Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hirosaki Shi, Aomori-ken, Japan


Alternative Names:Hirosaki, Hirosaki Shi, Hirosaki-shi, hirosakishi, hong qian, hong qian shi, ひろさきし, ヒロサキシ, 弘前, 弘前市
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Hirosaki City, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Hirosaki174,972 (2017)
Tokoshinainot available
Tokiwanonot available
Onizawanot available
Karekitainot available
Kamisukizawanot available
Hyakuzawanot available
Bakurochōnot available
Fukumuranot available
Fukudanot available
Population:180,370 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: March 29, 2020 22:43:50
Go to top of page