SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Butler County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Batler, Batler srjan, Butler, Butler Kun, Butler Kūn, Butler konderria, Butler megye, Butlur, Comitatul Butler, Comte de Butler, Comté de Butler, Condado de Butler, Condado han Butler, Contea di Butler, Hrabstwo Butler, Okrug Batler, Quan Butler, Quận Butler, ba te lei xian, batarara ka'unti, batora jun, mqatʿt bwtlr, shhrstan batlr nbraska, Батлер, Бътлър, Округ Батлер, Բատլեր շրջան, بٹلر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, بٹلر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان باتلر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة بوتلر, বাটরার কাউন্টি, バトラー郡, 巴特勒縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Butler Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
David City2,836 (2017)
Bellwood411 (2017)
Rising City361 (2017)
Brainard322 (2017)
Dwight197 (2017)
Ulysses165 (2017)
Octavia123 (2017)
Bruno96 (2017)
Linwood85 (2017)
Abie67 (2017)
Elevation:490m
Population:8,395 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 16, 2019 11:11:49
Go to top of page