Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Provincia di Verona, Veneto, Italy


Alternative Names:Provincia di Verona, VR, Verona, Verone, Vérone, belona, 베로나
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Verona Province, Veneto, Italy
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Verona219,103 (2018)
Legnago21,646 (2015)
San Giovanni Lupatoto20,038 (2015)
San Bonifacio17,347 (2015)
Villafranca di Verona15,895 (2015)
Bussolengo15,170 (2014)
Bovolone14,036 (2014)
Cerea12,869 (2014)
Zevio12,035 (2012)
San Martino Buon Albergo11,818 (2014)
Population:900,542 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 27, 2020 20:40:01
Go to top of page