Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Steuben County, Indiana, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Steuben, Comte de Steuben, Comté de Steuben, Condado de Steuben, Condado han Steuben, Contea di Steuben, Hrabstwo Steuben, Okrug Stuben, Quan Steuben, Quận Steuben, Steuben, Steuben Kun, Steuben Kūn, Steuben konderria, Steuben megye, Steubeni maakond, Stojben, Stoyben srjan, Stuben, shhrstan astwbyn ayndyana, si tuo ben xian, stubena ka'unti, suchuben jun, Округ Стубен, Стойбен, Стубен, Ստոյբեն շրջան, سٹوبن کاؤنٹی، انڈیانا, شهرستان استوبین، ایندیانا, مقاطعة ستوبين, স্টুবেন কাউন্টি, スチューベン郡, 斯托本縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Steuben Co., Indiana, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Angola8,644 (2017)
Fremont2,153 (2017)
Hamilton1,544 (2017)
Hudson516 (2017)
Orland437 (2017)
Clear Lake342 (2017)
Flintnot available
Yorknot available
Jamestownnot available
Lake Jamesnot available
Elevation:319m
Population:34,185 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: March 29, 2020 17:32:10
Go to top of page