • El Sauce
        • El Sauce Quarry
    • Santa María Department
      • Alta Gracia
  • Jujuy
    • El Carmen Department
      • Puesto Viejo
  • La Pampa
    • Rancul Department
  • Mendoza
    • San Juan
  • Río Negro
    • Los Menucos
    • Valcheta Departement
      • El Tembrao
  • Salta
    • Los Andes Department
      • Quebrada Rupasca
  • San Luis
    • Coronel Pringles Department
    • El Rosario Mountain
    • San Martin Department
Armenia
 
  • Aragacot'n Province (Aragatsotn)
    • Ashtarak
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Ashburnham Co.
      • Orange district
    • Buckland Co.
      • Ardglen
    • Camden Co.
      • Cringila
      • Kiama
      • Unanderra
    • Cumberland Co.
      • Prospect (Prospect Hill)
    • Drake Co.
      • Baryulgil
    • Durham Co.
      • Hunter Valley
    • Gough Co.
      • Dundee
    • Goulburn Co.
      • Holbrook
    • Macquarie Co.
      • Port Macquarie
    • Northumberland Co.
      • Kulnura
      • Woy Woy
    • Phillip Co.
      • Mudgee
    • Raleigh Co.
      • Macksville
        • Congarinni
      • Nambucca Heads
    • Rous Co.
      • Chillingham
      • Kyogle
    • Throsby Co.
      • Bass Point
    • Westmoreland Co.
      • Oberon
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Thackaringa District
  • Queensland
    • Biggenden Shire
  • South Australia
    • Eyre Peninsula
      • Kimba
        • Darke Peak
      • Port Lincoln
      • Tumby Bay
      • Wudinna
    • Flinders Ranges
      • South Flinders Ranges
        • Gladstone
    • Mt Lofty Ranges
      • North Mt Lofty Ranges
        • Barossa Valley
          • Angaston
          • Lyndoch
        • Kapunda
        • Robertstown
        • Truro
      • South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
        • Ashton
        • Fleurieu Peninsula
          • Mount Compass
          • Myponga
          • Rapid Bay
        • Glen Osmond
        • Gumeracha
        • Horsnell Gully
        • Montacute
        • Mount Barker
          • Nairne
        • Noarlunga
        • Para Hills
        • Stonyfell
        • Tea Tree Gully
          • Anstey Hill Recreation Park
        • Torrens Gorge
    • Murray Basin
      • Murray Riverlands
        • Loxton
    • Olary Province
      • Boolcoomatta Reserve (Boolcoomata Station; Boolcoomatta)
    • South East - Limestone Coast
      • Mount Gambier
    • Yorke Peninsula
      • Port Clinton (Clinton)
  • Tasmania
    • Arthur River district
      • Trowutta
        • South Arthur Forests
          • Mt Bertha Road
    • Beaconsfield district
      • Flowery Gully
    • Blue Tier district
    • Bridgewater
    • Burnie district
      • Mooreville
      • Ridgley
    • Central Plateau
      • Bronte Park
      • Waddamana
    • George Town district
      • Back Creek
        • Turquoise Bluff
    • Hobart
      • Glenorchy
      • Lenah Valley
      • Mt Nelson
    • Huon district
      • Geeveston
    • Longley
    • Marrawah district
      • Redpa
    • Maydena district
    • Moina District (Middlesex District)
    • Scottsdale district
    • Upper Mersey Valley
    • Zeehan district
      • North Dundas
        • Serpentine Hill
  • Victoria
    • Bacchus Marsh
    • Baw Baw Shire
      • Jindivick
      • Willow Grove
    • Berwick
    • Beveridge
      • Mt Fraser
    • Buloke Shire
      • Wycheproof
    • Campaspe Shire
      • Corop
      • Rochester
    • Cardinia Shire
      • Tynong
    • City of Greater Bendigo
      • Heathcote
    • City of Greater Geelong
      • Batesford
      • Fyansford
        • Lower Paper Mills Road
    • City of Greater Shepparton
      • Cosgrove
      • Dookie
        • Ascot Hills
    • Daylesford
    • Deer Park
    • Dunkeld
    • Dunnstown
    • East Gippsland Shire
      • Nowa Nowa
    • Greater Melbourne Region
      • City of Whittlesea
        • Bundoora
    • Harkaway
    • Indigo Shire
      • Beechworth
    • Keilor
    • Lilydale
      • Melbourne Hill
    • Loddon Shire
      • Pyramid Hill
    • Malmsbury
    • Melbourne
      • Richmond
        • Richmond quarries
    • Mount Alexander Shire
      • Harcourt North
    • Narre Warren North
    • Parish of Moorooduc
    • Phillip Island
      • Cape Woolamai
    • Portland
      • Cape Sir William Grant
    • Rural City of Benalla
      • Goorambat
    • Strathbogie Shire
      • Graytown
    • Swan Hill Rural City
      • Lake Boga
    • Thologolong
    • Tylden
    • Warrnambool
    • Wellington Shire
      • Howitt Plains
      • Seaton
  • Western Australia
    • Armadale Shire
    • Bunbury Shire
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Nepean
    • Donnybrook-Balingup Shire
      • Donnybrook
    • Yalgoo Shire
      • Gabyon Station
Austria
 
  • Burgenland
    • Großpetersdorf
      • Badersdorf
    • Mattersburg
      • Sieggraben
        • Auwiesenbach valley
    • Mörbisch
      • Schneidergraben
    • Oberpetersdorf
    • Oberpullendorf
      • Kobersdorf
        • Pauliberg
      • Pilgersdorf
      • Stoob
    • Oberwart
      • Bernstein
      • Hannersdorf
        • Burg
      • Stadtschlaining
        • Rumpersdorf
    • Rechnitz
    • Wimpassing an der Leitha
  • Carinthia
    • Friesach - Hüttenberg area
      • Friesach
        • Olsa
      • Hirt
        • Griesserhof (Gulitzen; Gullitzen)
      • Hüttenberg
        • Lölling
          • Stelzing
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • Hermagor
        • Podlanig
      • Nötsch im Gailtal
      • St Stefan an der Gail
        • Latschach
    • Gurktaler Alpen
      • Gurk valley
        • Kleingödnitz
      • St Urban
        • Stattenberg
      • St Veit an der Glan
        • Äußere Wimitz
          • Wrodnigsäge
        • Kraig
        • Wietersdorf
    • Hohe Tauern
      • Malta valley
        • Koschach
          • Pflüglhof Inn
    • Karawanken
      • Bad Eisenkappel (Bad Eisenkappl)
        • Ebriach
          • Ebriachgraben (Ebriach gorge)
    • Klagenfurt
      • Keutschach Lake
        • Keutschach
      • Kreuzbergl massif
        • Kalvarienberg
      • Magdalensberg massif
        • Mairist
    • Koralpe
      • Ettendorf
      • Kamp
        • Fraßgraben
      • Twimberg
    • Millstatt lake ridge
      • Fresach
        • Laas
      • Spittal
        • Lieser ravine
        • Wolfsberg
    • Saualpe
      • Görtschitz valley
        • Brückl
        • Eberstein
          • Gutschenkogel
      • Trixen
        • Terpetzen
    • St Paul im Lavanttal
      • Kollnitz
    • Villach
      • Afritz Mts
        • Gummern
        • Winklern
          • Kras
        • Wollanig
      • Markogel
    • Völkermarkt
      • Rammersdorf
        • Aich
        • Dragonerfels
  • Lower Austria
    • Industrieviertel
      • Bad Deutsch-Altenburg
        • Pfaffenberg hill
      • Berg
      • Bucklige Welt
        • Aspang-Markt
          • Kirchschlag
            • Judenbauer
        • Hollenthon
      • Gloggnitz
        • Schlossberg
      • Hof am Leithaberge
      • Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge
      • Winzendorf-Muthmannsdorf
        • Winzendorf
    • Mostviertel
      • Amstetten
        • Ardagger-Markt
      • Dunkelstein Forest
        • Dunkelsteinerwald
          • Kochholz
        • Paudorf
          • Meidling
        • Wölbling
          • Ambach
      • Karlstetten
      • Kirchberg an der Pielach
        • Schwerbach - Weißenburg area
      • Lilienfeld
        • Mitterbach am Erlaufsee
          • Erlaufboden
      • Rabenstein an der Pielach
      • Ramsau bei Hainfeld
        • Gaupmannsgraben
      • St Anton an der Jeßnitz
        • Grafenmühl
    • Wachau
      • Spitz
    • Waldviertel
      • Albrechtsberg an der Großen Krems
        • Marbach an der Kleinen Krems
      • Brunn an der Wild
        • Atzelsdorf
        • St Marein
      • Drosendorf-Zissersdorf
        • Pingendorf
        • Wollmersdorf (Zettlitz-Wollmersdorf)
      • Echsenbach
      • Geras
        • Kottaun
      • Gföhl
        • Felling
          • Zwettler Leiten
      • Göpfritz an der Wild
        • Scheideldorf
      • Großschönau
        • Wörnharts
      • Gutenbrunn
      • Horn
      • Irnfritz-Messern
        • Fuchsberggraben
        • Messern
      • Kottes-Purk
        • Bernhards
        • Elsenreith
      • Leiben
        • Ebersdorf (Lehen-Ebersdorf)
      • Lichtenau im Waldviertel
      • Maria Laach am Jauerling
        • Felbring
        • Zintring
      • Mühldorf
        • Amstall
      • Nöchling
      • Pernegg
      • Persenbeug-Gottsdorf
        • Loja
      • Pfaffenschlag bei Waidhofen an der Thaya
        • Artolz (Artholz)
      • Raabs an der Thaya
        • Eibenstein an der Thaya
      • Raxendorf
        • Pfaffenhof
          • Pölla
      • Röhrenbach
        • Winkl
      • Schrems
        • Gebharts
      • Yspertal
      • Zwettl-Niederösterreich
        • Hörmanns
    • Weinviertel
      • Ernstbrunn
      • Pulkau
        • Leodagger
    • Wienerwald
      • Alland
      • Baden
        • Rohrbach
      • Gumpoldskirchen
      • Mödling
        • Gaaden
          • Mittlerer Otter
        • Gießhübl
        • Jennyberg (Jänniberg; Silberberg)
      • Perchtoldsdorf
        • Neumühle
  • Salzburg
    • Abtenau
      • Grub
      • Webing
        • Hallberg-Wagner farm
    • Golling
      • Grabenbach area
      • Roßberg
      • St Koloman
    • Hallein
      • Adnet
        • Limestone quarries
      • Wiestal reservoir
    • Hof
    • Hohe Tauern
      • Gastein valley
        • Böckstein
        • Siglitz - Bockhart area
      • Rauris valley
        • Hüttwinkl valley
        • Taxenbach
          • Rauriser Höhe
      • Stubach valley
        • Enzingerboden
          • Tauernmoos lake
    • Lungau
      • Murwinkel
        • Schellgaden
      • Ramingstein
        • Kendlbrucker Graben
        • Tschellagraben
      • St Michael im Lungau
      • Taurach valley
        • Mauterndorf
          • Mauterndorf quarries
      • Zederhaus valley
        • Oberweißburg (Ober-Weisburg)
        • Wald
    • Oberndorf
      • St Pankraz
    • Radstädter Tauern
      • Großarl valley
        • Großarl
          • Unterberg
    • Saalfelden
      • Biberg (Bieberg)
      • Maishofen
        • Forsthof
        • Kirchham
    • St Johann im Pongau
      • Ginau
    • Werfen
      • Diel Alp
  • Styria
    • Bad Gleichenberg
      • Klause
    • Bad Radkersburg
      • Klöch
    • Fischbacher Alpen
      • Fischbach
        • Falkenstein
      • Krieglach
        • Traibachgraben
          • Traibach
      • Mürzzuschlag
        • Hönigsberg
          • Bärenkogel
      • Ratten
      • Rettenegg
        • Voreck
    • Graz
      • Gratkorn
        • Kanzelkogel
      • Gratwein
      • Mariatrost
        • Fölling
      • Weinitzen
        • Annengraben
      • Wildon
        • Weitendorf
    • Judenburg
      • Obdach
        • Kathal
    • Kindberg
      • Hadersdorf
      • Stanz im Mürztal
    • Kirchdorf
      • Traföß
    • Knittelfeld
      • St Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld
    • Köflach
      • Gradenberg
      • Voitsberg
        • Kainach bei Voitsberg
          • Gallmannsegg
    • Koralpe
      • Deutschlandsberg
        • Warnblick
          • Schwemmhoisl farm
        • Wildbachgraben
      • Eibiswald
        • Sankt Oswald ob Eibiswald
          • Krumbach
      • Modriach
        • Herzogberg
        • Stampf
      • Schwanberg
      • Stainz
        • Marhof
      • Wies
        • Eibiswald
          • Radl pass
        • Wernersdorf
    • Leibnitz
      • Ehrenhausen
        • Retznei
    • Leoben
      • Trofaiach
        • Hafning
          • Friedauwerk
    • Leutschach
      • Mantrach
    • Liesing - Palten valley
      • Kammern
      • Seiz
        • Wolfsgruben (Wolfgruben)
      • Wald am Schoberpass
    • Liezen
      • Kleinsölk
    • Mariazell
      • Niederalpl
    • Murau
      • Katsch an der Mur
      • Pöllau am Greim
      • St. Peter am Kammersberg
    • Neuberg an der Mürz
      • Arzbach (Arzbachleiten)
    • Niedere Tauern
      • Oberwölz
        • Lachtal
    • Oberhaag
      • Lieschengraben
    • Peggau
    • Stubalpe
      • Salla
        • Katzbachgraben
    • Vorau
      • Rohrbach
    • Weiz
      • Anger
        • Naintschgraben
          • Peunt
      • Poniglgraben
      • Stubenberg am See
  • Tyrol
    • North Tyrol
      • Imst - Nassereith District
        • Roppen
        • Silz
      • Inn valley
        • Jenbach
        • Wörgl
          • Lahntal
      • Kitzbühel Alps
        • Kitzbühel
          • Oberndorf
      • Lechtaler Alpen
        • Lech Valley
          • Weißenbach am Lech
            • Gaicht pass
        • Reutte
          • Höfen
        • Vils
      • Sill valley (Wipp valley)
        • Stubai valley
          • Ranalt
  • Upper Austria
    • Eferding
    • Gmunden
      • Pinsdorf
    • Grieskirchen
      • St. Agatha
    • Kirchdorf an der Krems
      • Hinterstoder
      • Kremsmünster
        • Hohenstein
      • Molln
      • Spital am Pyhrn
      • Steyrling
      • Windischgarsten
        • Mitterweng
    • Linz-Land
      • Rufling
    • Mühlviertel
      • Freistadt
        • Gunnersdorf
        • Gurhof
        • Plochwald
        • Steinwald
      • Perg
        • Dimbach
        • Grein
          • Sarmingstein
        • Mauthausen
        • Schwertberg
      • Rohrbach
        • Lembach im Mühlkreis
          • Atzesberg
        • Niederranna
          • Schattenthal
        • Plöcking
        • Schlägl
          • Natschlag
          • Steineck
        • Ulrichsberg (Julbach)
      • Urfahr-Umgebung
        • Landshaag
        • Steyregg
          • Pulgarn
    • Schärding
      • Enzenkirchen
      • Gopperding
      • Wernstein am Inn
    • Steyr-Land
      • Pechgraben area
      • Reichraming
  • Vienna
    • 19th district (Döbling)
      • Sievering
  • Vorarlberg
    • Bludenz
      • Ludesch
    • Dornbirn
      • Hohenems
        • Unterklien
    • Montafon
      • Lorüns
Belgium
 
  • Hainaut Province (Henegouwen; Hennegau)
    • Charleroi
      • Couillet
      • Fleurus
      • Mont-sur-Marchienne
    • Chimay
      • Baileux
      • Lompret
    • Erquelinnes
    • Montigny-le-Tilleul
      • Landelies
    • Soignies
      • Lessines
        • Deux-Acren
      • Neufvilles
    • Tournai (Doornik)
      • Vaulx
  • Liège Province
    • Eben-Emael
    • Limbourg
      • Bilstain
    • Malmédy
      • Waimes (Weismes)
    • Sprimont
      • Chanxhe
      • Fraiture
    • Stavelot Massif
      • Lienne valley
        • Lierneux
          • Petit-Sart
    • Visé
  • Luxembourg Province
    • Bastogne
    • Bertrix
      • La Haie forest
    • Durbuy
      • Heyd
    • Herbeumont
    • Stavelot Massif
      • Vielsalm
        • Grand Halleux
        • Ottré
    • Tellin
      • Resteigne
    • Wellin
  • Namur Province
    • Andenne
      • Sclayn
      • Seilles
    • Anhée
      • Haut-le-Wastia
      • Warnant
        • Salet
    • Couvin
      • Frasnes
    • Dinant
      • Leffe
    • Fosses-la-Ville
      • Aisemont
    • Mettet
      • Biesmerée
    • Namur
    • Rochefort
      • Ave-et-Auffe
      • Jemelle
    • Walcourt
      • Yves-Gomezée
  • Walloon Brabant Province
    • Rebecq
      • Bierghes
Bermuda
 
  • Hamilton Parish
    • Blue Hole Hill
Bolivia
 
  • Cochabamba Department
    • Chapare Province
      • Alto Chapare District
        • Cristalmayu subdistrict
          • Chocolatal (Rocko Rancho)
            • Minasmayu valley
        • Limbo subdistrict
    • Esteban Arce Province
      • Angostura
  • La Paz Department
    • Aroma Province
      • Laurani District
Brazil
 
  • Bahia
    • Boquira (former Macaúbas)
      • Serra da Vereda
  • Goiás
    • Cavalcante
      • Vaca Velha
  • Minas Gerais
    • Doce valley
      • Governador Valadares
        • Ibituruna peak
    • Mantena
    • Poços de Caldas alkaline complex
      • Poços de Caldas
  • Paraíba
    • João Pessoa
  • Rio de Janeiro
    • Rio de Janeiro
  • Rio Grande do Sul
    • Bom Princípio
    • Cambará do Sul
      • Tainhas
    • Canela
    • Carlos Barbosa
    • Estância Velha
    • Lajeado (Lageado)
      • Forquetinha
    • Morro Reuter
    • Novo Hamburgo
    • Santa Cruz do Sul
  • São Paulo
    • Agudos
    • Itaquaquecetuba
    • Pederneiras
Brunei
 
Bulgaria
 
  • Burgas Oblast (Bourgas Oblast)
    • Sozopol Obshtina
      • Chernomoretz (Cernomorec)
  • Sofiya Oblast (Sofia Oblast)
    • Vitosha Mt
      • Vladaya (Vladaia)
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Alberni Mining Division
      • Vancouver Island
    • Golden Mining Division
      • Windermere District
    • Greenwood Mining Division
      • Grand Forks
  • Manitoba
    • Gypsumville
    • Mafeking
    • north of Brandon
      • Harcus
    • Steep Rock
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Labrador
      • Nain Complex
        • Kikkertavok Island
        • Paul Island
        • Tabor Island
    • Newfoundland
      • St. George's District
        • Port au Port Peninsula
    • Port Aux Port Peninsula
  • Northwest Territories
    • Inuvik Region
  • Nova Scotia
    • Cape Breton Co.
      • Scotch Lake
    • Guysborough Co.
    • Hants Co.
      • West Hants
        • Martock
          • Brookville farm
      • Windsor
    • Kings Co.
    • Lunenburg Co.
      • Chester
  • Ontario
    • Bruce Co.
      • Albemarle Township
      • Amabel Township
      • Keppel Township
    • Carleton Co.
      • Gloucester Township
      • March Township
    • Dundas Co.
      • Matilda Township
    • Durham Co.
      • Darlington Township
    • Essex Co.
      • Anderdon Township
      • Malden Township
    • Frontenac Co.
      • Kingston Township
      • Pittsburgh Township
      • Portland Township
    • Haldimand Co.
      • Cayuga Township
    • Haliburton Co.
      • Glamorgan Township
      • Guilford Township
    • Halton Region
      • Esquesing Township
        • Glen Williams quarries
      • Nelson Township
    • Hastings Co.
      • Dungannon Township
      • Madoc Area
        • Madoc Township
    • Kenora District
      • Garnet Bay Area
      • Whipper Lake Area
    • Lambton Co.
      • Bosanquet Township
    • Lanark Co.
      • Bathurst Township
      • Ramsay Township
    • Lennox and Addington Co.
      • Kaladar Township
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Clinton Township
    • Muskoka District
      • Watt Township
    • Nipissing District
      • Dickens Township
        • Spectacle Lake (Wolfsden Lake)
      • Murchison Township
      • Sabine Township
    • Parry Sound District
      • Cardwell Township
      • McDougall Township
      • Strong Township
    • Peel Region
      • Caledon Township
        • Forks of the Credit quarries
    • Perth Co.
      • Blanshard Township
    • Peterborough Co.
      • Harvey Township
      • Methuen Township
    • Rainy River District
      • Watten Township
    • Renfrew Co.
      • Horton Township
      • Lyndoch Township
      • Ross Township
      • Wilberforce Township
    • Simcoe Co.
      • Tay Township
    • Sudbury District
      • Dana Township
      • Dill Township
    • Thunder Bay District
      • Kabamichigama Lake Area
      • MacGregor Township
      • Pearl Station area
    • Waterloo Co.
      • North Dumfries Township
    • Welland Co.
      • Bertie Township
      • Thorold Township
      • Wainfleet Township
    • Wellington Co.
      • Guelph Township
      • Nichol Township
      • Puslinch Township
    • Wentworth Co.
      • East Flamborough Township
      • Saltfleet Township
      • West Flamborough Township
  • Québec
    • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
      • Abitibi RCM
        • Amos
    • Capitale-Nationale
      • Portneuf RCM
    • Centre-du-Québec
      • Drummond RCM
        • Drummondville
        • Saint-Cyrille-de-Wendover
        • Saint-Germain-de-Grantham
      • L'Érable RCM
    • Chaudière-Appalaches
      • Beauce-Sartigan RCM
        • Saint Honore-de-Shenley
      • Les Appalaches RCM
        • Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine
        • Thetford Mines
      • Robert-Cliche RCM
        • Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce
    • Estrie
      • Le Haut-Saint-François RCM
        • Dudswell (Saint-Adolphe-de-Dudswell)
      • Le Val-Saint-François RCM
        • Bonsecours
        • Saint-Nicéphore
      • Memphrémagog RCM
        • Hatley
        • Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley
          • Ayer's Cliff area
        • Stukely-sud
      • Sherbrooke TE
    • Lanaudière
      • L'Assomption RCM
        • L'Épiphanie
    • Laurentides
      • Argenteuil RCM
        • Brownsburg-Chatham
        • Grenville-sur-la-Rouge
          • Rawcliffe
      • Deux-Montagnes RCM
        • Saint-Eustache
      • Les Laurentides RCM
        • Amherst
      • Marchand Township
        • Antoine-Labelle RCM
          • L'Annonciation
      • Mirabel TE
    • Mauricie
      • Maskinongé RCM
        • Sainte-Ursule
    • Montérégie
      • Acton RCM
        • Acton Vale
          • Acton mine
      • Beauharnois-Salaberry RCM
        • St-Louis-de-Gonzague
      • Brome-Missisquoi RCM
        • Dunham
      • La Haute-Yamaska RCM
        • Granby
      • La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM
        • Mont Saint-Hilaire
      • Lajemmerais RCM
        • Varennes & St-Amable
          • Saint-Amable sill
      • Le Haut-Richelieu RCM
        • Lacolle
      • Les Jardins-de-Napierville RCM
        • Saint-Jacques-le-Mineur
        • Sainte-Clotilde-de-Châteauguay
      • Les Maskoutains RCM
      • Longueuil TE
        • Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
          • Mont Saint Bruno
      • Roussillion RCM
        • Kahnawake
      • Roussillon RCM
        • Saint-Philippe
      • Rouville RCM
        • Ange Gardien
      • Vaudreuil-Soulanges RCM
        • Coteau-du-Lac
        • Sainte-Justine-de-Newton
    • Montréal
      • Mont Royal
    • Outaouais
      • Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais RCM
        • Cantley
        • Chelsea
        • L'Ange-Gardien
        • Val-des-Monts
        • Wakefield
      • Papineau RCM
        • Boileau
        • Lochaber
          • Baie-Noire
        • Papineauville
Channel Islands
 
  • Jersey
    • St John
    • St Lawrence
      • Waterworks Valley
    • St Ouen
Chile
 
  • Antofagasta Region
    • Antofagasta Province
      • Cuevitas
        • Chimborazo
    • El Loa Province
      • San Pedro de Atacama
  • Atacama Region
    • Chañaral Province
      • Caballo Muerto district
    • Copiapó Province
      • Sierra del Combo
      • Viñita Azul
    • Huasco Province
      • Freirina
        • Sierra La Totora district
  • Bío-Bío Region
    • Concepción Province
      • Lota
  • Coquimbo Region
    • Elqui Province
      • La Serena
  • Tarapacá Region
    • El Tamarugal Province
      • Pampa del Tamarugal
        • Camiña
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Yuexi Co.
        • Wumiao
    • Tongling Prefecture
      • Tianjinghu
  • Fujian Province
    • Fuzhou Prefecture
      • Jin'an District
        • Kuai'an
  • Hubei Province
    • Huanggang Prefecture
      • Hong'an Co.
      • Yingshan Co.
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Suqian Prefecture
      • Shuyang Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Xi'an Prefecture
      • Lantian Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Rizhao Prefecture
      • Lanshan District
  • Sichuan Province
    • Guang'an Prefecture
      • Huaying Co.
        • Lushi
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Meigu Co.
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nyingtri Prefecture (Linzhi Prefecture)
      • Bomi Co.
        • Yigong
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Akesu Prefecture (Aksu Prefecture; Aqsu Prefecture)
      • Baicheng Co. (Bay Co.)
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Lopnur Co. (Yuli Co.; Weili Co.)
    • Kashi Prefecture (Kashgar Prefecture; Qeshqer Prefecture)
      • Kargilik Co. (Yecheng Co.)
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Tacheng Prefecture (Tarbaghatay Prefecture)
        • Tuoli Co. (Toli Co.)
          • Sartohay (Sartokay; Sartuohai; Saertuohai)
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Shaoxing Prefecture
      • Shaoxing Co.
        • Pingshui
Costa Rica
 
  • San José Province
    • San José
Croatia
 
  • Krapina-Zagorje County
    • Risvica
Cuba
 
  • Isla de la Juventud special municipality
    • Isla de la Juventud (Isle of Pines; Island of Youth)
Cyprus
 
  • Larnaca District (Larnaka District; İskele District)
    • Kornos
    • Troulloi (Troulli)
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Central Bohemia Region
      • Beroun (Beraun)
      • Čáslav (Tschaslau)
        • Stakroč
      • Kutná Hora (Kuttenberg)
        • Poličany
    • Hradec Králové Region
      • Krkonoše Mtn (Riesengebirge)
        • Lánov
      • Nová Paka (Neupaka)
        • Stav
      • Žamberk
        • Proruby
    • Karlovy Vary Region
      • Horní Slavkov (Schlaggenwald)
        • Krásno (Schönfeld)
          • Vysoký Kámen
      • Karlovy Vary (Karlsbad; Carlsbad)
        • Děpoltovice
      • Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge)
        • Jáchymov District (St Joachimsthal)
          • Hřebečná (Hengstererben)
    • Liberec Region
      • Kozákov (Kosakow)
      • Liberec
        • Ruprechtice
    • Pardubice Region
      • Chrudim
        • Skuteč
        • Vrbatuv Kostelec
    • Plzeň Region
      • Sušice (Schüttenhofen)
    • Prague District (Praha District)
      • Zbraslav
    • South Bohemia Region
      • Český Krumlov
      • Písek
      • Prachatice
    • Ústí Region
      • Bílina (Bilin)
        • Měrunice (Meronitz)
      • Chomutov (Komotau)
      • Děčín (Tetschen)
        • Česká Kamenice
          • Líska
        • Těchlovice
      • Kadaň (Kaaden)
        • Tušimice
      • Most
  • Moravia (Mähren; Maehren)
    • Moravia-Silesia Region
      • Prostřední Bludovice
    • Olomouc Region
      • Jeseník
        • Černá Voda (Schwarzwasser)
        • Vápenná (Setzdorf)
        • Žulová (Friedeberg)
    • South Moravia Region
      • Letovice (Lettowitz)
      • Oslavany
        • Hrubšice
        • Mohelno
    • Vysočina Region
      • Havlíčkův Brod (Německý Brod; Deutschbrod)
        • Pohled
      • Velká Bíteš
        • Křoví
      • Žďár nad Sázavou
        • Jimramov
          • Trhonice
        • Věžná
      • Želetava
        • Krasonice
Denmark
 
  • Capital Region
    • Bornholm
      • Rønne
  • Faroe Islands
    • Borðoy Island
    • Eysturoy Island
      • Funningsfjørđur
      • Lambareiđi
        • Mt Hæddin
      • Skalabotnur
    • Nólsoy Island
    • Streymoy Island
      • Sund
  • Nordjylland Region
    • Morsø
      • Mors Island
        • Ejerslev
  • Sjælland Region
    • Fakse
Egypt
 
  • Red Sea Governorate
    • Eastern Desert
Finland
 
  • Eastern Finland Region
    • Pieksämäki
    • Polvijärvi
  • Southern Finland Region
    • Kotka
    • Lappeenranta
    • Raasepori (Raseborg)
    • Tammela
    • Vantaa
  • Southwestern Finland Region
    • Kemiö Island (Kimito Island)
      • Ala-Aulis
    • Pargas (Parainen)
    • Vehmaa
      • Uhlu
  • Western and Inner Finland Region
    • Seinäjoki
    • Siikainen
France
 
  • Alsace
    • Haut-Rhin
      • Lauch Valley
        • Buhl
      • Ribeauvillé
        • Bergheim
      • Rouffach
        • Wintzfelden
      • Ste Marie-aux-Mines (Markirch)
        • Altenberg
      • Thur Valley (Thann Valley)
        • Fellering
        • St Amarin
  • Aquitaine
    • Dordogne
      • Nontron
    • Pyrénées-Atlantiques
      • Arbouet-Sussaute
      • Carresse-Cassaber
      • Ossau valley
        • Gan
  • Auvergne
    • Allier
      • Bègues
        • Mazerier
      • Buxières-les-Mines
      • Ébreuil
        • Échassières
      • Vichy
        • Cusset
    • Cantal
      • Riom-ès-Montagnes
        • Collandres
      • Saint-Flour
        • Faverolles
    • Haute-Loire
      • Brioude
        • Vieille-Brioude
      • Lavoûte-Chilhac
        • Chilhac
          • Le Pouget - La Magdeleine area
      • Le Puy-en-Velay
        • Polignac
        • Taulhac
      • Monistrol-sur-Loire
        • Les Villettes
    • Puy-de-Dôme
      • Clermont-Ferrand
        • Ceyrat
      • Lempdes
      • Mazaye
      • Monts-Dore massif
        • Chastreix
      • Rochefort-Montagne
        • La Bourboule
        • Le Mont-Dore
        • Perpezat
      • Saint-Dier-d'Auvergne
        • Saint-Jean-des-Ollières
      • Sauxillanges
        • Saint-Genès-la-Tourette
  • Brittany
    • Côtes-d'Armor
      • Callac
        • Calanhel
      • Gouarec
        • St Gelven
      • Lannion
        • Perros-Guirec
          • La Clarté
      • Plounévez-Quintin
        • Trémargat
      • Rostrenen
        • Glomel
      • Uzel
        • Allineuc
    • Finistère
      • Bénodet
        • Gouesnach
      • Brest
        • Bohars
      • Guilligomarc'h
      • Le Faou
        • Lopérec
      • Plonéour-Lanvern
        • Peumérit
      • Plouigneau
      • Plouvorn
      • Quimper
        • Saint-Yvy
          • Elliant
      • Riec-sur-Belon
      • Saint-Martin-des-Champs
      • Saint-Thonan
      • Scrignac
    • Morbihan
      • Gourin
      • Grand-Champ
      • Lorient
        • Ploemeur
      • Plumelin
      • Pontivy
        • Gourin
          • Roudouallec
      • Quily
  • Burgundy
    • Saône-et-Loire
      • Bourbon-Lancy
        • Gilly-sur-Loire
      • Issy-l'Evêque
        • Grury
      • Saint-Léger-sous-Beuvray
        • Saint-Prix
          • L'Argentolle
  • Champagne-Ardenne
    • Ardennes
      • Charleville-Mézières
        • Monthermé
    • Marne
      • Chepy
  • Corsica
    • Corse-du-Sud
      • Appietto
  • Ile-de-France
    • Essonne
  • Languedoc-Roussillon
    • Aude
      • Montredon-des-Corbières
      • Salvezines
        • Salvezines feldspar deposit
    • Gard
      • Laval-Pradel
    • Hérault
      • Lamalou-les-Bains
      • Le Bosc
    • Lozère
      • Florac
        • Les Bondons
      • Grandrieu
      • Le Bleymard
        • Allenc
      • Le Massegros
      • Marvejols
      • Nasbinals
    • Pyrénées-Orientales
      • Baixas
      • Cases de Pène
      • Corneilla-de-Conflent
        • Plateau d'Ambulla (Las Ambollas)
      • Lansac
        • Lansac feldspar deposit
      • Maureillas-Las-Illas
        • Mas d'en Peixeta
  • Limousin
    • Corrèze
      • Juillac
      • Moustier-Ventadour
      • Saint-Robert
      • Uzerche
    • Creuse
      • Ahun
      • Crozant
      • Soumans
        • Montebras
    • Haute-Vienne
      • Ambazac
      • Bellac
        • Lussac les Eglises
      • Bessines-sur-Gartempe
      • Champagnac-la-Rivière
      • Cieux
      • Compreignac
      • Condat-sur-Vienne
      • Folles
      • Razès
        • Chanteloube
          • Vilatte Quarries (La Vilate)
      • Rochechouart - Chassenon meteoritic impact crater
      • Saint-Julien-le-Petit
      • Saint-Léger-la-Montagne
      • Saint-Ouen-sur-Gartempe
      • Saint-Sylvestre
      • Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche
  • Lorraine
    • Meurthe-et-Moselle
      • Hussigny-Godbrange
  • Lower Normandy
    • Orne
      • Alençon
  • Midi-Pyrénées
    • Ariège
      • Tarascon-sur-Ariège
        • Arignac
        • Bedeilhac et Aynat
    • Aveyron
      • Compolibat
      • Decazeville
        • Port-d'Agrès
      • La Capelle-Bleys
      • Laguiole
    • Hautes-Pyrénées
      • Bagnères de Bigorre
        • Pouzac
      • Luz-Saint-Sauveur
        • Rioumajou Valley
    • Lot
      • Aujols
      • Cuzac
      • Esclauzels
      • Salviac
      • Vaylats
      • Villeseque
    • Tarn
      • Réalmont
        • Montredon-Labessonnié
          • Peyrebrune
  • Nord-Pas-de-Calais
    • Nord
      • Avesnes-sur-Helpe
      • Lille
    • Pas-de-Calais
      • Dannes
  • Pays de Loire
    • Loire-Atlantique
      • Nantes
        • La Roche-Balue
      • Pannecé
      • Saint-Aubin-des-Châteaux
    • Maine-et-Loire
      • Montjean-sur-Loire
      • Saint-Pierre-Montlimart
    • Mayenne
      • Louverné
    • Vendée
      • Saint Philbert de Grand Lieu
  • Poitou-Charentes
    • Charente-Maritime
      • Montguyon
    • Deux-Sèvres
      • Thorigné
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
    • Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
      • Le Lauzet-Ubaye
      • Méolans-Revel
    • Hautes-Alpes
      • Eyguians
      • Le Bersac
      • Orpierre
        • Orpierre mines
      • Saint Crépin
    • Var
      • Cabasse
      • Saint Raphael
  • Rhône-Alpes
    • Ardèche
      • Saint-Péray
      • Villeneuve-de-Berg
        • Saint-Jean-le-Centenier
    • Isère
      • Le Gua
      • Trept
    • Loire
      • Montbrison
        • Saint-Georges-Haute-Ville
      • Saint-Galmier
        • Bellegarde-en-Forez
      • Saint-Haon-le-Châtel
        • Renaison
      • Saint-Just-en-Chevalet
        • Champoly
        • Saint-Priest-la-Prugne
          • Les Bois-Noirs Mining Claim
      • Saint-Symphorien-de-Lay
        • Neaux
    • Rhône
      • Beaujeu
        • Les Ardillats
      • Chaponost
        • Beaunant
      • Lyon
        • Brignais
          • Montagny
          • Saint-Martin-en-Haut
        • Chazelles-sur-Lyon
        • Couzon-au-Mont-d'Or
      • Saint-Didier-sur-Beaujeu
Germany
 
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Alpirsbach
        • Reinerzau District
          • Auerhahn Inn
      • Bad Wildbad
        • Enzklösterle
      • Baden-Baden
        • Geroldsau
        • Iberg
        • Leisberg
      • Badenweiler
        • Schweighof
      • Freiburg im Breisgau
        • Herdern
        • Kirchzarten
          • Buchenbach
      • Freudenstadt
      • Gengenbach
        • Hinterohlsbach
      • Haslach
        • Steinach
        • Urenkopf
      • Hausach
      • Horben
        • Holzschlägermatte
      • Hornberg
        • Niederwasser
      • Kandern
        • Malsburg
          • Lütschenbach
            • Lütschenbach quarries
      • Lahr
        • Reichenbach
          • Schuttertal
        • Schweighausen
      • Menzenschwand
        • Vorderdorf
      • Münstertal
        • Kropbach
      • Oberkirch
        • Ottenhöfen
      • Schenkenzell
      • Schopfheim
        • Kleinwiesental (Kleines Wiesental)
          • Tegernau
        • Wehr
          • Hütten
      • Schramberg
        • Tennenbronn
      • Stühlingen
        • Grimmelshofen
      • Titisee-Neustadt
        • Hammereisenbach
      • Triberg
        • Nußbach
          • Hintertal
      • Waldshut
        • Detzeln
    • Hegau
      • Immendingen
    • Kaiserstuhl
      • Bötzingen
      • Oberrotweil
      • Schelingen
        • Orberg - Badberg area
    • Nördlinger Ries Crater
      • Riesbürg
    • Nußloch
    • Odenwald
      • Dossenheim
      • Eberbach
        • Katzenbuckel
      • Heidelberg
        • Mauer
      • Schriesheim
      • Weinheim
    • Schwäbische Alb
      • Albstadt
        • Ebingen
      • Blaubeuren
        • Blau valley
    • Stuttgart
      • Backnang
        • Kirchberg an der Murr
          • Zwingelhausen
  • Bavaria
    • Franconia
      • Fichtelgebirge
        • Marktredwitz
          • Dechantsees
          • Marthahütte
          • Pechbrunn
            • Hirschentanz
          • Stemmas
          • Thiersheim
          • Ziegelhütte
        • Selb
          • Schönwald
        • Tröstau
          • Leupoldsdorf
          • Nagel
        • Weißenstadt
          • Großer Waldstein
          • Rudolfstein
        • Wunsiedel
          • Holenbrunn
          • Sinatengrün
          • Wunsiedel Marble quarries
      • Franconian Forest
        • Hof
          • Feilitzsch
          • Tauperlitz
        • Kronach
          • Wallenfels
        • Kulmbach
          • Kupferberg
          • Stadtsteinach
      • Maroldsweisach
      • Münchberg Metamorphic complex
        • Marktschorgast
        • Oberkotzau
          • Wurlitz
        • Schwarzenbach an der Saale
        • Zell
      • Odenwald
        • Elsenfeld
          • Obernburg am Main
      • Spessart
        • Alzenau
          • Hörstein
        • Aschaffenburg
          • Dörrmorsbach
          • Gailbach
            • Stengerts
          • Haibach
            • Wendelberg
          • Kleinostheim
          • Mömbris
            • Hemsbach
        • Hösbach
          • Rottenberg
          • Sailauf
            • Hartkoppe
            • Rehberg
      • Würzburg
        • Uettingen
          • Roßbrunn
    • Lower Bavaria
      • Arnbruck
      • Bischofsmais
      • Böbrach
      • Hauzenberg
        • Hauzenberg granite quarries
      • Innernzell
        • Ohhof
      • Rattenberg
      • Rinchnach
        • Grub
      • Röhrnbach
      • Schönberg
        • Saunstein
      • Tittling
        • Hohenwart
        • Hötzendorf
        • Matzersdorf
      • Untergriesbach
        • Kropfmühl
      • Viechtach
      • Vilshofen
      • Waldkirchen
        • Oberfrauenwald
      • Windorf
        • Rathmannsdorf
      • Zwiesel
        • Pauliberg
    • Swabia
      • Allgäu
        • Sonthofen
          • Burgberg im Allgäu
      • Nördlinger Ries Crater
        • Amerdingen
        • Nördlingen
          • Holheim
    • Upper Bavaria
      • Brannenburg
      • Flintsbach am Inn
        • Fischbach
      • Garmisch-Partenkirchen
        • Eschenlohe
          • Murnauer Moos
      • Nussdorf am Inn
    • Upper Palatinate
      • Arnschwang
        • Kalkofen
      • Arrach
        • Eck
      • Bernhardswald
        • Kürn
      • Erbendorf
        • Grötschenreuth
      • Eslarn
        • Kreuth
      • Flossenbürg
        • Granite quarries
      • Georgenberg
        • Leßlohe
      • Irchenrieth
      • Lam
      • Leuchtenberg
        • Michldorf
      • Lohberg
        • Lohberghütte
      • Miltach
        • Altrandsberg
      • Mitterteich
        • Gommelberg
      • Pettendorf
        • Kneiting
      • Pleystein
        • Burkhardsrieth
      • Wald
        • Roßbach
      • Weiden
        • Oedenthal
      • Windischeschenbach
      • Winklarn
  • Brandenburg
    • Eberswalde-Finow
      • Ruhlsdorf
    • Eisenhüttenstadt
      • Vogelsang
    • Großräschen
      • Saalhausen
    • Königs Wusterhausen
      • Niederlehme
    • Lübbenau
      • Calau
        • Plieskendorf
  • Hesse
    • Cornberg
    • Dillenburg District
      • Breitscheid
        • Medenbach
      • Dillenburg
        • Oberscheld
      • Gladenbach
        • Hartenrod
        • Rachelshausen
      • Herborn
        • Roth
      • Hirzenhain
        • Frechenhausen
      • Obereisenhausen
      • Steinperf
    • Frankenberg
      • Dainrode
    • Fulda
      • Großenlüder
        • Müs
      • Rhön
        • Rupsroth
    • Gießen (Giessen)
      • Alten-Buseck
      • Großen-Buseck
      • Hausen
      • Rabenau
        • Londorf
      • Steinbach
    • Greifenstein
      • Allendorf
    • Großalmerode
      • Weißenbach
    • Hofgeismar
    • Limburg
      • Mensfelden
    • Neuental
      • Dorheim
      • Zimmersrode
    • Odenwald
      • Abtsteinach
        • Mackenheim
      • Bensheim
        • Hochstädten
      • Birkenau
        • Kallstadt
      • Brensbach
        • Kilsbach
      • Fischbachtal
        • Billings
      • Fürth
        • Erlenbach
      • Groß-Bieberau
        • Bensenböhlskopf
      • Groß-Umstadt
        • Heubach
      • Heppenheim
        • Erbach
          • Steinkopf
        • Sonderbach
          • Hundskopf
          • Kohlplatte
        • Wald-Erlenbach
      • Höchst im Odenwald
        • Forstel
      • Lindenfels
        • Das Buch
      • Mühltal
        • Nieder-Beerbach
        • Nieder-Ramstadt
        • Waschenbach
      • Ober-Ramstadt
        • Wembach
      • Roßdorf
      • Wald-Michelbach
        • Ober-Mengelbach
    • Spessart
      • Freigericht
        • Altenmittlau
    • Taunus
      • Idstein
        • Lenzhahn
    • Vogelsberg
      • Gedern
      • Homberg
        • Nieder-Ofleiden
      • Hungen
        • Langd
        • Oberwiddersheim
      • Ortenberg
      • Reichelsheim
        • Bingenheim
        • Blofeld
      • Schotten
        • Gonterskirchen
    • Waldeck
      • Nieder-Werbe
    • Wetzlar
      • Blasbach
      • Braunfels
        • Altenkirchen
      • Hermannstein
        • Simberg
      • Stockhausen
    • Wiesbaden
  • Lower Saxony
    • Göttingen
      • Adelebsen
      • Emmenhausen
      • Hoher Hagen
      • Jühnde
    • Hameln
      • Bad Münder am Deister
        • Hamelspringe
    • Hanover
      • Ilten
      • Springe
      • Stemmen
      • Wunstorf
    • Harz
      • Bad Grund
        • Iberg
      • Bad Harzburg
        • Radau valley
      • Bad Lauterberg
      • Bad Sachsa
      • Braunlage
        • Oderbrück
      • Clausthal-Zellerfeld
        • Hut valley
      • Goslar
        • Rammelsberg
      • Lautenthal
        • Wolfshagen
      • St Andreasberg District
      • Walkenried
    • Osnabrück
    • Osterode
    • Schaumburg
      • Rinteln
        • Westendorf
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Aachen
      • Eschweiler
        • Hastenrath
      • Hahn
      • Stolberg
        • Dorff
        • Gressenich
    • Bergisches Land
      • Bergisch Gladbach
        • Lückerath
      • Gummersbach
      • Waldbröl
        • Wirtenbach
    • Detmold
      • Loßbruch
    • Düsseldorf
      • Mettmann
        • Gruiten
        • Neander valley
    • Eastern Westphalia
      • Extertal
        • Alverdissen
        • Bösingfeld
      • Lemgo
        • Dörentrup
    • Münsterland
      • Beckum
        • Neubeckum
      • Coesfeld
      • Ennigerloh
      • Münster
        • Hiltrup
      • Steinfurt
        • Ibbenbüren
        • Lengerich
        • Rheine
        • Tecklenburg
          • Brochterbeck
    • Niederberg area
      • Heiligenhaus
      • Velbert
      • Wülfrath
        • Rohdenhaus
    • Ruhr Coal Mining area
      • Bochum
    • Sauerland
      • Arnsberg
        • Herdringen
        • Holzen
        • Müschede
      • Bad Wünnenberg
        • Bleiwäsche
      • Balve
        • Beckum
      • Brilon
        • Alme
        • Bilstein
        • Madfeld
        • Messinghausen
          • Niederhof
        • Rösenbeck
        • Thülen
      • Hagen
        • Ambrock
        • Hohenlimburg
          • Oege
      • Iserlohn
        • Griesenbrauck
        • Lasbeck
        • Letmathe
        • Menden
        • Oberrödinghausen
      • Lennestadt
      • Marsberg
      • Meschede
        • Berge
        • Bestwig
        • Ramsbeck
          • Rühlborn
        • Remblinghausen
      • Rüthen
        • Kallenhardt
      • Sundern
        • Allendorf
        • Altenhellefeld
        • Hachen
        • Hellefeld
      • Warstein
        • Hillenberg
        • Hohe Liet
        • Suttrop
      • Winterberg
        • Hildfeld
        • Silbach
    • Siebengebirge
      • Eudenbach
    • Siegerland
      • Neunkirchen
        • Hohenseelbachskopf
        • Salchendorf
    • Wuppertal
      • Dornap
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Eifel
      • Bitburg
        • Eisenach
      • Daun
        • Üdersdorf
      • Hillesheim
        • Üxheim
          • Ahütte
      • Kelberg
        • Reimerath
      • Laach lake volcanic complex
        • Burgbrohl
        • Wassenach
      • Mayen
        • Ettringen
          • Bellerberg volcano
          • Hochstein (Hohestein; Forstberg)
        • Hochsimmer volcano
      • Mendig
        • Niedermendig
          • Wingertsberg
        • Rieden
      • Prüm
        • Schönecken
      • Wittlich
        • Bausendorf
        • Klausen
    • Hunsrück
      • Baumholder
      • Bingen
        • Trechtingshausen
      • Birkenfeld
        • Dienstweiler
      • Herrstein
        • Niederwörresbach
      • Idar-Oberstein
        • Schönlautenbach
      • Kirn
      • Monzingen
        • Langenthal
      • Zell
        • Altlay
    • Lahn valley
      • Laurenburg
    • Palatinate
      • Altenglan
        • Jettenbach
      • Annweiler am Trifels
        • Waldhambach
      • Dahn (Dahner Felsenland)
        • Niederschlettenbach
      • Göllheim
        • Rüssingen
      • Kirchheimbolanden
        • Dannenfels
        • Rothenkircherhof
      • Kusel
        • Pfeffelbach
        • Reichweiler
      • Otterberg
        • Niederkirchen
      • Rockenhausen
        • Hintersteinerhof
      • Wolfstein
        • Kreimbach-Kaulbach
    • Siegerland
      • Herdorf
        • Malscheid (Mahlscheid; Mahlscheiderkopf; Mahlscheider Kopf)
    • Taunus
      • Kaub
      • Nastätten
      • Niederneisen
        • Hahnstätten
      • Singhofen
      • St Goarshausen
        • Nochern
    • Westerwald
      • Bad Marienberg
        • Lautzenbrücken
      • Linz am Rhein
        • Dattenberg
      • Westerburg
  • Saarland
    • Merzig
      • Hargarten
      • Merchingen
      • Reimsbach
    • Nonnweiler
      • Kastel
      • Nonnweiler reservoir
    • Schmelz
      • Großer Horst
    • St Wendel
      • Freisen
      • Tholey
        • Steinbach
    • Wadern
      • Losheim
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Haldensleben
      • Flechtinger Höhen
        • Bebertal
        • Bodendorf
        • Flechtingen
    • Halle
      • Frößnitz
      • Krosigk
      • Petersberg
    • Harz
      • Gernrode
        • Rieder
      • Harzgerode mining district
        • Harzgerode
        • Mägdesprung
      • Hasselfelde
      • Stolberg
        • Großer Auerberg
      • Wernigerode
        • Großer Birkenkopf
        • Hasserode
        • Schierke
    • Naumburg
      • Bad Kösen
  • Saxony
    • Chemnitz
      • Elzing
      • Markersdorf
      • Penig
    • Dresden
      • Wurgwitz
    • Erzgebirge
      • Annaberg District
        • Dörfel
      • Aue
      • Drebach
      • Eibenstock
        • Blauenthal
        • Burkhardtsgrün
      • Freiberg District
        • Halsbach
        • Naundorf
        • Oberschöna
        • Reinsberg
          • Hirschfeld
      • Niederschlag-Bärenstein District
        • Bärenstein
        • Oberwiesenthal
          • Hammerunterwiesenthal
      • Schneeberg District
        • Zschorlau
      • Schwarzenberg District
        • Langenberg
        • Schwarzenberg
      • Zöblitz
    • Großenhain
    • Oberlausitz
      • Ebersbach
      • Görlitz
        • Biesig
        • Königshain
        • Thiemendorf
        • Vierkirchen
          • Arnsdorf-Hilbersdorf
      • Kamenz
      • Löbau
        • Czorneboh
          • Cunewalde
            • Schönberg
      • Niesky
        • Horscha
        • Sproitz
      • Weißenberg
        • Döbschütz
          • Arnsdorf-Melaune Quarry
    • Vogtland
      • Auerbach
        • Wildenau
      • Oelsnitz
        • Dröda
        • Lauterbach
      • Plauen
        • Jocketa-Neuensalz District
          • Jocketa
        • Meßbach
      • Reichenbach
        • Limbach
        • Neumark
          • Diabase quarries
      • Zobes-Bergen District
        • Bergen U deposit
          • Bergen
    • Zwickau
      • Kirchberg
  • Schleswig-Holstein
    • Elmshorn
      • Lieth
    • Itzehoe
      • Lägerdorf
  • Thuringia
    • Gera
      • Weida
    • Greiz
      • Mohlsdorf
        • Waldhaus
      • Neumühle
    • Harz
      • Ellrich
        • Appenrode
      • Neustadt/Harz
        • Lange Tal
          • Neustadt dam
      • Nordhausen
        • Niedersachswerfen
      • Stempeda
    • Jena
      • Steudnitz
    • Schleiz
      • Tegau
    • Thuringian Forest
      • Eisenach
      • Floh-Seligenthal
        • Schnellbach
      • Ruhla
    • Wurzbach
      • Weitisberga
Greece
 
  • Aegean Islands Department (Aiyaíon)
    • Kykládes Prefecture
      • Cyclade Islands (Cyclades; Kikladhes; Nomos Kikladhon)
        • Kimolos Island (Argentiera)
  • Macedonia Department
    • Kavála Prefecture
      • Thasos Island
        • Thymonia
  • Thraki Department (Thrace; Thracia)
    • Évros Prefecture
      • Kirki Mines (Kirka)
Hungary
 
  • Baranya Co.
    • Mecsek Mtns
      • Komló
      • Pécs
  • Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Co.
    • Bükk Mtns
      • Miskolc-Diósgyőr
      • Miskolc
        • Ómassa
    • Rudabányai Mtns
      • Alsótelekes
    • Szalonnai Mtns
      • Szalonna
    • Zemplén Mtns (Tokaj Mtns)
      • Sárospatak
      • Tokaj
  • Fejér Co.
    • Sárszentmiklós
    • Szár Hill
      • Kőszárhegy
    • Velencei Mtns
      • Nadap
      • Pátka
        • Varga Hill
      • Sukoró
      • Székesfehérvár
  • Győr-Moson-Sopron Co.
    • Soproni Mtns
      • Sopron-Brennbergbánya
      • Sopron
  • Heves Co.
    • Bükk Mtns
      • Mónosbél
      • Nagyvisnyó
      • Szarvaskő
    • Mátra Mtns
      • Gyöngyöstarján
      • Kisnána
      • Parádfürdő
      • Sirok
        • Darnó Hill
  • Komárom-Esztergom Co.
    • Gerecse Mtns
      • Lábatlan
      • Süttő
  • Nógrád Co.
    • Cserhát Mtns
      • Keszeg
      • Nagylóc-Zunypuszta
    • Karancs-Medves Mtns
      • Karancslapujtő
    • Mátra Mtns
      • Szurdokpüspöki
  • Pest Co.
    • Börzsöny Mtns
      • Kóspallag
      • Márianosztra
    • Budai Mtns
      • Budapest
    • Naszály Mtns
      • Vác
    • Visegrádi Mtns
      • Visegrád
  • Tolna Co.
    • Geresdi Hills
      • Mórágy
    • Völgység
      • Bátaapáti
  • Vas Co.
    • Vas Hill
      • Felsõcsatár (Felsöcsatár)
  • Veszprém Co.
    • Balaton Uplands
      • Bakony Mtns
        • Sümegprága
      • Balatonfüred
      • Bazsi
        • Prága Hill
      • Tapolcai Basin
        • Nemesgulács
          • Gulács Hill
        • Tapolca-Diszel
  • Zala Co.
    • Keszthelyi Mtns
      • Keszthely
Iceland
 
  • Eastern Region
    • Neskaupstaður
  • Northeastern Region
    • Siglufjörður
India
 
  • Karnataka
    • Bagalkot District
      • Ilkal
  • Maharashtra
    • Dhule District
      • Borgaon
    • Mumbai District (Bombay District)
      • Mumbai (Bombay)
        • Ward 38
          • Malad
      • Vaitarna (Vaitharna)
    • Nashik District (Nasik District)
      • Dindori (Dhindori)
        • Talegaon
      • Pandulena Hills
      • Sinnar
    • Pune District (Poonah District)
      • Junnar
      • Lonavale (Lonavala)
      • Pashan
      • Pirangud
      • Wagholi
        • Wagholi quarries
  • Tamil Nadu
    • Tiruchirapalli District
      • Ellammankovilpatti
  • West Bengal
    • Purulia District
      • Nawahatu
Indonesia
 
  • Jawa Island (Java Island)
    • Jawa Timur Province (East Java Province)
      • Tulungagung
Ireland
 
  • Co. Cavan
    • Stradone
      • Carricknaveddan
  • Co. Clare
    • The Burren
      • Corofin
  • Co. Cork
    • Blackrock
    • Mallow
    • Mizen Peninsula
      • Crookhaven
      • Schull
        • Glaun
    • Skibbereen
    • Tracton
      • Minane Bridge
  • Co. Donegal
    • Ballintra
    • Bundoran
    • Donegal
  • Co. Dublin
    • Barnacullia
  • Co. Galway
    • Ardrahan
      • Ballymaquiff
    • Connemara
      • Carna
      • Costelloe
      • Kinvarra
      • Maam Cross
      • Moycullen
      • Rossaveel
      • Toombeola
  • Co. Kerry
    • Castleisland
    • Kenmare
  • Co. Limerick
    • Ardagh
  • Co. Mayo
    • Castlebar
  • Co. Monaghan
    • Ballybay
  • Co. Sligo
    • Aughamore
    • Ballysadare
    • Rosses Point
Isle of Man
 
  • Douglas Bay
Israel
 
  • Jerusalem District
Italy
 
  • Abruzzo
    • Pescara Province
      • San Valentino
        • Trovigliano
  • Aosta Valley
    • Ayas Valley
      • Challant Saint-Anselme
  • Campania
    • Avellino Province
      • Altavilla Irpina
    • Naples Province
      • Somma-Vesuvius Complex
        • Monte Somma
          • Ercolano
            • San Vito
          • Sant'Anastasia
        • Mt Vesuvius
          • Terzigno
    • Phlegrean Volcanic complex
      • Naples province
        • Ischia Island
          • Lacco Ameno
  • Emilia-Romagna
    • Bologna Province
      • San Lazzaro di Savena
    • Parma Province
      • Berceto
        • Manubiola Valley
      • Medesano
        • Sant'Andrea Bagni
      • Solignano
      • Varsi
        • Ceno Valley
    • Reggio Emilia Province
      • Baiso
      • Collagna
      • Vezzano sul Crostolo
  • Latium
    • Latina Province
      • Ponza Island
    • Rieti Province
      • Rieti
        • Santa Rufina
    • Rome Province
      • Le Capannelle
      • Monte Compatri
        • Laghetto
      • Rome
        • Osteria dell'Osa
    • Viterbo Province
      • Bagnoregio
        • Ponzano
      • Bolsena
      • Gradoli
      • Làtera volcano
        • Onano
      • Montalto di Castro
        • Pietra Massa Locality
  • Liguria
    • Genova Province
      • Castiglione Chiavarese
        • Campegli
      • Cogoleto
      • Genova
        • Borzoli
        • Val Bisagno
          • Molassana
        • Varenna Valley
          • Carpenara
      • Ne
        • Graveglia Valley
          • Nascio
      • Santo Stefano d'Aveto
      • Sestri Levante
        • Masso
          • Neloga
    • Savona Province
      • Albisola
        • Luceto
  • Lombardy
    • Bergamo Province
      • Seriana Valley
        • Nembro
    • Lecco Province
      • Cesana Brianza
    • Sondrio Province
      • Valtellina
        • Malenco Valley
          • Chiesa in Valmalenco
          • Lanterna Valley
            • Lanzada
              • Mt. Motta
                • Le Prese
          • Torre di Santa Maria
    • Varese Province
      • Ceresio Valley
        • Cuasso al Monte
      • Saltrio
  • Marche
    • Macerata Province
      • Cingoli
        • Colcerasa
  • Piedmont
    • Asti Province
      • Cocconato
    • Biella Province
      • Cervo Valley
        • Quittengo
          • Balma
        • Rosazza
        • San Paolo Cervo
    • Cuneo Province
      • Roccaforte di Mondovì
    • Torino Province
      • Canavese District
        • Chiusella Valley
          • Traversella
        • Settimo Vittone
      • Casternone Valley
        • Givoletto
          • Mt. Baron
      • Chisone Valley
        • Pomaretto
      • Lanzo Valleys
        • Ala Valley
          • Bracchiello
      • Sangone Valley
        • Trana
      • Susa Valley
        • Bussoleno
          • Tignai
    • Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province
      • Baveno
        • Feriolo
        • Oltrefiume
          • Mount Camoscio
      • Formazza Valley
        • Formazza
          • Chiesa
      • Omegna
        • Agrano
      • Ossola Valley
        • Antigorio Valley
          • Premia
            • Rivasco
        • Baceno
        • Crevoladossola
        • Crodo
        • Divedro Valley
          • Trasquera
        • Domodossola
          • Cosasca
        • Montecrestese
        • Vigezzo Valley
          • Trontano
        • Villadossola
      • Stresa
  • Puglia
    • Lecce Province
      • Taurisano
  • Sardinia
    • Cagliari Province
      • Monastir
      • Teulada
    • Carbonia-Iglesias Province
      • Gonnesa
      • Nuxis
    • Nuoro Province
      • Noragugume
      • Orosei
        • Scancella Quarry
    • Olbia-Tempio Pausania Province
      • Arzachena
        • Mt. Mazzolu
      • Calangianus
      • Trinità D'Agultu e Vignola
    • Oristano Province
      • Mt. Arci
        • Marrubiu
        • Masullas
    • Sassari Province
      • Osilo
      • Ploaghe
  • Sicily
    • Messina Province
      • Eolie Islands (Aeolian Islands)
        • Lipari
          • Lipari Island
            • Canneto
              • Punta Castagna
  • Trentino-Alto Adige
    • Bolzano Province (South Tyrol)
      • Adige Valley (Etsch Valley)
        • Aldino (Aldein)
          • Redagno (Radein)
      • Göflan
      • Merano (Meran)
        • Partschins
          • Töll
      • Venosta Valley
        • Lasa (Laas)
    • Trento Province
      • Ala
        • Pilcante
      • Centa San Nicolò
        • Vigolana Mount
      • Fiemme Valley
        • Predazzo
          • Canzoccoli
      • Giudicarie Valley
        • Breguzzo
          • San Pietro-Breguzzo Valley
            • Malga Trivena hut
      • Terragnolo
        • Terragnolo valley
          • Borcola Pass
      • Terragnolo Valley
        • Terragnolo
      • Trento
  • Tuscany
    • Arezzo Province
      • Sansepolcro
        • (Monti Rognosi)
          • Anghiari
    • Florence Province
      • Firenzuola
        • Monte Beni
      • Gambassi Terme
        • Camporbiano
      • Greve in Chianti
        • Strada in Chianti
    • Grosseto Province
      • Capalbio
        • Torre Carige
      • Pitigliano
      • Roccastrada
        • Ribolla
    • Livorno Province
      • Elba Island
        • Campo nell'Elba
          • San Piero in Campo
              • Podere Liborio
      • Livorno
        • Poggio Corbolone
      • Rosignano Marittimo
    • Lucca Province
      • Apuan Alps
        • Stazzema
          • Mulina
      • Borgo a Mozzano
        • Valdottavo
      • Garfagnana
        • San Romano Garfagnana
      • Pescaglia
        • Villa a Roggio
    • Massa-Carrara Province
      • Apuan Alps
        • Carrara
          • Torano quarries
        • Massa
      • Fivizzano
        • Sassalbo
    • Pisa Province
      • Casciana Terme
      • Riparbella
    • Prato Province
      • Prato
    • Siena Province
      • Chiusdino
      • Fontazzi
  • Umbria
    • Terni Province
      • San Venanzo
  • Veneto
    • Padova Province
      • Euganei Hills
        • Torreglia
          • Luvigliano
          • Mt Alto
    • Treviso Province
      • Possagno
    • Verona Province
      • Brentino Belluno
      • Illasi valley
        • Tregnago
    • Vicenza Province
      • Altavilla Vicentina
      • Altissimo
        • Contrada Gecchele
      • Arsiero
        • Contrada Draghi
        • Riofreddo valley
          • Contrada Busati-Pasquali
        • Tovo valley
          • Contrada Malgarini
      • Arzignano
        • Main Mt.
      • Astico Valley
        • Cogollo del Cengio
          • Astico creek
          • Cengio Mt.
      • Chiampo
      • Cogollo del Cengio
        • Astico Valley
      • Cornedo Vicentino
        • Spagnago
      • Crespadoro
        • Chiampo valley
      • Gambellara
        • S.Marco hill
      • Laghi
      • Lusiana
      • Marostica
        • Gloso Mountain
          • Marsan
      • Monte di Malo
        • Contrada Vanzi
      • Posina
        • Borcola Pass
        • Pasubio massif
          • Punta della Lucche
      • Recoaro Terme
        • Civillina Mt.
        • Spizt Mt.
          • Ricchelere Valley
      • San Pietro Mussolino
      • Schio
        • Magrè
      • Tonezza del Cimone
      • Torrebelvicino
        • Mercanti Valley
        • Riolo Valley
          • Contrada Pinerolo
Japan
 
  • Chugoku Region
    • Shimane Prefecture
      • Oki Islands
        • Dohgo Island
  • Hokkaido
    • Hidaka Province
      • Monbetsu (Mombetsu)
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Gifu Prefecture
        • Nakatsugawa City
          • Hirukawa
            • Tawara (Tahara)
      • Shizuoka Prefecture
        • Kawazu
        • Shimoda City
    • Kanto Region
      • Gunma Prefecture
        • Katashina
      • Ibaraki Prefecture
        • Tsuchiura City
      • Kanagawa Prefecture
        • Hadano City
      • Tochigi Prefecture
        • Utsunomiya
      • Tokyo Metropolis
        • Oume City (Ohme City)
    • Kinki Region
      • Kyoto Prefecture
        • Kyoto City
          • Daimonjiyama
      • Shiga Prefecture
        • Konan City
          • Ishibe
  • Kagawa Prefecture
    • Inland Sea (Setonaikai)
      • Shodoshima (Shodo Island)
  • Kyushu Region
    • Nansei Archipelago
      • Kagoshima Prefecture
        • Mishima village
          • Satsuma-Ioujima (Satsuma-Iwojima; Iou island)
            • Iodake (Iwodake; Ioudake)
  • Shikoku Island
    • Ehime Prefecture
      • Kumakohgen town (Kamiukena-gun)
    • Kochi Prefecture
      • Kochi City
        • Rendai
  • Tokyo Metropolis
    • Izu Archipelago
      • Niijima island
Latvia
 
  • Riga Region
    • Salaspils Municipality
      • Salaspils Parish
    • Stopiņi Municipality
  • Vidzeme Region
    • Ape Municipality
      • Gaujiena Parish
Lithuania
 
  • Kaunas County
    • Jonava
      • Rizgonys
    • Lapës
    • Tauragë
  • Šiauliai County
    • Akmene municipality
      • Karpënai
    • Pakruojis municipality
  • Utena County
    • Ignalina municipality
      • Dysna
Madagascar
 
  • Antananarivo Province
    • Vakinankaratra Region
      • Antsirabé 2 District
  • Antsiranana Province
    • Sava Region (Northeastern Region)
      • Sambava District
        • Ambariomiambana
  • Fianarantsoa Province
    • Amoron'i Mania Region
      • Ambatofinandrahana District
        • Ambatofinandrahana Commune
        • Itremo Commune
          • Itremo massif
    • Horombe Region
      • Ihosy District
        • Ihosy Commune
        • Sahambano Commune
          • Manivala (Sahambano corundum deposit)
        • Zazafotsy Commune
    • Matsiatra Region
      • Ikalamavony Pegmatite Field
        • Ikalamavony District
    • Vatovavy-Fitovinany Region
      • Mananjary District
  • Mahajanga Province (Majunga)
    • Betsiboka Region
      • Tsaratanàna District
        • Andriamena Commune
  • Toamasina Province (Tamatave)
    • Eastern Region (Atsinanana Region)
      • Toamasina II District (Tamatave)
  • Tuléar Province (Toliara)
    • Anosy Region (Fort Dauphin Region)
      • Amboasary District
        • Tranomaro Commune
      • Taolañaro District (Fort Dauphin)
        • Taolañaro Commune
          • Bezavona Massif
    • Southwestern Region
      • Ampanihy District
        • Maniry Commune
      • Benenitra District
        • Ianapera Commune
Malaysia
 
  • Perak
    • Kinta District
Mauritania
 
  • Nouakchott District
Mayotte
 
  • Ouangani
Mexico
 
  • Baja California (Baja California Norte; BC Norte)
    • Mun. de Ensenada
      • El Marmol
Morocco
 
  • Souss-Massa-Draâ Region
    • Ouarzazate Province
      • Tazenakht
        • Bou Azer District (Bou Azzer District)
          • Agoudal
          • Ightem
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
    • Karibib District
  • Khomas Region
    • Windhoek District
      • Aris
Netherlands
 
  • Gelderland
    • Hattem
    • Winterswijk
      • Vosseveld
  • Limburg
    • Bemelen
    • Berg en Terblijt
    • Cadier en Keer
    • Epen
      • Terziet
    • Houthem
    • Maastricht
      • Pietersberg
    • Schinveld
    • Voerendaal
  • Overijssel
    • Denekamp
    • Oldenzaal
    • Ootmarsum
      • Kuiperberg
    • Vasse
  • Utrecht
    • Rhenen
New Zealand
 
  • North Island
    • Auckland
      • Auckland City
      • North Shore City
        • Lake Pupuke
      • Rodney
        • Wainui
        • Wellsford
      • Waitakere Ranges
    • Bay of Plenty
      • Rotorua
        • Mt Ngongotaha
    • Northland
      • Dargaville
      • Far North
        • Okaihau
      • Kaipara
        • Aranga
        • Arapohue
        • Dargaville
        • Tokatoka
    • Waikato
      • Thames-Coromandel
        • Coromandel Peninsula
          • Coromandel
        • Whitianga
  • South Island
    • Canterbury
      • Lyttelton
    • Otago
      • Dunedin
      • Oamaru
      • Queenstown
    • Southland
      • Browns
      • Greenhills
Norway
 
  • Akershus
    • Bærum (Baerum)
    • Fet
    • Nittedal
    • Ullensaker
  • Aust-Agder
    • Arendal
      • Flosta Island
      • Helle
      • Østre Moland
      • Stokken
      • Tromøy
    • Birkenes
      • Krona
      • Vegusdal
        • Katterås
    • Evje og Hornnes
      • Åmland
      • Ås
      • Åvesland
      • Flåt
      • Flatebygd
      • Landsverk
      • Lauvland
      • Undeland (Unneland)
    • Froland
      • Jomås
      • Lauvrak
    • Gjerstad
      • Brokelandsheia
    • Iveland
      • Birkeland
      • Birketveit
      • Dalane
      • Eptevann
      • Eretveit
      • Frikstad
      • Frøyså
      • Håverstad
      • Hilltveit (Hiltveit)
      • Ivedal
      • Kåbuland
      • Landås
      • Ljosland
        • Knipan (Knipane)
        • Ljoslandsheia
      • Mølland
        • Rostadheia
      • Rossås (Rosås)
      • Skripeland
      • Støledalen
      • Thortveit
      • Tveit
    • Risør
      • Søndeled
    • Tvedestrand
      • Holt
  • Buskerud
    • Drammen
      • Konnerud
    • Hurum
      • Sætre
    • Lier
      • Lierskogen
        • Gjellebekk
    • Modum
      • Åmot
      • Overntjern
    • Øvre Eiker
      • Hokksund
    • Sigdal
  • Finnmark
    • Lebesby
      • Kjøllefjord
  • Hedmark
    • Grue
    • Hamar
    • Stange
    • Trysil
  • Hordaland
    • Øygarden
      • Blomøy
  • Møre og Romsdal
    • Eide
    • Vanylven
  • Nord-Trøndelag
    • Leksvik
      • Hindremseter
  • Nordland
    • Ballangen
      • Råna
    • Fauske
      • Sulitjelma
        • Sulitjelma Cu Mines
    • Hamarøy
      • Finnøy
    • Rana
    • Tysfjord
      • Drag
        • Lapplægeret
    • Vefsn
      • Elsfjord
      • Mosjøen
  • Oppland
    • Gjøvik
    • Lom
      • Visdalen
    • Lunner
      • Grua
        • Grua Mining District
    • Sel
      • Otta
    • Vågå
      • Lalm
    • Valdres
      • Øystre Slidre
  • Oslo
    • Grorud
      • Bånkall
  • Østfold
    • Halden
      • Berg
      • Idd
        • Aspedammen
    • Moss
      • Dillingøya (Dillingö)
    • Rakkestad
      • Degernes
        • Gammelsrud
        • Lannem
      • Sandaker
    • Sarpsborg
      • Ryen
      • Skjeberg
        • Setreåsen
    • Våler
      • Ånnerud (Ånnerød)
  • Rogaland
      • Nærbø
    • Sandnes
      • Høle
    • Vindafjord
  • Sør-Trøndelag
    • Klæbu
    • Meldal
      • Løkken Verk
    • Orkdal
      • Orkanger
    • Trondheim
  • Telemark
    • Bamble (Bamle)
      • Bjordam
      • Havredal (Hafredal)
        • Midtre Havredal
      • Kjørstad (Kjørrestad)
    • Kragerø
      • Kragerø Archipelago
        • Berøy
      • Lindvikskollen-Kalstadgangen pegmatite
      • Sannidal
      • Valberg
    • Nome
      • Fen Complex
        • Søve Mines
    • Notodden
      • Lake Heddal
    • Porsgrunn
      • Mørje
        • Sagåsen
  • Troms
    • Bardu
    • Ringvassøy
    • Skjervøy
      • Arnøya
    • Tromsø
  • Vest-Agder
    • Åseral
    • Farsund
      • Spind
    • Flekkefjord
      • Hidra (Hitterø)
        • Hæstad
    • Lyngdal
      • Austad (Austa)
  • Vestfold
    • Hof
    • Holmestrand
    • Horten
      • Skoppum
    • Larvik
      • Brunlanes
      • Hedrum
        • Lågendalen
      • Malerød
      • Stavern (Fredriksvärn)
        • Fuglevika
      • Tjølling
        • Håkestad
        • Klåstad
        • Stålaker
        • Viksfjord
      • Tvedalen
    • Re
      • Ramnes
    • Sande
    • Sandefjord
      • Fokserød
      • Vesterøya
    • Stokke
    • Svelvik
    • Tønsberg
      • Sem
      • Slagen
Paraguay
 
  • Central
    • Ypacaraí
Peru
 
  • Huancavelica Department
    • Huaytará Province
      • Huaytará
  • Ica Department
Poland
 
  • Lower Silesia (Dolnośląskie)
    • Dzierżoniów District
      • Piława Górna (Ober Peilau; Gnadenfrei)
    • Karkonosze Mts (Karkonosze Massif)
      • Szklarska Poręba District
    • Kłodzko District
      • Kłodzko
      • Lądek Zdrój commune
        • Lutynia
    • Rudawy Janowickie Mts
      • Czarnów
        • Rędziny
    • Strzegom-Sobótka Massif
      • Jawor District
        • Zimnik (Kalthaus)
      • Świdnica District
        • Borów (Bohrauseifersdorf)
        • Czernica (Dornberg)
        • Gniewków (Girlachsdorf)
        • Grabina (Graben)
        • Graniczna (Góra Zwycęistwa)
        • Kostrza (Haslicht)
        • Morów
        • Rogoźnica (Groß Rosen; Gross Rosen)
        • Strzegom (Striegau)
        • Żółkiewka (Pilgrimshain)
    • Świdnica District
    • Świeradów Zdrój area
      • Garby Izerskie Mts
    • Wałbrzych District
      • Czarny Bór
    • Ząbkowice District
  • Małopolskie
    • Kraków
  • Opolskie
    • Głubczyce District
      • Głubczyce commune
    • Nysa District
      • Głuchołazy commune
      • Otmuchów commune
      • Paczków commune
    • Opole
    • Opole District
      • Prószków commune
      • Tułowice commune
        • Ligota Tułowicka
    • Prudnik District
      • Prudnik commune
    • Strzelce Opolskie District
      • Leśnica commune
        • Góra Św. Anny
  • Podkarpackie
    • Bieszczady Mts
      • Baligród District
        • Rabe
  • Świętokrzyskie
    • Świętokrzyskie Mts (Holy Cross Mts)
      • Kielce District
        • Kielce
        • Kostomłoty
  • Upper Silesia (Śląskie)
    • Gliwice District
      • Wielowieś commune
Portugal
 
  • Aveiro District
    • Arouca
      • Canelas
  • Azores District
    • San Miguel Island
      • Água de Pau volcano (Fogo volcano)
      • Vila Franca do Campo
        • Monte Escuro
  • Beja District
    • Odemira
      • São Luís
  • Braga District
    • Terras de Bouro
      • Carvalheira
      • Covide
      • Vilar da Veiga
  • Coimbra District
    • Soure
      • Soure
  • Évora District
    • Estremoz
      • Santa Maria
    • Montemor-o-Novo
      • Nossa Senhora da Vila
      • Nossa Senhora do Bispo
      • Santiago do Escoural
    • Vila Viçosa
      • Bencatel
      • Conceição
      • Pardais
        • Fonte da Moura
  • Faro District
    • Loulé
      • Tôr
    • Monchique
      • Monchique
        • Nave
  • Guarda District
    • Aguiar da Beira
      • Gradiz
    • Almeida
      • Malpartida
    • Gouveia
      • Folgosinho
      • São Pedro
    • Guarda
      • Vela
    • Seia
      • Pinhanços
    • Trancoso
      • Cótimos
      • Freches
  • Leiria District
    • Alcobaça
      • Turquel
        • Moita do Poço
    • Caldas da Rainha
      • Landal
    • Leiria
      • Monte Real
      • Monte Redondo
      • Souto da Carpalhosa
    • Óbidos
      • Santa Maria
      • São Pedro
  • Lisbon District
    • Alenquer
      • Triana
    • Cascais
      • Alcabideche
        • Biscaia
        • Figueira do Guincho
    • Sintra
      • Agualva
        • Colaride
      • Montelavar
      • São João das Lampas
        • Magoito
      • São Pedro de Penaferrim
        • LInhó
  • Madeira District
    • Madeira Island
      • São Vicente
        • Boca da Encumeada pass
  • Portalegre District
    • Castelo de Vide
      • Santa Maria da Devesa
    • Monforte
      • Monforte
    • Nisa
      • Alpalhão
  • Porto District
    • Felgueiras
      • Borba de Godim
  • Santarém District
    • Rio Maior
      • Alcobertas
        • Portela da Teira
      • Rio Maior
  • Setúbal District
    • Alcácer do Sal
      • Torrão
    • Santiago do Cacém
      • Santa Cruz
      • Santiago do Cacém
    • Sesimbra
      • Castelo
        • Pedreiras
        • Zambujal
          • Zambujal quarries
    • Setúbal
      • Nossa Senhora da Anunciada
        • Outão
      • São Lourenço
  • Viana do Castelo District
    • Monção
      • Lara
    • Valença do Minho
      • Boivão
      • Sanfins
      • Taião
  • Vila Real District
    • Chaves
      • Vidago
  • Viseu District
    • Mangualde
      • Chãs de Tavares
        • Vila Seca
      • Quintela de Azurara
    • Penalva do Castelo
      • Real
      • Sezures
    • Sátão
      • Romãs
    • Viseu
      • Campo
Puerto Rico
 
  • Aguadilla Municipality
    • Aguadilla
Republic of Congo (Brazzaville)
 
  • Pool Department
    • Mindouli District
      • Kimbedi
        • Kimbanga prospects (Kimbanga mine)
      • Mindouli
Republic of Macedonia
 
  • Prilep
    • Sivec Mountain
Romania
 
  • Arad Co.
    • Pătârș
  • Argeş Co.
    • Limpedea valley
  • Caraş-Severin Co.
    • Banat Mts
      • Ocna de Fier-Dognecea District
        • Ocna de Fier (Vaskö-Moraviţa; Vaskö-Moravicza; Eisenstein)
    • Reşiţa
      • Bocşa
  • Harghita Co.
    • Odorheiu Secuiesc (Székelyudvarhely; Oderhellen)
      • Racoş (Racoşu de Jos)
        • Gyilkos Creek
  • Hunedoara Co.
    • Deva
      • Bocşa Mare
  • Maramureș Co.
    • Valea Chioarului
Russia
 
  • Central Region
    • Moscow Oblast' (Moskovskaya Oblast')
      • Moscow
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Prebaikalia (Pribaikal'e)
      • Irkutskaya Oblast'
        • Lake Baikal area
          • Slyudyanka (Sludyanka)
        • Nizhneilimsk area
          • Igirma
    • Transbaikalia (Zabaykalye)
      • Chitinskaya Oblast'
        • Krasnokamensk
          • Strel'tsovskoe Mo-U ore field
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Primorskiy Kray
      • Kavalerovo Mining District
        • Dal'negorsk (Dalnegorsk; Tetyukhe; Tjetjuche; Tetjuche)
          • Dal'negorsk B deposit
  • North-Western Region
    • Ryazanskaya Oblast'
      • Mikhailov
  • Northern Region
    • Karelia Republic
      • Eastern Karelia
      • Ladoga Region
        • Pitkyaranta District (Pitkäranta District)
    • Murmanskaja Oblast'
      • Kola Peninsula
        • Khibiny Massif
          • Koashva Mt
        • Lovozero Massif
          • Alluaiv Mt
  • Urals Region
    • Southern Urals
      • Chelyabinsk Oblast'
        • Astaf'evskoe quartz deposit (Astafievskoe)
        • Chebarkul'
          • Zauralovo
        • Chelyabinsk coal basin
          • Korkino
        • Ilmen Mts
          • Ilmen Natural Reserve
            • Miass (Miask)
        • Kasli
          • Potaniny Gory
        • Magnitogorsk
          • Agapovka
        • Plast
          • Kochkar' District
            • Svetlyi
        • Satka District
          • Satka magnesite deposit
      • Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Saudi Arabia
 
  • Mintaqah Al Jawf
    • Hudayah (Hudayb)
  • Mintaqah Najran
    • Najran
Slovakia
 
  • Banská Bystrica Region
    • Banská Štiavnica Co.
      • Banská Belá
      • Banská Štiavnica (Schemnitz)
    • Detva Co.
      • Vígľašská Huta - Kalinka
    • Lučenec Co.
      • Podrečany
    • Revúca Co.
      • Gemerská Ves
      • Mokrá Lúka
    • Žarnovica Co.
      • Nová Baňa
      • Žarnovica
    • Žiar nad Hronom Co.
      • Kremnica (Kremnitz)
  • Bratislava Region
    • Bratislava Co.
      • Bratislava
        • Devín
        • Devínska Nová Ves
        • Nové Mesto
        • Staré Mesto
    • Malacky Co.
    • Pezinok Co.
      • Pezinok
  • Košice Region
    • Košice Co.
      • Drienovec
      • Družstevná pri Hornáde
    • Rožňava Co.
      • Honce
      • Lipovník (Hárskút)
      • Ochtiná (Achten)
    • Spišská Nová Ves Co.
      • Hnilčík
  • Nitra Region
    • Nitra Co.
      • Nitra
      • Žirany
    • Zlaté Moravce Co.
      • Jedľové Kostoľany
  • Prešov Region
    • Prešov Co.
      • Vyšná Šebastová
    • Vranov nad Topľou Co.
      • Juskova Voľa
  • Trenčín Region
    • Prievidza Co.
      • Handlová
    • Trenčín Co.
      • Mníchova Lehota
  • Trnava Region
    • Hlohovec Co.
      • Hlohovec
Slovenia
 
  • Stranice
South Africa
 
  • Eastern Cape Province
    • Cacadu District
      • Grahamstown
  • Gauteng Province
    • Witwatersrand field
      • West Rand District (West Rand)
        • Krugersdorp
  • KwaZulu-Natal Province
    • eThekwini District
      • Durban
        • Bellair
        • Cato Manor
          • Umbilo Valley
      • Westville
    • Uthukela District
      • Estcourt
    • Uthungulu District
      • Empangeni
  • Limpopo Province
    • Murchison Range
      • Gravelotte
        • Letaba
          • Pala Kop
    • Sekhukhune District
      • Marble Hall
        • Stavoren - Mutue tin field
  • Mpumalanga Province
    • Nkangala District
      • Belfast
      • Middelburg
  • Western Cape Province
    • Cape Winelands District
      • Paarl
        • Paarl granite
    • West Coast District
      • Vredendal
Spain
 
  • Andalusia
    • Cadiz
      • Tarifa
    • Cádiz
      • Vejer De La Frontera
    • Córdoba
      • Cerro Muriano
      • Hornachuelos
        • Sierra Albarrana
    • Jaén
      • Alcalá la Real
      • Carchelejo
    • Málaga
      • Antequera
      • Archidona
      • La Cala
    • Seville
      • Las Cabezas de San Juan
      • Lebrija
  • Aragón
    • Huesca
      • Estopiñán del Castillo
    • Teruel
      • Ariño
      • Cucalón
      • Manzanera
      • Teruel
        • Villalba Baja
    • Zaragoza
      • Belchite
      • Fuendejalón
      • La Puebla de Albortón
      • Morés
        • Purroy
  • Asturias
    • Caravia mining area
      • Caravia District
        • Obdulia vein
          • Duyos
    • Oviedo
      • El LLagú
        • Castro Cegallú-El Bravo
      • Llugarín
  • Basque Country
    • Álava
      • Arratzua-Ubarrundia
        • Landa
        • Luko
      • Vitoria-Gasteiz
        • Gometxa
    • Guipúzcoa (Gipuzkoa)
      • Mutiloa
    • Vizcaya
      • Mondragón (Arrasate)
  • Canary Islands
    • Las Palmas Province
      • Fuerteventura
        • Puerto del Rosario
          • La Matilla
      • Gran Canaria (Grand Canary)
        • Playa del Inglés
          • Arguineguin
          • Barranco de Fataga
        • San Bartolome de Tirajana
          • La Plata
    • Santa Cruz de Tenerife Province
      • Tenerife
        • Santa Cruz de Tenerife
          • Anaga Mts.
  • Cantabria
    • Camargo
      • Alto de Verdenueva
      • Verdenueva Height
    • Torrelavega
      • Viérnoles
  • Castile-La Mancha
    • Ciudad Real
      • Campo de Calatrava volcanoes
        • Bolaños de Calatrava
    • Guadalajara
      • Setiles
    • Toledo
      • Pantoja
        • La Hondonada
        • La Serna
        • Las Vegas
      • Villanueva de Bogas
  • Castile and Leon
    • León
      • Santiago Millas
    • Salamanca
      • Garcirrey
    • Soria
      • Burgo de Osma
  • Catalonia
    • Barcelona
      • Anoia
        • Castellfollit de Riubregós
      • Baix Llobregat
        • Sant Feliu de Llobregat
          • Collserola mountain range
            • Santa Creu d'Olorda
      • Barcelonès
        • Barcelona city
          • Collserola mountain range
            • Sant Pere Màrtir
      • Maresme
        • Tordera
      • Vallès Occidental-Baix Llobregat
        • Sant Cugat del Vallès-El Papiol
      • Vallès Occidental
        • Montcada i Reixac
        • Terrassa
          • Can Poal
      • Vallès Oriental
        • Aiguafreda
        • Gualba de Dalt
          • Gualba quarries
        • Sant Fost de Campsentelles
    • Girona (Gerona)
      • La Selva
        • Maçanet de la Selva
        • Riudarenes
          • Can Sala
        • Sant Feliu de Buixalleu
        • Sils
          • Massabè
    • Lleida (Lérida)
      • Aran Valley
        • Les
      • La Segarra
        • Ivorra
      • Pallars Sobirà
        • Sort
          • Montardit de Dalt
            • Roca de Sant Julià
  • Extremadura
    • Badajoz
      • Mérida
        • Carija hill
      • Valle de la Serena
    • Cáceres
      • Oliva de Plasencia
  • Galicia
    • A Coruña (La Coruña)
      • As Pontes
    • Pontevedra
      • Ponteareas
  • Madrid
    • Cadalso de los Vidrios
    • El Berrueco
    • Guadalix de la Sierra
      • La Loberilla
    • Loyozuela-Navas-Sieteiglesias
      • Sieteiglesias
    • Valdemanco
  • Murcia
    • Abarán
      • Barranco Molax
        • Cabezo Negro de Abarán
    • Cartagena
      • Sierra Minera de Cartagena-La Unión
        • Llano del Beal
    • Jumilla
    • La Unión
      • Sierra Minera de Cartagena-La Unión
        • La Peraleja
    • Lorca
      • La Paca
  • Navarre
    • Cascante
    • Esteríbar
      • Eugui
    • Lesaka
    • Vera de Bidasoa (Bera)
    • Yerri
  • Valencian Community
    • Alicante
      • Albatera
        • Hondón de los Frailes
      • Alcoy
      • Alicante Co.
        • Verdegás
      • Aspe
      • Orihuela
        • Oriolet
      • Orxeta
      • Sax
    • Castellón
      • Almenara
      • Artana
      • Onda
      • Segorbe
      • Torás
        • Mt. La Rocha de Piquer
    • Valencia
      • Barxeta
      • Buñol
      • Llombai
      • Oliva
      • Picassent
      • Quesa
      • Riba-roja de Túria (Ribarroja de Turia)
Sri Lanka
 
  • Sabaragamuwa Province
    • Ratnapura District
      • Embilipitiya (Embilipitya; Ambilipitiya)
Swaziland
 
  • Hhohho District
    • Bulembu (Havelock)
Sweden
 
  • Blekinge
    • Ronneby
      • Bräkne Hoby
  • Gästrikland
    • Hofors
      • Torsåker
  • Gotland
  • Hälsingland
    • Nordanstig
      • Hassela
  • Härjedalen
    • Överhogdal
  • Jämtland
    • Mattmar
  • Medelpad
    • Sundsvall
      • Alnö
        • Båräng
        • Hartung
        • Hörningsholm
        • Smedsgården
  • Närke
    • Örebro
      • Glanshammar
  • Norrbotten
    • Råneå
  • Östergötland
    • Lilla Yxhult
    • Norrköping
      • Kolmården
  • Skåne
    • Åstorp
    • Båstad
    • Bromölla
      • Ivetofta
      • Näsum
    • Hässleholm
      • Gumlösa
    • Helsingborg
      • Fjärestad
      • Ottarp
    • Höganäs
    • Höör
    • Hörby
      • Fulltofta
    • Kristianstad
      • Fjälkestad
        • Råbelöv
      • Ivö
      • Oppmanna
      • Osby
      • Österslöv
      • Vånga
    • Lund
      • Hardeberga
    • Malmö
      • Östra Grevie
      • Västra Klagstorp
    • Östra Göinge
      • Hjärsås
    • Simrishamn
      • Baskemölla
      • Hammenhög
      • Östra Tommarp
      • Stiby
    • Sjöbo
      • Östra Kärrstorp
      • Röddinge
    • Tomelilla
      • Andrarum
      • Fågeltofta
      • Smedstorp
    • Ystad
      • Öja
      • Snårestad
      • Stora Köpinge
  • Småland
    • Aneby
      • Askeryd
    • Eksjö
      • Höreda
    • Gislaved
      • Anderstorp
      • Båraryd
      • Villstad
    • Jönköping
      • Bankeryd
      • Barnarp
      • Huskvarna
      • Järstorp
      • Lekeryd
      • Ölmstad
      • Rogberga
      • Skärstad
      • Sofia
      • Visingsö
    • Nässjö
      • Bredestad
      • Flisby
      • Forserum
      • Norra Sandsjö
      • Norra Solberga
    • Sävsjö
    • Tranås
      • Adelöv
      • Linderås
    • Värnamo
      • Fryele
    • Vetlanda
      • Alseda
        • Slättåkra
      • Bäckaby
      • Bäckseda
      • Fröderyd
      • Karlstorp
      • Ökna
  • Södermanland
    • Katrineholm
    • Norrö
    • Södertälje
      • Mörkö
    • Strängnäs
      • Åker
    • Trosa
      • Vagnhärad
  • Uppland
    • Norrtälje
      • Väddö
    • Östhammar
      • Dannemora
  • Värmland
    • Filipstad
      • Persberg district
  • Västergötland
    • Svenljunga
      • Överlida
    • Tranemo
      • Mossebo
  • Västmanland
    • Fagersta
    • Ramsberg
      • Forshammar Pegmatite Quarries
    • Sala
Switzerland
 
  • Aargau
    • Mellikon
    • Wildegg
      • Holderbank
  • Basel-Land
    • Liestal
      • Seltisberg
    • Münchenstein
    • Muttenz
    • Pratteln
  • Bern
    • Hasli Valley
      • Innertkirchen
        • Cheisten
    • Thun lake
      • Leissigen
  • Fribourg (Freiburg)
    • Albeuve
    • Murist
  • Glarus
    • Linth Valley
      • Netstal
  • Grischun (Grisons; Graubünden)
    • Bregaglia Valley (Bergell)
      • Promontogno
    • Calanda
      • Taminser Calanda
    • Misox (Mesolcina Valley)
      • Calanca Valley
        • Arvigo
          • Gneiss quarries
    • Vorderrhein Valley
      • Tujetsch (Tavetsch)
        • Curnera Valley
  • Jura
    • Pleigne
      • Löwenburg
  • Neuchâtel
    • Cornaux
  • Nidwalden (Nidwald)
    • Ennetbürgen
    • Stans
      • Ennetmoos
    • Stansstad
      • Kehrsiten
      • Rotzloch
  • Schaffhausen
    • Hallau
      • Wunderklingen
    • Schleitheim
    • Thayngen
  • Schwyz
    • Lachen
      • Nuolen
        • Büchberg
    • Seewen
      • Zingel
    • Unteriberg
  • Solothurn
    • Grenchen
    • Olten
  • St Gallen
    • Wartau
      • Trübbach
  • Ticino (Tessin)
    • Leventina
      • Bedretto Valley
        • Novena pass area (Nufenen pass area)
    • Vedeggio Valley
      • Rivera
  • Uri
    • Urseren
      • Hospental
        • Chämleten (Kemmleten)
  • Vaud (Waadt)
    • Eclépens
    • Lausanne
      • Crissier
    • Vouvry
  • Wallis (Valais)
    • Binn Valley
      • Fäld (Imfeld; Im Feld; Feld)
    • Goms
      • Oberwald
        • Gere (Geren)
    • Illiez Valley
      • Monthey
        • Massongex
    • Le Trient Valley
      • Finhaut
        • Emosson
    • Raron
      • Bietsch Valley
    • Sion (Sitten)
      • Granges (Lens)
Taiwan
 
  • Taiwan Province
    • Hualien Co.
      • Wan-Lon
Thailand
 
  • Chiang Mai Province
  • Phuket Province
Trinidad and Tobago
 
  • Trinidad
    • Covua
UK
 
  • England
    • Bedfordshire
      • Leighton Buzzard
    • Bristol
      • Henbury
    • Co. Durham
      • Coxhoe
        • Raisby
      • Durham Coalfield
        • Middridge
      • North Pennines
        • Teesdale
          • Forest-in-Teesdale
          • Middleton-in-Teesdale
        • Weardale
          • Copthill
          • Eastgate
          • Frosterley
          • Rookhope District
          • Stanhope
          • Westgate
    • Cornwall
      • Callington District
        • Calstock
          • Gunnislake
        • Launceston
          • South Petherwin
        • Lezant
        • Saltash
          • St Stephens-by-Saltash
      • Liskeard District
        • Linkinhorne
          • Darley
          • Minions
        • Liskeard
          • Looe Mills
        • Menheniot
          • Lower Clicker
        • St Cleer
          • Craddock Moor
        • St Keyne
          • Horningtops
      • Lizard Peninsula
        • Grade-Ruan
          • Kennack
        • Landewednack
        • Mawgan-in-Meneage
          • Goonhilly Downs
        • St Keverne
          • Porthoustock
      • Mount's Bay District
        • Breage
          • Tregonning Hill
        • Paul
      • St Agnes District
        • Perranzabuloe
          • Perran Iron Lode (Great Perran Iron Lode)
      • St Austell District
        • Lanivet
        • Lanlivery
        • Lostwithiel
        • Luxulyan (Luxullian)
          • Prideaux
        • Pentewan Valley
          • Trewhiddle
        • Roche
          • Trezaise (Tresayes)
        • St Dennis
          • Hendra Downs
        • St Enoder
          • Chytane
          • Fraddon
        • St Stephen-in-Brannel
          • St Stephen
        • Treverbyn
          • Carn Grey
      • St Ives District
        • Ludgvan
          • Higher Trenowin
        • St Ives
      • Wadebridge District
        • Lanteglos-by-Camelford
          • Camelford
        • St Breock
          • Penquean
        • St Breward
        • St Issey
          • Tredinnick
        • St Kew
        • St Teath
        • Tintagel
          • Trebarwith
          • Treknow
      • Wendron & Falmouth District
        • Budock
        • Constantine
        • Mabe
          • Antron Hill
        • Stithians
          • Longdowns
    • Cumbria
      • North and Western Region (Cumberland)
        • Bassenthwaite
        • Bothel
        • Brampton
        • Caldbeck Fells
          • Carrock Fell
        • Cockermouth
        • Embleton
        • Eskdale
        • Great Broughton
        • Greystoke District
          • Johnby
          • Newbiggin
          • Stainton
        • Honister
        • Southern Fells
          • Waberthwaite
        • Threlkeld District
          • Dockray
          • St John's in the Vale
          • Threlkeld
        • West Cumberland Iron Field
          • Bigrigg
          • Kirkland
          • Rowrah
        • Whitehaven
        • Wreay
          • Little Mell Fell
      • South Eastern Region (Westmorland)
        • Eastern Fells
          • Haweswater
          • Shap
        • Langdale
        • Troutbeck
      • South Western Region (Furness)
        • Dalton in Furness
    • Derbyshire
      • Aldwark
      • Ashover
        • Milltown
      • Bakewell
      • Ballidon
      • Blackwell-in-the-Peak
      • Blackwell Dale
      • Bonsall
        • Bonsall Moor
      • Bradwell
      • Brassington
      • Calver
      • Castleton
        • Pindale
      • Crich
      • Cromford
      • Eaton and Alsop
      • Green Fairfield
      • Hartington
      • Hassop
      • Hopton
      • Ible
      • Ivonbrook Grange
      • Litton
      • Matlock
      • Middleton
      • Monyash
      • Nether Haddon
        • Pickory Corner
      • Peak Forest
      • Stony Middleton
      • Whitwell
    • Devon
      • Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
        • Ashburton
        • Buckfastleigh
        • Drewsteignton
      • North Devon
        • Braunton
          • Spreacombe
        • Filleigh
        • Isle of Lundy
        • Landkey
        • Swimbridge
      • Okehampton area (Northern Dartmoor)
      • Tavistock District
        • Tavistock
        • Whitchurch
        • Yealmpton
    • Dorset
      • Isle of Portland
      • Worth Matravers
    • Gloucestershire
      • Forest of Dean
        • Drybrook
        • Stowe
    • Herefordshire
      • Colwall
    • Kent
      • Maidstone
        • Detling
    • Lancashire
      • Burscough
      • Chorley
    • Leicestershire
      • Bardon
      • Barrow-upon-Soar
      • Breedon on the Hill
      • Croft
      • Enderby
      • Loughborough
      • Newtown Linford
      • Overseal
      • Shepshed
      • Stanton under Bardon
      • Whitwick
        • Peldar Tor
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Craven District
          • Ingleton
        • Pateley Bridge District
          • Greenhow
        • Richmond
    • Northumberland
      • Barrasford
      • North Pennines
        • East Allendale
    • Nottinghamshire
      • Bulwell
      • East Leake
      • Mansfield
      • Mansfield Woodhouse
      • Skegby
    • Oxfordshire
      • Banbury
    • Rutland
      • Ketton
    • Shropshire
      • Callow Hill-Bog District
        • Pontesbury
      • Hope-Shelve District
        • Moreswood
          • Disgwylfa Hill
      • Llanyblodwel
      • Wrockwardine
    • Somerset
      • Binegar
      • Bridgwater (Bridgewater)
        • Cannington
      • Cheddar
      • Cranmore
      • Flax Bourton
      • Holwell
      • Leigh upon Mendip
      • Long Ashton
      • Sandford
      • Stoke St Michael
      • Wells
    • South Gloucestershire (Bristol; Avon)
      • Almondsbury
      • Chipping Sodbury District
        • Yate
      • Cromhall
      • Tytherington Quarries
      • Wick
      • Wickwar
    • Staffordshire
      • Bentley
      • Cauldon
      • Cauldon Lowe
      • Ecton
      • Wootton
    • Tyne & Wear
      • South Shields
      • Sunderland
    • Warwickshire
      • Atherstone
      • Hartshill
      • Little Compton
      • Nuneaton
      • Southam
  • Northern Ireland
    • Co. Antrim
      • Antrim
      • Ballintoy
      • Ballyclare
      • Ballymena
      • Belfast
      • Broughshane
      • Castle Robin
      • Glenarm
      • Glengormley
      • Larne
        • Killwaughter Castle
      • Maxwell Quarries
      • Portrush
      • Squire's Hill
      • White Head
    • Londonderry (Derry; Co. Londonderry)
      • Limavady
    • Newry and Mourne
      • Kilkeel
        • Aughrim Hill
  • Scotland
    • Buchan Grampian (Aberdeenshire)
      • Aberdeen
      • Ballater
        • Glen Gairn
      • Banchory
        • Torphins
      • Belhelvie
      • Grantown
        • Achnagonalin
      • Huntly
        • The Bin (Bin of Huntly)
      • Inverurie
        • Pitcaple
      • Peterhead
      • Stonehaven
        • Bruxie Hill
    • Buchan Grampian (Banffshire)
      • Portsoy
    • Buchan Grampian (Moray)
      • Elgin
      • Keith
    • Dumfries & Galloway (Dumfriesshire)
      • Moffat
    • Dumfries & Galloway (Kirkcudbrightshire)
      • Creetown
    • Fife
      • Aberdour
      • Balmullo
        • Lucklaw Hill
      • Kirkcaldy
      • Raith
    • Highlands
      • Tomich
    • Lothian (Mid Lothian)
    • Lothian (West Lothian)
      • Bathgate Hills
        • Pertershill
    • North West Highlands (Argyllshire)
      • Morven peninsula
      • Strontian
    • North West Highlands (Inverness-shire)
      • Ballachulish
      • Isle of Skye
        • Dunvegan
        • Sligachan
        • Trotternish
          • Loch Snizort
            • Kingsburgh
          • Portree
          • Staffin
            • Flodigarry
    • North West Highlands (Sutherland)
      • Assynt
        • Ledmore
          • Ledbeg
      • Tongue
    • Outer Hebrides
      • Isle of Harris
    • Shetland Islands
      • Unst
        • Baltasound-Haroldswick area
    • Strathclyde (Ayrshire)
      • Beith
      • Troon
    • Strathclyde (Renfrewshire)
      • Barrhead
      • Gourock
    • Tayside (Angus)
      • Monifieth
    • Tayside (Perthshire)
      • Blair Atholl
  • Wales
    • Caerphilly (Gwent; Monmouthshire)
      • Risca
    • Caerphilly (Mid Glamorgan; Glamorgan)
      • Draethen
    • Caerphilly (Mid Glamorgan; Monmouthshire)
      • Machen
    • Cardiff (Mid Glamorgan; Glamorgan)
      • Creigiau
      • Taff's Well
    • Cardiff (South Glamorgan; Glamorgan)
      • Bwlch-y-cwm
      • Taff's Well
    • Carmarthenshire (Dyfed)
      • Llansawel
        • Pen y Ddinas
    • Conwy (Gwynedd; Caernarvonshire)
      • Penmaenmawr
    • Denbighshire (Clwyd)
      • Dyserth
      • Glyn Ceiriog
    • Flintshire (Clwyd)
      • Halkyn
        • Moel-y-crio
    • Gwynedd (Caernarvonshire)
      • Bethesda
      • Llanberis
      • Lleyn Peninsula
        • Pwllheli
    • Gwynedd (Merionethshire)
      • Blaenau Ffestiniog
        • Tanygrisiau
      • Dyfi Forest
      • Llandecwyn
        • Minffordd
      • Llanycil
    • Merthyr Tydfil (Mid Glamorgan; Breconshire; Brecknockshire)
      • Trefechan
    • Powys (Radnorshire)
      • Builth Wells
      • Old Radnor
        • Wethel
    • Rhondda-Cynon-Taff (Mid Glamorgan; Glamorgan)
      • Llantrisant
Ukraine
 
  • Crimea Oblast'
    • Crimea peninsula
      • Bakhchisaray area
        • Trudolyubovka Village
      • Belogorsk area
        • Gryshevka Village area
      • Kerch peninsula (Kertch peninsula)
        • Kerchenskyi (Fe)-ore basin
          • Kerchenskoe deposit
            • Kamysh-Burun Trough
    • Simferopol area
      • Lozovoye Village area
      • Petropavlovka Village area
      • Ukrainka Village area (Kurtsy)
  • Donets'k Oblast' (Donetsk Oblast')
    • Azov Sea Region
      • Mariupol'skii Massif (Oktyabr'skii)
        • Dmitrievka village
        • Mazurovskoe Zr deposit
    • Dokuchaevsk
Uruguay
 
  • Artigas Department
    • Artigas
    • Catalán Grande
    • Tres Cerros de Santiño
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Baldwin Co.
    • Bibb Co.
    • Blount Co.
      • Allgood
      • Bangor
    • Calhoun Co.
      • Angel Station District
    • Cherokee Co.
    • Colbert Co.
    • Coosa Co.
    • Covington Co.
    • Dale Co.
    • De Kalb Co.
    • Escambia Co.
    • Etowah Co.
    • Fayette Co.
    • Franklin Co.
    • Geneva Co.
    • Houston Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Birmingham District
      • East Thomas
      • North Birmingham
      • Tarrant
        • Ketona
      • Thomas
    • Lawrence Co.
    • Lee Co.
      • Chewalca State Park
    • Limestone Co.
      • Elk River Area
    • Madison Co.
    • Marengo Co.
    • Marshall Co.
    • Mobile Co.
    • Morgan Co.
    • Randolph Co.
    • Russell Co.
    • Shelby Co.
      • Longview-Saginaw District
        • Saginaw
          • Southern Stone Co.
    • St. Clair Co.
    • Sumter Co.
    • Talladega Co.
      • Sylacauga
    • Tuscaloosa Co.
      • Vance
    • Washington Co.
    • Wilcox Co.
  • Alaska
    • Ketchikan Gateway Borough
      • Ketchikan District
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Dragoon Mts
        • Middle Pass District
          • Dragoon Pass
            • Ligier Marble Quarries (Dragoon Marble Quarries; Ligier-Arizona Marble Quarries)
        • Turquoise District (Courtland-Gleeson District)
          • Turquoise Ridge
      • Huachuca Mts
        • Hartford District (Huachuca Mountains District)
      • Little Dragoon Mts
        • Cochise District
      • Mule Mts
        • Warren District
      • Perilla Mts
        • Douglas District (Ash Springs District)
          • Douglas
          • San Bernardino Valley
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
          • Tombstone
            • Roll deposits
      • Whetstone Mts
        • Whetstone District
          • McGrew Spring
    • Coconino Co.
    • Gila Co.
      • Dripping Spring Mts
        • Banner District
          • Hayden area
            • Hayden
          • Winkelman
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Burch
            • Globe
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
        • San Carlos area
      • Sierra Ancha Mts
        • Sierra Ancha District
          • Jakes Corner area
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Shannon Mts
        • Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District)
          • Morenci
    • La Paz Co.
      • Harquahala Mts
        • Harquahala District
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Curry's Corner area
      • Paradise Valley area
        • Pinnacle Peak
    • Mohave Co.
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • Wallapai District
          • Kingman area
    • Navajo Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Snowflake
      • Sitgreaves National Forest
    • Pima Co.
      • Cimarron & Sheridan Mts
        • Cimarron District (Salt Well District)
      • Quijotoa Mts
        • Quijotoa District
      • Rincon Mts
        • Rincon District
          • Pantano Wash
      • Santa Catalina Mts
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
      • Sierrita Mts
        • Papago District (Sierrita District)
        • Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District)
      • Tucson Mts
        • Amole District
          • Twin Peaks
    • Pinal Co.
      • Copper Butte District
        • Granite Mountain area
      • Dudleyville area
        • Feldman
      • Putnam Wash District
        • Lookout Mountain area
          • Camp Grant Wash
      • San Manuel District
        • San Manuel
          • Whitlock Wash-San Pedro River confluence area
      • Winkelman area
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Bloody Basin
      • Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range)
        • Big Bug District
          • Mayer
      • Camp Verde District
        • Camp Verde
      • Clarkdale
      • Kirkland area
      • Mayer
      • Paulden Quadrangle
      • Perkinsville
      • Yarnell area
    • Yuma Co.
      • Mohawk Mts
        • Mohawk District
          • Mohawk
  • Arkansas
    • Benton Co.
      • Rogers
    • Hot Spring Co.
      • Hot Springs
        • Indian Mountain
      • Magnet Cove
      • Quarry Mt.
      • Whittington
        • Quarry Mt.
    • Independence Co.
      • Batesville District
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Lawrence County Zinc District
        • Black Rock
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Mauldin Mt.
        • Mauldin Mountain Quarries
    • Perry Co.
      • Hollis
    • Pike Co.
      • Highland
    • Pulaski Co.
      • Jeffrey
      • Little Rock
        • Granite Mountain area
      • North Little Rock
    • Saline Co.
      • Granite Mountain area
        • Sweet Home
      • Granite Mountain complex
        • Sweet Home
  • California
    • Alameda Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Brightside
        • Danville area
          • Las Trampas Regional Wilderness
        • Livermore District (Tesla District)
          • Livermore
        • Livermore Valley
          • Pleasanton
        • Oakland Hills
          • Oakland
            • Leona Heights
      • Hayward
      • Newark
      • San Leandro
      • Union City
    • Alpine Co.
      • Black Butte
      • Silver Mountain District
        • Silver Mountain
      • Sorensens
      • Woodfords
    • Amador Co.
      • Martell
    • Butte Co.
      • Bangor
      • Big Bend
        • Big Bend Mountain
      • Cherokee District
        • Oregon City
      • Chico
      • Pompys Point
        • Milsap Bar
      • Richardson Springs
      • Yankee Hill
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Camp Connell
      • East Belt
        • Calaveritas District
          • Calaveritas
          • Dogtown
        • Mountain Ranch District
          • Sheep Ranch
      • Foothill Copper Belt
        • Sugarloaf Mountain
      • Mokelumne Hill District
        • Golden Gate Hill
        • Mokelumne Hill
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • San Andreas District
          • Kentucky House
          • San Andreas
      • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
        • Murphys
      • Pardee District
        • Buena Vista Mountain
      • Vallecito District
        • Vallecito
          • Moaning Cavern
    • Colusa Co.
      • Coast Ranges
        • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
          • Wilbur Springs
    • Contra Costa Co.
      • Antioch
      • Brentwood
      • Diablo Range
        • Clayton
          • Mount Diablo State Park
            • Mount Diablo (Mt Diablo)
      • Richmond
        • Point Richmond (The Point)
          • Point Molate
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Fort Dick
      • Crescent City
    • El Dorado Co.
    • Fresno Co.
      • Dinkey Creek
      • Fresno
      • Gravesboro
      • Twin Lakes
        • Lower Twin Lake
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Big Lagoon [town]
      • Coastal Range
        • Fernwood
        • Fort Seward
        • Garberville
        • Kneeland
        • Lone Star Junction
          • Iaqua Buttes
        • Maple Grove
        • Phillipsville
        • Shelter Cove
          • Chamisal Mountain
        • The Springs
      • Indianola
      • Klamath Mts
        • Willow Creek District
          • Willow Creek (China Flat)
            • China Flat
      • Westhaven
    • Imperial Co.
      • Chocolate Mts
        • Paymaster District
          • Quartz Peak
      • Fish Creek Mts
      • Frink
      • Jacumba Mts
        • Jacumba District
          • Boulder Park
      • Plaster City
      • Winterhaven
        • Pilot Knob
      • Wister
    • Inyo Co.
      • Alabama Hills
        • Lone Pine
      • Amargosa Valley
        • Eagle Mountain
      • Argus Mts (Argus Range)
        • Argus District (Kellcy District; Sherman District)
          • Mountain Spring
        • Maturango Peak
        • Reilly (Anthony Mill ruins)
      • Coso Mts (Coso Range)
        • Silver Mountain
      • Inyo Mts (Inyo Range)
        • Haystack Mountain (Haystack; Boulder Mountain; Kern Knob)
      • Owens Valley
        • Fish Springs District (Tinemaha district)
          • Fish Springs
      • Panamint Valley
      • Wonoga Peak
    • Kern Co.
      • Rand District
      • Taft
      • Woody District
        • Woody
    • Kings Co.
      • Reef Station
    • Lake Co.
      • Glenbrook
      • Glenview
      • Highland Springs (Highland)
      • Lower Lake
      • Sulphur Creek District (Sulfur Creek District; Wilbur Springs District)
        • Clear Lake
        • Clear Lake Oaks
      • Upper Lake
      • Witter Springs
    • Lassen Co.
      • Belfast
      • Big Valley Mts
        • Ricketts Hill
      • Goat Mountain
      • Johnstonville
      • Litchfield
      • Susanville
      • Widow Valley Mts
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Acton District
        • Acton
          • Parker Mountain
      • Agua Dulce Mts
        • Bee Canyon
      • Burbank
      • Glendale
        • Grand Central neighborhood
      • Granada Hills
      • Llano
      • Lomita
      • Long Beach
      • Los Angeles
        • San Fernando Valley
          • Chatsworth
          • Pacoima
          • Sherman Oaks
      • Palos Verdes peninsula
        • Palos Verdes Hills (Palos Verdes Cliffs)
          • Portuguese Bend area
        • Rolling Hills
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Azusa (Dalton)
          • Fish Canyon
        • Claremont
        • Kagel Canyon
          • Dillon Divide area
        • Littlerock
      • San Pedro
      • Santa Catalina Island
      • Santa Clarita Valley
        • Santa Clarita
          • Canyon Country
      • Santa Monica Mts
        • Agoura Hills
        • Los Angeles
          • Hollywood Hills
            • Hollywood
              • Brush Canyon
      • Sierra Pelona Mts (Sierra Pelona Range)
        • Castaic
        • Green Valley
          • Bouquet Canyon
          • Del Sur Ridge
        • Ritter Ranch
    • Madera Co.
      • Adkins Mountain
      • Daulton District
        • Daulton
      • Friant Dam
      • Indian Springs
      • Raymond
      • Sharon
    • Marin Co.
      • Bivalve
      • Bolinas Ridge
        • Point Reyes Station
      • Fallon
      • Fort Baker
      • Greenbrae
      • Larkspur
      • Nicasio
      • Novato
      • Petaluma area
      • Point Reyes peninsula
        • Inverness Ridge (Point Reyes Hill)
          • Seahaven
        • Point Reyes National Seashore
          • Abbotts Lagoon
      • San Rafael
      • Sausalito
      • Terra Linda
    • Mariposa Co.
      • Big Grizzly Mountain
      • East Belt
        • Clearing House District
          • Clearing House
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Bagby-Mariposa-Mount Bullion-Whitlock District
          • Buckhorn Peak
          • Mount Bullion
            • Pendola Gardens
      • West Belt
        • Hornitos District
          • Three Buttes (Tres Cerritos)
    • Mendocino Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Boonville
          • Boonville Airport
        • Dos Rios
        • Hearst
        • Kibesillah
        • Laytonville
        • Longvale
        • Navarro
        • Potter Valley area
        • Ukiah
        • Willits
      • Laughlin Range
        • Ridge
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • Vichy Springs
      • Pieta
    • Merced Co.
      • Le Grand
    • Modoc Co.
      • Alturas
      • Cascade Range
        • Newell
          • Horse Mountain
      • Modoc Plateau
        • Donica Mountain
        • Roberts Butte
        • Rucker Hill
    • Mono Co.
      • Benton Range
        • Blind Spring District (Blind Spring Hill District; Benton District)
          • Benton
            • Blind Spring Hill
              • Buscones Peak
          • Benton Hot Springs
      • Glass Mountain
      • Granite Mountain
    • Monterey Co.
      • Chualar
      • Gabilan Range
        • Harlem
        • Natividad
      • Monterey
      • Prunedale
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Carmel-by-the-Sea
          • Carmel Valley
        • Del Rey Oaks
    • Napa Co.
      • Lake Hennessey
      • Lombard
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • Calistoga District (Silverado District)
          • St. Helena
      • Napa
      • Spanish Flat
      • Vichy Springs
    • Nevada Co.
    • Orange Co.
      • Lake Forest
      • Placentia
      • San Clemente
      • San Juan Capistrano
      • Santa Ana Mts
        • Coto de Caza
          • Lucas Canyon
        • Trabuco Canyon [town]
    • Placer Co.
      • Rocklin
    • Plumas Co.
      • Almanor District
        • East Shore
      • Blairsden
      • Hawley
      • Indian Falls
      • Massack
    • Riverside Co.
      • Box Springs Mts
      • Cooper Canyon District
      • Crestmore
        • Crestmore quarries
          • Chino Hill
          • Sky Blue Hill
      • El Cerrito
      • Glen Avon
      • Jurupa Mts
        • Jurupa
      • Little Maria Mts
        • Midland Mine (Midland deposits; Superior Gypsum pit)
      • Nuevo
        • Southern Pacific Silica Quarry (Nuevo Quarry)
      • Riverside
        • Fairmont Park
          • North Hill
      • Rubidoux
        • Mount Rubidoux area
      • Whitewater
        • Painted Hills
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Llanada
        • San Benito
      • Gabilan Range
      • San Juan Bautista
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Aromas
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Amboy
        • Bristol Dry Lake (Bristol Playa)
      • Apple Valley
        • Sidewinder Mountain
      • Barstow
      • Bear Valley Mining District
      • Big Bear District
        • Big Bear Lake
          • Woodlands
            • Green Canyon
      • Bloomington
      • Calico Mts (Calico Hills)
        • Calico District (Daggett District)
          • Daggett
      • Castle Mts
        • Hart
      • Cave Canyon District
      • Colton
      • Hesperia
      • Lucerne Valley Limestone District
        • Lucerne Valley
      • Oro Grande District
      • Pisgah Crater
      • Shadow Mts
        • Shadow Mountains Tungsten - North Field
          • Silver Peak
      • Stoddard Well
      • Woman Spring-Yucca Valley area
    • San Diego Co.
      • Allied Gardens
      • Carlsbad
      • Crest
      • East Grove
      • Escondido
      • Julian District
        • Julian
      • La Mesa
      • La Presa
      • Laguna Mts
        • Los Terrenitos
      • Lake San Marcos
      • Lakeside
      • Moreno Valley
        • Moreno
      • Otay
      • Pala District
        • Pala
          • Slice Mountain
      • Poway
      • Ramona District
        • Ramona
      • Rancho San Diego
      • Rancho Santa Fe
      • Santee
      • Valley Center
      • Vista
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Atascadero
      • Carrizo Plain
        • Soda Lake area
      • Morro Bay
      • Nipomo
      • Paso Robles
      • San Luis Obispo
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Adelaide District (Adelaide Klau District)
          • Adelaida
        • Arroyo Grande
        • Cambria-Oceanic District
          • Cambria
        • Cayucos
        • Chorro
        • Los Berros
      • Santa Margarita
      • Temblor Range
    • San Mateo Co.
      • Brisbane
      • Daly City
        • San Bruno Mountain State Park
      • Emerald Lake Hills
      • Half Moon Bay
      • Menlo Park
        • Sharon Heights
      • Pacifica
      • San Carlos
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Langley Hill
        • Montara Mountain
    • Santa Barbara Co.
      • Buellton
      • Lompoc
      • San Rafael Mts
      • Santa Maria
      • Santa Ynez
      • Santa Ynez Mts
        • Mission Canyon
      • Solvang
      • Vandenberg Air Force Base
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Cupertino
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Alum Rock
          • East Foothills
      • Edenvale
      • Los Altos
      • Los Altos Hills
      • Milpitas
      • San Jose
        • Lone Hill
        • Oak Hill
        • Seven Trees neighborhood
      • Santa Clara
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Los Gatos
        • New Almaden District
          • New Almaden
        • Saratoga
      • Stanford
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Cruz
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Ben Lomond Mountain
          • Ben Lomond Mountain area
        • Bonny Doon
        • Felton
        • Scotts Valley
    • Shasta Co.
      • Cascade Range
        • Brush Mountain
        • Burney Spring Mountain
        • Cinder Butte
      • Centerville
      • Klamath Mts
        • Blue Mountain
        • Devils Rock
        • East Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Bluejay Mountain
          • Gray Rocks
          • Killanger Peak
          • Mountain Gate
          • Town Mountain
        • Old Diggings District
          • Churntown
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Cascade Range
        • Brushy Butte area
        • High Hole crater
        • Indian Butte
        • Mt Hebron
        • Yellow Butte