Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Politischer Bezirk Eferding, Oberösterreich, Austria


Alternative Names:Bezirk Eferding, Eferding, Politischer Bezirk Eferding
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Eferding District, Upper Austria, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Eferding4,100 (2018)
Aschach an der Donau1,933 (2018)
Strassham1,877 (2018)
Alkoven1,385 (2018)
Prambachkirchen1,164 (2018)
Hartheim1,131 (2018)
Hartkirchen1,120 (2018)
Sankt Marienkirchen an der Polsenz855 (2018)
Unterfreundorf608 (2018)
Fraham572 (2018)
Population:32,677 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 28, 2020 13:38:33
Go to top of page