SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Fillmore County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Fillmore, Comte de Fillmore, Comté de Fillmore, Condado de Fillmore, Condado han Fillmore, Contea di Fillmore, Fillmor, Fillmore, Fillmore Kun, Fillmore Kūn, Fillmore konderria, Fillmore megye, Fillmorei maakond, Filmor, Filmor srjan, Hrabstwo Fillmore, Okrug Filmor, Quan Fillmore, Quận Fillmore, fei er mo er xian, firumoa jun, mqatʿt fylmwr, philamora ka'unti, shhrstan fylmwr nbraska, Округ Филмор, Филлмор, Филмор, Філлмор, Ֆիլմոր շրջան, شهرستان فیلمور، نبراسکا, فلمور کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, فلمور کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, مقاطعة فيلمور, ফিলমোর কাউন্টি, フィルモア郡, 菲爾莫爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Fillmore Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Geneva2,131 (2017)
Exeter538 (2017)
Fairmont538 (2017)
Shickley328 (2017)
Milligan272 (2017)
Grafton120 (2017)
Ohiowa110 (2017)
Strang28 (2017)
Carlislenot available
Bixbynot available
Elevation:501m
Population:5,890 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 19, 2019 10:39:41
Go to top of page