Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat Articles
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsThe ElementsUsersBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Provincia de Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain


Alternative Names:Province of Seville, Provincia de Sevilla, Província de Sevilla, Sebilla, Sevilha, Sevilla, Seville, Siviglia, Séville, sebiriasebiriyasevu~iryasevu~iria, sebirya(sebija), セビリアセビリヤセヴィーリャセヴィリア, セビーリャ(セビージャ)
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sevilla703,206 (2014)
Dos Hermanas122,943 (2018)
Alcalá de Guadaira70,155 (2012)
Utrera50,665 (2012)
Mairena del Aljarafe40,700 (2012)
Écija40,400 (2012)
Los Palacios y Villafranca36,824 (2012)
La Rinconada35,928 (2014)
Morón de la Frontera28,455 (2013)
Carmona28,344 (2012)
Population:1,900,224 (2012)
  Search for other features

Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: May 21, 2019 01:36:37
Go to top of page