LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 35 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Clay County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Clay, Clay Kun, Clay Kūn, Clay konderria, Clay megye, Comitatul Clay, Comte de Clay, Comté de Clay, Condado de Clay, Condado han Clay, Contea di Clay, Hrabstwo Clay, Klej, Okrug Klej, Quan Clay, Quận Clay, ke lai xian, kle ka'unti, kurei jun, mqatʿt klay, shhrstan kly nbraska, Клей, Округ Клеј, Քլեյ շրջան, شهرستان کلی، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كلاي, کلے کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, کلے کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ক্লে কাউন্টি, クレイ郡, 克莱县
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Clay Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sutton1,440 (2017)
Harvard982 (2017)
Clay Center730 (2017)
Edgar481 (2017)
Fairfield373 (2017)
Glenvil298 (2017)
Trumbull198 (2017)
Deweese65 (2017)
Inland62 (2017)
Ong61 (2017)
Elevation:544m
Population:6,542 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 18:34:59
Go to top of page