Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Aust-Agder fylke, Norway


Alternative Names:Agdir, Agðir, Aust-Agder, Aust-Agder Fylke, Aust-Agder county
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Aust-Agder, Norway
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Arendal30,916 (2017)
Grimstad9,561 (2017)
Lillesand6,081 (2012)
Fevik4,989 (2014)
Risør4,475 (2016)
Birkeland2,254 (2010)
Tvedestrand1,975 (2016)
Jordtveit653 (2013)
Rykene647 (2013)
Åmli572 (2016)
Population:106,842 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: March 30, 2020 18:56:56
Go to top of page