Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Aragon, Spain


Alternative Names:Arago, Aragon, Aragona, Aragonien, Aragó, Aragón, Avtonomnaja oblast' Aragon, Comunidad Autonoma de Aragon, Comunidad Autónoma de Aragón, Reino de Aragon, Reino de Aragón, alagon jibang, aragon, Автономная область Арагон, Арагон, アラゴン, 아라곤 지방
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Aragón, Spain
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Zaragoza674,317 (2014)
Delicias110,520 (2011)
Huesca52,059 (2011)
Teruel35,396 (2015)
Oliver-Valdefierro30,228 (2015)
Almozara25,767 (2010)
Calatayud21,933 (2012)
Montecanal20,000 (2011)
Utebo17,677 (2015)
Ejea de los Caballeros17,331 (2012)
Population:1,345,473 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 7, 2020 15:14:49
Go to top of page