LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 7 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Adams County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Adams, Adams Kun, Adams Kūn, Adams konderria, Adams megye, Adams srjan, Comitatul Adams, Comte d'Adams, Comte dAdams, Comté d'Adams, Comté dAdams, Condado de Adams, Condado han Adams, Contea di Adams, Hrabstwo Adams, Okrug Adams, Quan Adams, Quận Adams, adamasa ka'unti, adamuzu jun, mqatʿt admz, shhrstan adamz nbraska, ya dang si xian, Адамс, Округ Адамс, Ադամս շրջան, ایڈمز کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, شهرستان آدامز، نبراسکا, مقاطعة آدمز, ناکس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, আডামস কাউন্টি, アダムズ郡, 亞當斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Adams Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Hastings24,924 (2017)
Kenesaw949 (2017)
Juniata820 (2017)
Roseland254 (2017)
Holstein230 (2017)
Ayr94 (2017)
Prosser71 (2017)
Ayr Junctionnot available
Hansennot available
Levelnot available
Elevation:588m
Population:31,364 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 20, 2019 18:39:55
Go to top of page