Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Oblast Razgrad, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Oblast Razgrad, Razgrad, Razgradska Oblast, Razgradski Okrug, Razgradski Okrŭg, Ruse, Rusenska, Rusenska Oblast, Област Разград, Разград
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Razgrad Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Razgrad38,285 (2016)
Isperih9,735 (2016)
Kubrat8,980 (2017)
Tsar Kaloyan3,994 (2012)
Zavet3,589 (2017)
Loznitsa2,971 (2012)
Samuil2,283 (2012)
Vodennot available
Rayninonot available
Radin Gradnot available
Population:125,190 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 27, 2020 08:54:07
Go to top of page