Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Meldal, Trøndelag, Norway


Alternative Names:Kommun Meldal, Mel'dal, Meldal kommune, Meldals kommun, mei er da er, meladala, merudaru, myldal, Мельдал, ميلدال, মেলডাল, メルダル, 梅爾達爾
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Meldal, Trøndelag, Norway
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Løkken Verk943 (2018)
Storås309 (2018)
Bjørnli277 (2018)
Vaulennot available
Systogrendanot available
Svartbæknot available
Stolsmonot available
Skjøtskiftflåttennot available
Ånot available
Resellnot available
Population:3,899 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 25, 2020 11:10:41
Go to top of page