LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposiu - last updated 0 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France


Alternative Names:Departament dels Pirineus Orientals, Departement des Pyrenees-Orientales, Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Pirenei Orientali, Pirineos Orientales, Pirineus Orientais, Pyrenees-Orientales, Pyrenes-Orientales, Pyrénées-Orientales, Pyrénés-Orientales
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Perpignan110,706 (2016)
Canet-en-Roussillon11,148 (2016)
Saint-Estève10,403 (2016)
Argelers10,044 (2016)
Saint-Cyprien-Plage9,369 (2016)
Cabestany9,103 (2016)
Rivesaltes8,836 (2016)
Saint-Laurent-de-la-Salanque8,293 (2016)
Ceret8,171 (2016)
Thuir7,933 (2016)
Population:454,737 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 19, 2019 23:09:31
Go to top of page