Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Steyr-Land, Oberösterreich, Austria


Alternative Names:Bezirk Steyr-Land, Politischer Bezirk Steyr Land, Steyr-Land, Steyr-Land District
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Steyr-Land District, Upper Austria, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Neuzeug5,346 (2018)
Bad Hall5,296 (2018)
Sierning4,025 (2018)
Ternberg3,367 (2018)
Weyer3,296 (2018)
Wolfern2,374 (2018)
Garsten2,284 (2018)
Adlwang1,806 (2018)
Aschach an der Steyr1,678 (2018)
Losenstein1,604 (2018)
Population:60,114 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 23, 2020 13:40:46
Go to top of page