SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Cass County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Cass, Cass Kun, Cass Kūn, Cass konderria, Cass megye, Comitatul Cass, Comte de Cass, Comté de Cass, Condado de Cass, Condado han Cass, Contea di Cass, Hrabstwo Cass, Kas, Kass, Kess, Okrug Kas, Quan Cass, Quận Cass, ka si xian, kasa ka'unti, kasu jun, mqatʿt kas, shhrstan ks nbraska, Кас, Касс, Кесс, Округ Кас, Քես շրջան, شهرستان کس، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كاس, کاس کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, کاس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, কাস কাউন্টি, カス郡, 卡斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Cass Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Plattsmouth6,462 (2017)
Louisville1,174 (2017)
Weeping Water1,057 (2017)
Eagle1,047 (2017)
Elmwood639 (2017)
Greenwood571 (2017)
Murray472 (2017)
Cedar Creek397 (2017)
Avoca241 (2017)
Murdock235 (2017)
Elevation:391m
Population:25,241 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 23, 2019 08:48:03
Go to top of page