SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Custer County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Custer, Comte de Custer, Comté de Custer, Condado de Custer, Condado han Custer, Contea di Custer, Custer, Custer Kun, Custer Kūn, Custer konderria, Custer megye, Hrabstwo Custer, Kaster, Kustur, Okrug Kaster, Quan Custer, Quận Custer, ka si te xian, kastera ka'unti, kasuta jun, mqatʿt kstr, shhrstan kastr nbraska, Кастер, Къстър, Округ Кастер, Քաստեր շրջան, شهرستان کاستر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كستر, کسٹر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, کیسٹر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, কাস্তের কাউন্টি, カスター郡, 卡斯特縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Custer Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Broken Bow3,551 (2017)
Arnold580 (2017)
Callaway522 (2017)
Sargent509 (2017)
Ansley426 (2017)
Merna362 (2017)
Mason City168 (2017)
Oconto149 (2017)
Anselmo143 (2017)
Comstock92 (2017)
Elevation:788m
Population:10,939 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 22, 2019 17:27:22
Go to top of page