Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Burgenland, Austria


Alternative Names:Bgld, Bournkenlant, Burgenland, Burgenland Wappen.svg|85px, Burgenlandas, Burgenlande, Burgenlandia, Burgenlando, Burgnland, Gradiscanska, Gradisce, Gradišće, Gradiščanska, Ijolati Burgenland, bu er gen lan zhou, buleugenlanteu ju, burganalanda, burgenalyanda, burgenlandi, burugenranto zhou, bwrghnland, bwrgnlnd, rath bur ken lan d, Μπούργκενλαντ, Бургенланд, Бурґенланд, Иёлати Бургенланд, Բուրգենլանդ, בורגנלאנד, בורגנלנד, برگنلینڈ, بورغنلاند, بورگنلینڈ, بورگن‌لاند, बुर्गनलांड, বুর্গেনল্যান্ড, รัฐบูร์เกนลันด์, ბურგენლანდი, ブルゲンラント州, 布尔根兰州, 부르겐란트 주
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Burgenland, Austria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Eisenstadt9,217 (2018)
Neusiedl am See8,235 (2018)
Oberwart7,288 (2018)
Mattersburg6,577 (2018)
Pinkafeld5,438 (2018)
Parndorf4,689 (2018)
Neudörfl4,564 (2018)
Gols3,835 (2018)
Neufeld an der Leitha3,418 (2018)
Kittsee3,162 (2018)
Population:281,022 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 21, 2020 07:10:32
Go to top of page