Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Bærum, Akershus fylke, Norway


Alternative Names:Baerum koezseg, Baerum kommune, Baerumi vald, Baerums kommun, Berum, Berumas, Bærum kommune, Bærum község, Bærumi vald, Bærums kommun, Kommun Baerum, Kommun Bærum, barumu, barwm, bayeruma, bei lu mu, belum, brwm nrwzh, Берум, باروم, بروم، نروژ, বায়েরুম, バールム, 貝魯姆, 베룸
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Bærum (Baerum), Akershus, Norway
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Skui3,487 (2010)
Lysaker3,439 (2012)
Smestad578 (2012)
Stabekknot available
Sandvikanot available
Rustadnot available
Kolsåsnot available
Jarnot available
Høvik verknot available
Fornebunot available
Population:109,700 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 29, 2020 13:26:21
Go to top of page