Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat Articles
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsThe ElementsUsersBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Ladang Land Phone, Pahang, Malaysia


Alternative Names:Ladang Land Phone, Land Phone Estate
Type:Estate(s) - a large commercialized agricultural landholding with associated buildings and other facilities
Mindat.org Region:Pahang, Malaysia
Region:Pahang, Malaysia
Latitude:3° 46' 27" N
Longitude:103° 13' 1" E
Lat/Long (dec):3.7744,103.2172
Köppen climate type:Af : Tropical rainforest climate
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Kuantan Bauxite Deposit, Pahang, Malaysia3° 45' 48" N103° 13' 12" E1.3km (0.8 miles)
Sungai Luit, Mengapur District, Pahang, Malaysia3° 51' 0" N102° 51' 59" E39.8km (24.7 miles)
Kemaman Mine, Terengganu, Malaysia4° 14' 1" N103° 21' 49" E53.6km (33.3 miles)
Bukit Ibam Mine, Pahang, Malaysia3° 10' 0" N102° 58' 59" E72.4km (45.0 miles)
Bukit Besi, Dungun, Terengganu, Malaysia4° 45' 0" N103° 11' 48" E108.5km (67.4 miles)
Penjom Mine, Ampang Jaleh, Pahang, Malaysia4° 8' 25" N101° 59' 5" E142.5km (88.6 miles)
Kechau Tui, Pahang, Malaysia4° 16' 24" N101° 58' 46" E148.0km (92.0 miles)
Ajmal Mine, Kechau Tui, Pahang, Malaysia4° 16' 59" N101° 58' 0" E149.7km (93.0 miles)
Raub, Raub district, Pahang, Malaysia3° 47' 36" N101° 51' 26" E150.8km (93.7 miles)
Bukit Koman village, Raub, Raub district, Pahang, Malaysia3° 49' 13" N101° 50' 53" E151.9km (94.4 miles)
Cheroh, Pahang, Malaysia3° 55' 27" N101° 50' 46" E152.9km (95.0 miles)
Mersing Kaolin Deposit, Johor, Malaysia2° 25' 51" N103° 50' 10" E164.4km (102.1 miles)
Selinsing Gold mine, Bukit Selinsing Koyan, Pahang, Malaysia4° 15' 0" N101° 47' 9" E167.2km (103.9 miles)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia3° 4' 42" N101° 48' 56" E173.7km (107.9 miles)
Kalumpang, Selangor, Malaysia3° 38' 19" N101° 34' 22" E183.0km (113.7 miles)
Hon Fatt Mines, Bandar Sunway, Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia3° 2' 5" N101° 42' 53" E185.8km (115.5 miles)
Sungai Buloh Bauxite Deposit, Selangor, Malaysia3° 12' 33" N101° 33' 40" E194.1km (120.6 miles)
Bandar Sunway, Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia3° 4' 2" N101° 36' 11" E195.5km (121.5 miles)
Seri Medan Mine (Sri Medan Mine; Higashiyama Mine), Batu Pahat (Bandar Penggaram), Johor, Malaysia1° 58' 59" N102° 57' 0" E201.3km (125.1 miles)
Bukit Sebarang, Malacca (Melaka), Malaysia2° 10' 0" N102° 19' 0" E204.7km (127.2 miles)
Henry Gurney School Occurrence, Malacca (Melaka), Malaysia2° 9' 34" N102° 19' 17" E205.2km (127.5 miles)
Bukit Pasir Mas Mine, Batu Pahat (Bandar Penggaram), Johor, Malaysia1° 52' 59" N102° 55' 59" E212.5km (132.1 miles)
Batu Pahat Bauxite Deposit, Johor, Malaysia1° 50' 57" N102° 55' 43" E216.3km (134.4 miles)
Bidor Kaolin Deposit, Perak, Malaysia4° 6' 41" N101° 17' 16" E217.2km (135.0 miles)
Tapa, Perak, Malaysia4° 11' 51" N101° 15' 41" E221.9km (137.9 miles)
Chenderiang, Balang Padang, Perak, Malaysia4° 15' 51" N101° 14' 18" E226.0km (140.5 miles)
Ulu Sokor Au deposit, Kelantan, Malaysia5° 34' 59" N102° 0' 0" E242.1km (150.4 miles)
Mount Noring, Kelantan, Malaysia5° 23' 54" N101° 44' 20" E243.7km (151.4 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Kampung Batu Lapan Tiga SukuPopulated place3° 46' 14" N103° 12' 59" E0.4km (0.3 miles)
Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah AirportAirport3° 46' 31" N103° 12' 32" E0.9km (0.6 miles)
Kampung Baharu Sungai PandanPopulated place3° 47' 2" N103° 12' 47" E1.1km (0.7 miles)
Kampung Pandan SatuPopulated place3° 47' 7" N103° 12' 59" E1.2km (0.8 miles)
Taman Pandan PerdanaPopulated place3° 46' 24" N103° 13' 42" E1.2km (0.8 miles)
Kampung Batu LapanPopulated place3° 46' 5" N103° 13' 41" E1.4km (0.9 miles)
Kampung Pandan DuaPopulated place3° 47' 14" N103° 13' 41" E1.9km (1.2 miles)
Ladang Lee SengEstate(s)3° 45' 22" N103° 12' 33" E2.2km (1.4 miles)
Taman TasPopulated place3° 46' 41" N103° 14' 12" E2.2km (1.4 miles)
Taman RiaPopulated place3° 46' 28" N103° 14' 20" E2.4km (1.5 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
Malaysia
Pahang, Malaysia
Sunda PlateTectonic Plate

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
Malaysia, Pahang, Kuantan136.8.49.0.0.0
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: May 24, 2019 16:42:30
Go to top of page