LIVE REPORT! Geological Society of America Annual Meeting 2019 - last updated 28 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Sankt Veit an der Glan, Kärnten, Austria


Alternative Names:Sankt Veit an der Glan, Sankt Veit an der Glan District
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sankt Veit an der Glan10,841 (2018)
Althofen3,531 (2018)
Friesach1,950 (2018)
Brückl1,519 (2018)
Straßburg-Stadt1,255 (2018)
Launsdorf1,207 (2018)
Treibach1,093 (2018)
Klein Sankt Paul1,030 (2018)
Guttaring878 (2018)
Gurk857 (2018)
Population:55,185 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: September 22, 2019 23:38:56
Go to top of page