Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Ciarraí, Munster, Ireland


Alternative Names:Co Kerry, Contae Chiarrai, Contae Chiarraí, County Kerry, KIR, Kerry
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Co. Kerry, Munster, Ireland
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Tralee22,941 (2014)
Cill Airne7,300 (2012)
Listowel4,143 (2012)
Castleisland2,513 (2013)
Kenmare2,175 (2013)
Killorglin2,082 (2013)
Dingle1,965 (2017)
Ballybunnion1,354 (2013)
Cahersiveen1,168 (2017)
Baile an Mhuilinn838 (2013)
Population:145,502 (2013)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 24, 2020 12:33:10
Go to top of page