Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Mattersburg, Burgenland, Austria


Alternative Names:Bezirk Mattersburg, Mattersburg, Mattersburg District
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Mattersburg District, Burgenland, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Mattersburg6,577 (2018)
Neudörfl4,564 (2018)
Pöttsching2,950 (2018)
Forchtenstein2,796 (2018)
Rohrbach bei Mattersburg2,707 (2018)
Wiesen2,691 (2018)
Schattendorf2,379 (2018)
Bad Sauerbrunn2,219 (2018)
Marz2,073 (2018)
Sieggraben1,248 (2018)
Population:39,804 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 18, 2020 16:26:18
Go to top of page