Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Fayette County, Indiana, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Fayette, Comte de Fayette, Comté de Fayette, Condado de Fayette, Condado han Fayette, Contea di Fayette, Faett, Fajet, Fayet srjan, Fayette, Fayette Kun, Fayette Kūn, Fayette konderria, Fayette megye, Fejett, Hrabstwo Fayette, Okrug Fejet, Quan Fayette, Quận Fayette, faietto jun, fei ye te xian, phayeta ka'unti, shhrstan fayt ayndyana, Округ Фејет, Файет, Фаєтт, Фейетт, Ֆայետ շրջան, شهرستان فایت، ایندیانا, فائیٹ کاؤنٹی، انڈیانا, مقاطعة فاييت, ফায়েত কাউন্টি, ファイエット郡, 費耶特縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Fayette Co., Indiana, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Connersville13,010 (2017)
Alpinenot available
Columbianot available
Nulltownnot available
Bunker Hillnot available
Longwood Crossingnot available
Tyner Crossingnot available
Harrisburgnot available
Hubernot available
Evertonnot available
Elevation:278m
Population:24,277 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: March 31, 2020 04:03:23
Go to top of page