SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Cedar County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Cedar, Cedar Kun, Cedar Kūn, Cedar konderria, Cedar megye, Comitatul Cedar, Comte de Cedar, Comté de Cedar, Condado de Cedar, Condado han Cedar, Contea di Cedar, Hrabstwo Cedar, Okrug Sidar, Quan Cedar, Quận Cedar, Sedar, Sedar srjan, Sidar, Sijdur, mqatʿt sydar, shhrstan sdar nbraska, shida jun, sidara ka'unti, xi da xian, Округ Сидар, Седар, Сидар, Сийдър, Սեդար շրջան, سیڈر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, سیڈر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان سدار، نبراسکا, مقاطعة سيدار, সিডার কাউন্টি, シーダー郡, 錫達縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Cedar Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Hartington1,506 (2017)
Laurel935 (2017)
Randolph920 (2017)
Coleridge454 (2017)
Wynot170 (2017)
Fordyce135 (2017)
Bow Valley116 (2011)
Aten112 (2011)
Belden112 (2017)
Saint Helena96 (2011)
Elevation:427m
Population:8,852 (2011)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 05:50:11
Go to top of page