Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Veneto, Italy


Alternative Names:Benatsko, Benecija, Benečija, Benátsko, Feneto, Region de Veneto, Regione del Veneto, Región de Véneto, Venecie, Venecija, Venet, Veneta, Venetas, Venetia, Venetie, Venetien, Venetië, Veneto, Venetu, Venetó, Venezien, Venit, Venitu, Venneto, Venèt, Vi-ni-thok, Vèneto, Vènitu, Vènècie, Véneto, Vénetu, Vénétie, Vêneto, Vî-nì-thok, Wenecja Euganejska, beneto ju, fynytw, vaineto, vheneto, vu~eneto zhou, wei ni tuo, wntw, wynytw, Βένετο, Венета, Венето, Венеция, Վենետո, ונטו, صوبہ وینیٹو, فينيتو, ونتو, وینیتو, व्हेनेतो, ਵੈਨੇਤੋ, แคว้นเวเนโต, ཝེ་ནེ་ཏོ།, ვენეტო, ヴェネト州, 威尼托, 베네토 주
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Veneto, Italy
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Verona219,103 (2018)
Padova203,725 (2018)
Mestre147,662 (2016)
Vicenza107,129 (2014)
Treviso77,604 (2018)
Venice51,298 (2017)
Chioggia41,897 (2014)
Rovigo39,347 (2018)
Bassano del Grappa38,224 (2015)
Schio33,740 (2014)
Population:4,912,438 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 27, 2020 00:22:40
Go to top of page