LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 8 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Dodge County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Dodge, Comte de Dodge, Comté de Dodge, Condado de Dodge, Condado han Dodge, Contea di Dodge, Dodge, Dodge Kun, Dodge Kūn, Dodge konderria, Dodge megye, Dodzh, Doj srjan, Hrabstwo Dodge, Okrug Dodz, Quan Dodge, Quận Dodge, daja ka'unti, dao qi xian, dojji jun, mqatʿt dwdj, shhrstan dwj nbraska, Додж, Округ Доџ, Դոջ շրջան, شهرستان دوج، نبراسکا, مقاطعة دودج, ڈاج کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ڈاج کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ডজ কাউন্টি, ドッジ郡, 道奇縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Dodge Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Fremont26,474 (2017)
North Bend1,234 (2017)
Scribner846 (2017)
Hooper829 (2017)
Dodge597 (2017)
Nickerson356 (2017)
Inglewood322 (2017)
Snyder298 (2017)
Uehling228 (2017)
Winslow106 (2017)
Elevation:387m
Population:36,691 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 20, 2019 18:14:29
Go to top of page