Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Middlesex, Comte de Middlesex, Comté de Middlesex, Condado de Middlesex, Condado han Middlesex, Contae Middlesex, Contea di Middlesex, Hrabstwo Middlesex, Middlesex, Middlesex Kun, Middlesex Kūn, Middlesex konderria, Middlesex megye, Middlseks, Midlseks, Midulseks, Okrug Midlseks, Quan Middlesex, Quận Middlesex, mi de er sai ke si jun, midalaseksa ka'unti, midorusekkusu jun, shhrstan mydlsks kntykt, Мидлсекс, Мидълсекс, Міддлсекс, Округ Мидлсекс, Միդլսեքս շրջան, شهرستان میدلسکس، کنتیکت, مڈلسکس کاؤنٹی, مڈلسیکس کاؤنٹی، کنیکٹیکٹ, মিডলসেক্স কাউন্টি, ミドルセックス郡, 米德爾塞克斯郡
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Middletown46,756 (2017)
Cromwell13,750 (2017)
Old Saybrook10,627 (2017)
East Haddam9,042 (2017)
Portland5,862 (2017)
Lake Pocotopaug3,436 (2017)
Clinton3,368 (2017)
Durham2,933 (2017)
East Hampton2,691 (2017)
Essex Village2,495 (2017)
Elevation:143m
Population:165,676 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 22, 2020 05:25:25
Go to top of page