Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Krems, Niederösterreich, Austria


Alternative Names:Krems, Krems an der Donau, Krems an der Donau Land, Politischer Bezirk Krems, Politischer Bezirk Krems an der Donau
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Krems-Land District, Lower Austria, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Weinzierl bei Krems24,092 (2013)
Langenlois4,777 (2018)
Mautern2,917 (2018)
Gföhl2,125 (2018)
Rohrendorf bei Krems2,091 (2018)
Hadersdorf am Kamp1,653 (2018)
Furth bei Göttweig1,604 (2018)
Lengenfeld1,412 (2018)
Strass1,336 (2018)
Spitz1,270 (2018)
Population:56,794 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 4, 2020 23:13:07
Go to top of page