Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Bygland, Aust-Agder fylke, Norway


Alternative Names:Bjuglann, Bygland kommune, Byglandi vald, Byglands kommun, Kommun Bygland, bayagalenda, bi ge lan, Бюгланн, বায়গলেন্ড, 比格蘭
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Bygland, Aust-Agder, Norway
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Byglandsfjord332 (2014)
Vassendennot available
Sordalnot available
Skredlandnot available
Pyttennot available
Osenot available
Moinot available
Litveitnot available
Lauvdalnot available
Longeraknot available
Population:1,225 (2013)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 28, 2020 10:06:25
Go to top of page