Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on MindatThe Mindat Store
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryRandom MineralSearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryHow to Link to MindatDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Locality Regional Search - localities within 'Russia'

Search returned: 2035 items

Russia
 
      • Korobkovo Fe deposit
      • Kursk Manet Anomaly group
      • Kursk Manet Anomaly group
      • Golutvin
      • Bogorodetsk District
      • Venevskiy district
      • Kursk Manet Anomaly group
      • Upper Don River
        • Nizhnii Mamon Village
      • Sorsk
      • Achinsk
        • Popigai river
      • Bolshaya Irba Village
        • Parvaya Noiba River
        • Tatarka Range
          • Krasnokamensk ore field
        • Western Sayan range
        • Minusinsk depression
      • Buriatia (Buryatia)
          • Maigunda River
        • Aldan Shield
          • Chara and Tokko Rivers Confluence
            • Murunskii Massif
        • Kazachinsko-Leninsky district
        • Kocherikova
            • Pokhabikha River Valley
        • Lower Tunguska
        • Middle Angara River
        • Narin-Kunta
        • Nizhneilimsk area
          • Igirma
        • Tounkinsk Mts
        • Vitim Plateau
          • Biraya and Bya Rivers confluence area (Chara Basin)
        • Zheleznogorsk
          • Leglier river
            • Ditmar stream
        • Onello River basin
          • Bol'shoy Dolguchan River
        • Tyry River
        • Ust'-Nera
      • Oimyakon ulus
        • Suntar-Khayata Range
          • Kongor river
      • Olekma area
      • Olekminskiy Rayon
        • Alazeya river basin
              • Men-Kyule River
            • Tommot river
            • Munilkan river basin
              • Izvestkovyi Stream
      • Sarychev Range
      • Stanovoi Range
        • Sutamskii Region
          • Dogdo river
            • Arga-Ynnakh-Khaya granite Massif
        • Lower Khann'ya River
        • Vilyui Reservoir
      • Kureika river
        • Dzheltul'skii massif
        • Khatanga
          • Malaya Romanikha River
        • Baunt District
          • North-Muya Range
            • Middle Kelyana River
        • Dovyren Highlands
          • Zunshibir' valley
        • Jidinskiy district
        • Mukhorshibir' settlement
          • Zaganskii range
            • Baits Kundui deposit
        • Tuldun river
        • Ust'-Barguzin
        • Akatui
        • Borzya
        • Ingoda River
        • Kodar
        • Lugokan ore cluster
        • Menza District
            • Borshchovochnyi Kryazh
          • Darasun Au deposit
        • Vitim River
          • Mrassa river
      • Chinge River
      • Kurtushibinsky Range
          • Oorash-Khem River Valley
        • Balygtyg-Khem River
      • Turan District
        • Mogenburen ore zone
      • Chaunskii District (Chaun)
      • Chukchi Peninsula (Chukotka Peninsula; Chukotski Peninsula)
      • Kolyma area
          • Baimka River
            • Aluchinskii Massif (Aluchin horst)
      • Koryakskoe plateau
      • Krasnoarmeiskii
      • Okhotsk-Chukotka belt
      • Pekul'nei Range
        • Northern Pekul'nei River
        • Commander Islands (Komandorskije ostrova)
      • Ganaly
      • Korf
      • Koryak Mts
        • Penzhina River
      • Pushchino
          • Southern Breakthrough (South Breach)
      • Agin-Buryat National District
      • Sikhote Alin Mts
        • Nikolaevsk-na-Amure
      • Stanovoi Range
        • Verkhnii Mel'gin River
          • Turana Range
            • Chekunda Town
    • Koriak-Kamchatka area (Koriak Autonomous Okrug & Kamchatka Oblast')
        • Iomrautvaam Massif
          • Chetkinvaiam tectonic melange
            • Khatyrka river
              • Listvenitovyi Stream
        • Ust'-Bel'skii ultrabasic Massif
        • Sinegorye
        • Ust' Umchug
      • Magadan
      • Upper Chelomzha River
      • Verkhne-Kalganinsky Massif
      • Furmanovo Ore District
        • Karadubsky ore field
      • Roshchino
        • Kedrovaya river
      • Sergeevka Terrane
        • Askold Island
      • Sikhote-Alin Mts
        • Paseka village
      • Vostok
          • Bogatyr' Range
        • Matua island
        • Dolinsky district
          • Starodubskoye
        • Korsakovsky district
        • Morotu (Morotsu; Morutu)
    • Apsheronsk area
      • Khadyzhensk
    • Gelendzhik region
    • Krymsk region
  • Mordova Republic
  • Nizhegorodskaya oblast'
    • Kostroma
      • Yantarny (Jantarny; Palmnicken)
      • Kirishi
      • Kasimov District
      • Mikhailov
      • Mekensk
      • Verkhnechegemskaya caldera (Verkhni Chegem caldera; Upper Chegem caldera)
      • Djalankol
      • Dombai
          • Beshtau Mt.
          • Byk Mt.
      • Plisetsk area
        • Severoonezhsk
      • Belomorian Mobile Belt
          • Salmi
            • Ruskeala
        • Shun'ga village
        • Ambarniy village
        • Kostomuksha
            • Dyadino lake
      • Suoyarvi
      • Viipuri
      • Pay Khoy Mts
      • Tsil'ma river basin
      • Ust'kulom district
        • Afrikanda
        • Kataranskii Cape
            • Astrophyllite Stream
            • East slope
          • Petrelius River
          • Rypnetsk Mt.
        • Kovdor
            • Second Eastern Stream
            • Muruai and Uel'kuai rivers
            • Travyanaya Mt.
        • Olenegorsk
        • Sal nye Tundry
        • Tersky Bereg
        • Turii Cape
        • Umba river
      • Polyarnyy
        • Greater Eastern Litsa ore field
    • Chuvashia Republic
      • Sidel'nikovo
      • Pavlovka
      • Saratov
      • Bugul'ma
    • Kemerovo region
      • Guryevsky area
        • Salairsky mine
          • Laki Railway Station
          • Saranovskaya Village (Sarany)
          • Ust'-Tiskos
        • Kama river
        • Motovilikha District
        • Okhansk
          • Kama River
            • Efimyata Village
        • Palygorskaya Distance of Perm Railways
          • Popovka River
          • Yugovskii Zavod
        • Verkhne-Chusovskie Gorodki
      • Permskiya region
        • Asbest
          • Kurganovo
        • Isovsky District
        • Kytlym
        • Neiva river
          • Baranchinsky Massif
            • Aktai River
          • Kamennaya Telyana
        • Revda
          • Lipovka pegmatite field
        • Shilovka River
            • Omutnaya River
        • Verkhnyaya Sysert'
          • Chernaya River
        • Aushkul' lake
        • Beloretsk district
          • Ishlya
        • Salavat District
        • Shafranovo
        • Staryi Sibay
          • Ettutkan Mt
        • Sterlitamak District
        • Birgil'da
          • Zauralovo
            • Coal mine No. 204
            • Gornyak town (Miner Town)
            • Bol'shoi Ishkul' lake
            • Bol'shoi Tatkul' Lake
            • Dolgiye Mosty reserve-guard station
            • Lake Ishkul'
        • Kamensk-Ural'skii
        • Kizil'skii district
          • Magnitka
          • Medvedevka
          • Agapovka
        • Mezhozernyi
        • Nepryakhino
        • Novoburino
          • Polyanovka
        • Shchapino
        • Travniki
          • Korkodin
        • Verkhneural'sk District
          • Mezhozerny settlement
        • Verkhnii Ufalei
        • Verkhny Karasi
        • Sinara river
          • Chernushka
        • Aidyrlya River
        • Chakalov
          • Gay Mt
            • Khabarninskii massif
    • Astrakhan Oblast
      • Malmyzh
      • Pallasovka
      • Tsarev
      • Nizhny Novgorod (Gorky; Gor'kii)
      • Kuray
      • Ust'-Koksa district
        • Yantau ore zone
          • Korbalikha River
            • Zmeevka Stream
        • Upper Loktevka River
      • Belogorsk
        • Tashelga River
      • Mezhdurechensk
      • Synzas River
      • Tom' river
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2015, except where stated. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: August 31, 2015 11:55:57