SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Colfax County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Colfax, Colfax Kun, Colfax Kūn, Colfax konderria, Colfax megye, Colfaxi maakond, Comitatul Colfax, Comtat de Colfax, Comte de Colfax, Comté de Colfax, Condado de Colfax, Condado han Colfax, Contea di Colfax, Hrabstwo Colfax, Kolfaks, Okrug Kolfaks, Quan Colfax, Quận Colfax, ke er fa ke si xian, kolaphyaksa ka'unti, korufakusu jun, mqatʿt kwlfaks, shhrstan kalfks nbraska, Колфакс, Округ Колфакс, Քոլֆաքս շրջան, شهرستان کالفکس، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كولفاكس, کولفیکس کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, کولفیکس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, কোলফ্যাক্স কাউন্টি, コルファクス郡, 科爾法克斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Colfax Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Schuyler6,171 (2017)
Clarkson633 (2017)
Howells554 (2017)
Leigh403 (2017)
Rogers94 (2017)
Richland73 (2011)
Heunnot available
Oleannot available
Genes Trailer Courtnot available
Lonnies Trailer Courtnot available
Elevation:459m
Population:10,515 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 00:44:41
Go to top of page