Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany


Alternative Names:Cheer ny Rhiney as y Phalateenaght, Falacko Porajnje, Falačko Porajnje, Nadrenia-Palatynat, Porajnje-Falacka, Porajnje-Falačka, Porenje-Pfalska, Porenje-Pfalška, Poryni-Falc, Porynie-Falcko, Porynsko-Pfalca, Porýnie-Falcko, Porýní-Falc, Rajna-Palatinat, Rajna-videk-Pfalz, Rajna-vidék-Pfalz, Rajnland-Pfal'c, Rajnska oblast-Pfalc, Rehjnland-Pfal'c, Reino krastas-Pfalcas, Reino kraštas-Pfalcas, Reinzeme-Pfalca, Rejnland-Pfal'c, Rejnland-Pfalc, Rejnlando-Palatinato, Renania Palatinato, Renania-Palatina, Renania-Palatinado, Renania-Palatinat, Renania-Palatinato, Renania-Palatinatua, Renania-Palatinà, Renanya-Palatina, Renland-Palatinya, Renània-Palatinat, Renània-Palatinàto, Renânia-Palatinado, Reynland-Palts, Reynland-Pfalts, Rheinland Pfalz, Rheinland-Palatinia, Rheinland-Pfalcojska, Rheinland-Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz suyu, Rheinlun-Pfalz, Rhenania-Palatinato, Rhenania-Palatinatus, Rhenanie-Palatinat, Rhenlando-Palatenio, Rhienland-Palz, Rhienlound-Palts, Rhine-Palatino, Rhineland-Palatinate, Rhoiland-Palz, Rhoilond-Palz, Rhénanie-Palatinat, Rienland-Palts, Rijnland-Palts, Rinaen-Palzaen, Rinania-Palatinato, Rinarland-Pfalz, Rinän-Palzän, Rrenania-Palatinado, Rynlan-Palts, Rynland-Palts, Rynlân-Palts, Rínarland-Pfalz, Tir na Reine agus an Phalaitineacht, Tír na Réine agus an Phalaitíneacht, lai yin lan-pu fa er ci, lai yin-pu fa ci, lainlanteupalcheu ju, ra'inalainda, ra'inalyanda, rainranto=pufarutsu zhou, rath rin lan d-phfals, raynland-falts, raynlnd balatynat, rha'inalanda-phaltsa, rinelyanda-pyalatinata, Çheer ny Rhiney as y Phalateenaght, Ρηνανία-Παλατινάτο, Райнланд-Пфальц, Рајна-Палатинат, Рајнска област-Пфалц, Рейнланд-Пфалц, Рейнланд-Пфальц, Рэйнланд-Пфальц, Ռայնլանդ Պֆալց, ריינלאנד-פאלץ, ריינלנד-פאלץ, رائنلینڈ-پالاتینات, رائین لینڈ-پالاٹیناٹے, راينلند بالاتينات, راینلاند-فالتس, ڕاینلەند-پالاتینات, राइनलैन्ड, राइनल्यान्ड, ऱ्हाइनलांड-फाल्त्स, রিনেল্যান্ড-প্যালাটিনাটা, รัฐไรน์ลันด์-พฟัลซ์, რაინლანდ-პფალცი, ラインラント=プファルツ州, 莱茵兰-普法尔茨, 萊茵-普法茨, 라인란트팔츠 주
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Mainz184,997 (2017)
Ludwigshafen am Rhein163,196 (2018)
Koblenz107,319 (2018)
Trier100,129 (2011)
Kaiserslautern98,732 (2017)
Worms81,099 (2017)
Neuwied66,805 (2017)
Neustadt53,984 (2017)
Speyer50,343 (2017)
Frankenthal47,438 (2015)
Population:4,012,675 (2015)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 25, 2020 20:52:17
Go to top of page