LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 4 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Republic of Fiji


Alternative Names:Bidji, Feeje, Fichi, Fici, Ficiyuaens, Ficiyuäns, FidIi, Fidi, Fidji, Fidjieyjar, Fidj·i, Fidschi, Fidsi, Fidsí, Fidxi, Fidyii, Fidyïi, Fidzhi, Fidzi, Fidzi nutome, Fidzis, Fidzsi, Fidzsi-szigetek, Fidzy, FidĪi, Fidżi, Fidži, Fidžis, Figgi, Figi, Figioj, Figoj, Figyi, Fiji, Fiji-oerne, Fiji-øerne, Fijji, Fisi, Fixhi, Fixi, Fiyi, Fizi, Fiĝioj, Fiĝoj, Fiġi, Fiži, Fuji, Fìdi, Fídjieyjar, Fîjî, Iles Fidji, Insulae Vitienses, Ishujt e Fildisht, Orileede Fiji, Orílẹ́ède Fiji, Phi-gi, Phitzi, Piyi, Republic of Fiji, Republic of the Fiji Islands, Viti, fei ji, fici, fiji, fijy, fjy, fyjy, hpiji, i-Fiji, phiji, piji, prathes fici, pygy, Îles Fidji, Φίτζι, Фиджи, Фиџи, Фіджы, Фіджі, Ֆիջի, פיגי, פיג׳י, فجی, فىجى, فيجي, فِجی, فیجی, فېجي, फ़िजी, फिजी, ফিজি, ફીજી, ଫିଜି, ஃபிஜி, ఫిజి, ಫಿಜಿ, ഫിജി, ෆීජී, ประเทศฟิจิ, ฟิจิ, ຟິຈິ, ཕི་ཇི།, ဖီဂျီ, ფიჯი, ፊጂ, ហ្វ៉ីហ្ស៉ី, フィジー, 斐济, 斐濟, 피지
Type:Independent political entity
Mindat Locality:Fiji
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Suva77,366 (2010)
Lautoka52,500 (2016)
Nadi42,284 (2017)
Labasa27,949 (2016)
Ba14,596 (2016)
Levuka8,360 (2013)
Dalice Settlementnot available
Nasau Settlementnot available
Tavaruanot available
Nasevula Settlementnot available
Population:875,983 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 18:41:55
Go to top of page