Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Pujiabu, Sichuan Sheng, China


Alternative Names:Pujiabu, pu jia bao, 蒲家堡
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Sichuan, China
Region:Sichuan Sheng, China
Latitude:30° 46' 8" N
Longitude:106° 4' 15" E
Lat/Long (dec):30.7691,106.071
Köppen climate type:Cwa : Monsoon-influenced humid subtropical climate
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Moxinpo mine, Chongqing, China29° 52' 59" N106° 30' 0" E106.8km (66.3 miles)
Nongle salt deposit, Qu Co., Dazhou, Sichuan, China30° 52' 59" N107° 13' 0" E110.1km (68.4 miles)
Jiange meteorite, Lianghekou, Jiange Co., Guangyuan, Sichuan, China31° 55' 0" N104° 55' 0" E168.2km (104.5 miles)
Pinghe, Nanjiang Co., Bazhong, Sichuan, China32° 27' 0" N106° 43' 0" E196.7km (122.2 miles)
Lijiahe, Wangcang County, Guangyuan, Sichuan, China32° 28' 0" N106° 40' 0" E197.0km (122.4 miles)
Mahuanggou Au deposit, Beichuan Co., Mianyang, Sichuan, China31° 58' 0" N104° 24' 0" E207.1km (128.7 miles)
Shuimo Mine, Lizhou District, Guangyuan, Sichuan, China32° 36' 40" N105° 33' 22" E210.6km (130.8 miles)
Jindonggou Au deposit, Pingwu Co., Mianyang, Sichuan, China32° 20' 9" N104° 45' 39" E213.9km (132.9 miles)
Baishui Mine, Qingchuan Co., Guangyuan, Sichuan, China32° 40' 0" N105° 27' 29" E218.8km (136.0 miles)
U deposit No. 531, Wanyuan Co., Dazhou, Sichuan, China31° 59' 33" N108° 0' 6" E228.3km (141.8 miles)
Xiaojia Au deposit, Wen County, Longnan, Gansu, China32° 43' 30" N105° 19' 59" E228.4km (141.9 miles)
Zhongmiao Au deposit, Wen County, Longnan, Gansu, China32° 45' 0" N105° 25' 0" E228.8km (142.2 miles)
Yujiawan Au deposit, Wen County, Longnan, Gansu, China32° 45' 0" N105° 24' 29" E229.0km (142.3 miles)
Yaodu Au deposit, Qingchuan Co., Guangyuan, Sichuan, China32° 45' 29" N105° 26' 30" E229.1km (142.3 miles)
Mayuan Pb-Zn deposit, Nanzheng District, Hanzhong, Shaanxi, China32° 31' 59" N107° 20' 59" E230.5km (143.2 miles)
Bikou Au deposit, Wen County, Longnan, Gansu, China32° 43' 59" N105° 12' 0" E233.4km (145.0 miles)
Yinchang Au deposit (Yinchanggou Au deposit), Pingwu Co., Mianyang, Sichuan, China32° 17' 5" N104° 15' 29" E240.7km (149.6 miles)
Shuijing Au deposit, Shuijing, Mt Xuebaoding, Pingwu Co., Mianyang, Sichuan, China32° 28' 30" N104° 13' 29" E257.9km (160.3 miles)
Shuijing, Mt Xuebaoding, Pingwu Co., Mianyang, Sichuan, China32° 29' 32" N104° 13' 57" E258.9km (160.9 miles)
Dazhuyuan bauxite deposit, Wuchuan County, Zunyi, Guizhou, China28° 52' 47" N107° 52' 29" E272.8km (169.5 miles)
Shuiniujia Au deposit (Shiuniujia Au deposit), Jiuzhaigou Co. (Nanping Co.), Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China32° 45' 10" N104° 15' 0" E279.8km (173.9 miles)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
HuohuaSeat of a third-order administrative division30° 45' 32" N106° 3' 33" E1.6km (1.0 miles)
Nanchong Gaoping AirportAirport30° 45' 20" N106° 3' 38" E1.8km (1.1 miles)
GaopingSeat of a third-order administrative division30° 46' 32" N106° 6' 10" E3.1km (2.0 miles)
XinjianPopulated place30° 47' 50" N106° 4' 26" E3.2km (2.0 miles)
NanchongSeat of a third-order administrative division30° 47' 42" N106° 5' 5" E3.2km (2.0 miles)
ChapansiPopulated place30° 44' 48" N106° 2' 38" E3.6km (2.2 miles)
GuangkoulingPopulated place30° 47' 15" N106° 2' 24" E3.6km (2.2 miles)
ShehongmiaoPopulated place30° 44' 4" N106° 4' 4" E3.8km (2.4 miles)
WenfengPopulated place30° 44' 3" N106° 4' 14" E3.9km (2.4 miles)
QileyaPopulated place30° 47' 52" N106° 2' 34" E4.2km (2.6 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
ChinaCountry
Sichuan, ChinaProvince
Southwest China, ChinaRegion
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
China, Sichuan, Nanchong49.26.285.0.0.0
China, Sichuan, Nanchong, Nanchong Shì49.26.285.1981.0.0
 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 10, 2020 11:42:23
Go to top of page