Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat Articles
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsThe ElementsUsersBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Estill County, Kentucky, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Estill, Comte d'Estill, Comte dEstill, Comté d'Estill, Comté dEstill, Condado de Estill, Condado han Estill, Contea di Estill, Ehstill, Estil, Estil srjan, Estill, Estill Kun, Estill Kūn, Estill konderria, Estill megye, Hrabstwo Estill, Okrug Estil, Quan Estill, Quận Estill, ai si di er xian, esatila ka'unti, esutiru jun, mqatʿt astl, shhrstan astyl kntaky, Естил, Естілл, Округ Естил, Эстилл, Էստիլ շրջան, اسٹل کاؤنٹی, ایسٹیل کاؤنٹی، کینٹکی, شهرستان استیل، کنتاکی, مقاطعة إستل, এসটিল কাউন্টি, エスティル郡, 埃斯蒂爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Estill Co., Kentucky, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Irvine2,416 (2017)
Ravenna590 (2017)
Patseynot available
Alumbaughnot available
Calloway Crossingnot available
Cobhillnot available
Cressynot available
Crystalnot available
Cow Creeknot available
Fitchburgnot available
Elevation:196m
Population:14,672 (2006)
  Search for other features

Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: May 25, 2019 04:06:26
Go to top of page