SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Bradford County, Florida, United States


Alternative Names:Bradford, Bradford Comitatus, Bradford Kun, Bradford Kūn, Bradford konderria, Bradford megye, Bradfordi maakond, Bredford, Bredford srjan, Comitatul Bradford, Comtat de Bradford, Comte de Bradford, Comté de Bradford, Condado de Bradford, Condado han Bradford, Contea di Bradford, Hrabstwo Bradford, Okrug Bradford, Quan Bradford, Quận Bradford, bredaphorda ka'unti, bu la fu xian, buraddofodo jun, shhrstan bradfwrd flwryda, Брадфорд, Бредфорд, Округ Брадфорд, Բրեդֆորդ շրջան, بریڈفورڈ کاؤنٹی, بریڈفورڈ کاؤنٹی، فلوریڈا, شهرستان برادفورد، فلوریدا, مقاطعة برادفورد, ব্রেডফোর্ড কাউন্টি, ブラッドフォード郡, 布拉福縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Bradford Co., Florida, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Starke5,397 (2017)
Lawtey719 (2017)
Hampton488 (2017)
Brooker332 (2017)
Claynonot available
Grahamnot available
Hampton Beachnot available
Heilbronnnot available
New Rivernot available
Pleasant Grovenot available
Elevation:41m
Population:28,520 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: September 17, 2019 17:39:37
Go to top of page