Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Beni-Mellal, Béni Mellal-Khénifra, Morocco


Alternative Names:Beni-Mellal, Iqlim Bani Malal, Iqlīm Banī Malāl, Province de Beni-Mellal, aqlym bny mlal, إقليم بني ملال
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Béni Mellal Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Beni Mellal166,399 (2017)
Kasba Tadla41,199 (2016)
Sidi Mohammed el Atchanenot available
Oulad Yaïchnot available
El Ksibanot available
Oulad Ayadnot available
Sidi Jabernot available
Dar Ould Zidouhnot available
Population:550,678 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 4, 2020 23:02:33
Go to top of page