SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Greeley County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Greeley, Comte de Greeley, Comté de Greeley, Condado de Greeley, Condado han Greeley, Contea di Greeley, Greeley, Greeley Kun, Greeley Kūn, Greeley konderria, Greeley maakond, Greeley megye, Grijli, Grili, Grili srjan, Hrabstwo Greeley, Okrug Grili, Quan Greeley, Quận Greeley, ge li li xian, grile ka'unti, guriri jun, mqatʿt ghryly, shhrstan gryly nbraska, Грийли, Грили, Округ Грили, Ґрілі, Գրիլի շրջան, شهرستان گریلی، نبراسکا, مقاطعة غريلي, گریلی کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, گریلی کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, গ্রীলে কাউন্টি, グリーリー郡, 格里利縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Greeley Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Greeley549 (2011)
Spalding458 (2017)
Scotia297 (2017)
Wolbach262 (2017)
Belfastnot available
Braytonnot available
Horacenot available
O'Connornot available
Scotia Junctionnot available
Elevation:643m
Population:2,538 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 01:20:57
Go to top of page