SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice SettingsThe Mineral Quiz
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColorNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Guizhou Sheng, China


Alternative Names:Guizhou, Guizhou Sheng, Kuei-chou, Kuei-chou Sheng, Kweichau, Kweichow, Kweichow Province, Province de Guizhou, gui zhou, gui zhou sheng, 贵州, 贵州省
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Guizhou, China
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Guiyang1,171,633 (2018)
Zunyi466,292 (2012)
Anshun351,936 (2013)
Liupanshui251,900 (2014)
Duyun91,136 (2018)
Tongren90,593 (2018)
Loushanguan80,344 (2015)
Bijie77,645 (2018)
Xiaoweizhai58,913 (2006)
Weining56,744 (2012)
Population:37,930,000 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat Discussions Facebook Logo Instagram Logo Discord Logo
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2021, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: January 19, 2021 21:34:54
Go to top of page