SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Blaine County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Blaine, Blaine Kun, Blaine Kūn, Blaine konderria, Blaine megye, Blejn, Bleyn srjan, Comitatul Blaine, Comte de Blaine, Comté de Blaine, Condado de Blaine, Condado han Blaine, Contea di Blaine, Hrabstwo Blaine, Okrug Blejn, Quan Blaine, Quận Blaine, bleyara ka'unti, bu lai en xian, burein jun, mqatʿt blayn, shhrstan blyn nbraska, Блейн, Округ Блејн, Բլեյն շրջան, بلیئن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, بلین کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان بلین، نبراسکا, مقاطعة بلاين, ব্লেয়ার কাউন্টি, ブレイン郡, 布萊恩縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Blaine Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Dunning106 (2017)
Brewster18 (2017)
Blaine Center (historical)not available
Linscottnot available
Purdumnot available
Elevation:820m
Population:478 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 20, 2019 13:01:03
Go to top of page