Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Província de Castelló, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain


Alternative Names:Castello, Castellon, Castelló, Castellón, Provincia de Castello, Provincia de Castellon, Provincia de Castellon de la Plana, Provincia de Castellón, Provincia de Castellón de la Plana, Província de Castelló, kasutejon, kasuteyon, カステジョン, カステヨン
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Castellón, Valencian Community, Spain
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Castelló de la Plana180,005 (2016)
Vila-real51,205 (2018)
Burriana34,565 (2012)
Vinaròs28,273 (2012)
Benicarló26,655 (2012)
Onda25,691 (2015)
Almassora24,963 (2015)
Benicàssim18,098 (2010)
El Grao16,026 (2016)
Nules13,490 (2012)
Population:602,301 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 26, 2020 20:02:11
Go to top of page