Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Sankt Johann im Pongau, Salzburg, Austria


Alternative Names:Bezirk St. Johann im Pongau, Politischer Bezirk Sankt Johann im Pongau, Pongau, Sankt Johann im Pongau, St. Johann im Pongau District
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:St. Johann im Pongau District, Salzburg, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Bischofshofen7,457 (2018)
Sankt Johann im Pongau4,690 (2018)
Altenmarkt im Pongau4,218 (2018)
Bad Gastein3,980 (2018)
Grossarl3,825 (2018)
Sankt Veit im Pongau3,788 (2018)
Schwarzach im Pongau3,515 (2018)
Bad Hofgastein2,951 (2018)
Radstadt2,410 (2018)
Reinbach2,253 (2018)
Population:79,872 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 19, 2020 01:45:25
Go to top of page