Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Telemark fylke, Norway


Alternative Names:Bratsberg amt, Telemark, Telemark county, Telemark Fylke
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Telemark, Norway
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Skien50,595 (2016)
Porsgrunn34,377 (2017)
Notodden8,306 (2018)
Kragerø5,158 (2016)
Rjukan3,568 (2010)
Ulefoss2,697 (2014)
2,522 (2010)
Lunde1,422 (2014)
Herre1,356 (2013)
Prestestranda1,215 (2010)
Population:170,643 (2010)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 21, 2020 11:43:26
Go to top of page