Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Distrito de Lisboa, Portugal


Alternative Names:Ctrito de Lhisboua, Daerah Lisboa, Distreto de Lisbona, Distretto di Lisbona, District de Lisbonne, Districte de Lisboa, Districto de Lisbona, Districtul Lisabona, Distrik Lisboa, Distrikt Lisabon, Distrikt Lissabon, Distrikto Lisbono, Distrito de Lisboa, Dystrykt Lizbona, Lisabon, Lisboa, Lisboa distritu, Lisbon, Lisbon Destrict, Lisbon District, Lisbona, Lisbonne, Lissabon, Lissabon distrikt, Lissabonin piiri, Lisszabon, Olisipo, li si ben qu, liseuboa hyeon, mhafzt lshbwnt, nahyh lysbwn, risubon xian, Çtrito de Lhisboua, Лисабон, Лиссабон, Лісабон, ضلع لزبن, لزبن ضلع, محافظة لشبونة, ناحیه لیسبون, リスボン県, 里斯本區, 리스보아 현
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Lisbon, Portugal
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Lisbon517,802 (2018)
Amadora178,858 (2018)
Queluz103,399 (2012)
Cacém93,982 (2012)
Algueirão66,250 (2018)
Loures66,231 (2018)
Rio de Mouro54,695 (2018)
Odivelas54,624 (2011)
São Domingos de Rana46,718 (2018)
Benfica36,985 (2018)
Population:2,135,992 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 26, 2020 14:35:11
Go to top of page